HP Color LaserJet Enterprise MFP M480f (3QA55A)

Manufacturer: HP
HP Color LaserJet Enterprise MFP M480f (3QA55A)
from £583.747 offersManufacturer: HPPrice History
• All-in-One Printer
• Printing Technology: Color Laser
• Print Resolution B/W: 600 dpi x 600 dpi
• Print Resolution Colour: 600 dpi x 600 dpi
• Print Speed: b/w 27 ppm, Colour 27 pages/min
• Copy Function: Yes
• Scan Function: Yes
• Fax Function: Yes
Show all product details
Best Prices
£583.74
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£659.93
Shipping: Free
Standard delivery in 3 working days

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HP LaserJet Enterprise M480f Multifunction Colour Laser Printer (Printer, Scanner, Copier, Fax, LAN, Duplex) White 3QA55A
Easy to use Good product for use Good performance Good quality
prodImage
£583.74
Shipping: Free
HP Color LaserJet Enterprise MFP M480f 3QA55A#B19
HP’s entry-level Enterprise-class Color MFP with speeds up to 28 ppm[9] and strongest security.[1]Dynamic security enabled printer Certain HP printers are intended to work only with cartridges that have a new or reused HP chip or electronic circuitry. These printers use dynamic security measures to block cartridges using a non-HP chip or electronic circuitry. Periodic firmware updates will maintain the effectiveness of these measures and block cartridges that previously worked. Reused HP chips and electronic circuitry enable the use of reused. remanufactured. and refilled cartridges.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£659.93
Shipping: Free
HP LaserJet Enterprise M480f Multifunction Colour Laser Printer (Printer, Scanner, Copier, Fax, LAN, Duplex) White
Easy to use Good product for use Good performance Good quality
prodImage
£685.74
Shipping: Free
Hp Color Laserjet Enterprise Mfp M480F. Print Technology: Laser Printing: Colour 3QA55AB19
Hp Color Laserjet Enterprise Mfp M480F. Print Technology: Laser Printing: Colour, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printers
prodImage
£691.85
Shipping: Free
HP Color LaserJet Enterprise LaserJet Enterprise M480f Multifunction C 3QA55A
HP JetIntelligence CartridgeDynamic security enabled printer Certain HP printers are intended to work only with cartridges that have a new or reused HP chip or electronic circuitry. These printers use dynamic security measures to block cartridges using a non-HP chip or electronic circuitry. Periodic firmware updates will maintain the effectiveness of these measures and block cartridges that previously worked. Reused HP chips and electronic circuitry enable the use of reused. remanufactured. and refilled cartridges.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£840.04
Shipping: Free
HP Hewlett Packard Enterprise 3QA55A Color Laserjet Enterprise Mfp
Hewlett Packard Enterprise 3QA55A Color Laserjet Enterprise Mfp, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printers
prodImage
£910.25
Shipping: Free
More offers
HP 3QA55A#B19 COLOR LASERJET ENTERPRISE 3QA55AB19
HP 3QA55A#B19 COLOR LASERJET ENTERPRISE, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printers
prodImage
£1,007.25
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Copy function
Copy Function:Yes
Copy Resolution:600 dpi x 600 dpi
Copy Speed:b/w 27 pages/min, Colour 27 ppm
Dimensions
Dimensions:W415 mm x H400 mm x D472 mm
Weight:23.2 kg
Fax Function
Fax Function:Yes
Functions
Paper Feed:300 sheets
Automatic Document Feeder:Yes
Duplex Function:Yes
Memory Size:2 GB
Hard Drive Capacity:16 GB
Media Formats:DIN/ISO A4
Display:Yes
Colour Display:Yes
Touchscreen:Yes
Printer Languages:PCL3 (Printer Command Language), PCL5 (Printer Command Language), PCL6 Standard (Printer Command Language), PDF 1.7
Special Printer Functions:Apple AirPrint, Smartphone Direct Printing
Interfaces:Ethernet RJ45 (10/100/1000 Mbit), USB 2.0
Operating Noise:49 dB
Printing Function
Print Resolution B/W:600 dpi x 600 dpi
Print Resolution Colour:600 dpi x 600 dpi
Print Speed:b/w 27 ppm, Colour 27 pages/min
Printing Technology
Color Laser
Scan Function
Scan Function:Yes
Scan Speed:29 p/min b/w, 20 pages/min Colour
Scan Resolution:600 dpi x 600 dpi

Price History

1M 3M
HP Color LaserJet Enterprise MFP M480f (3QA55A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HP

HP OfficeJet 250 Mobile
£215.40
HP OfficeJet 250 MobileCompare 16 Prices
HP LaserJet MFP M140w (2A130F)
£130.90
HP LaserJet MFP M140w (2A130F)Compare 2 Prices
HP LaserJet M110w (7MD66F)
£62.25
HP LaserJet M110w (7MD66F)Compare 23 Prices
HP DeskJet 2820e (588K9B)
£56.58
HP DeskJet 2820e (588K9B)Compare 5 Prices
HP Officejet Pro 8122e (405U3B)
£96.50
HP Officejet Pro 8122e (405U3B)Compare 7 Prices
HP Smart Tank 7305 (28B75A)
£219.00
HP Smart Tank 7305 (28B75A)Compare 12 Prices
HP LaserJet Pro M234d (8J9K4F)
£132.85
HP LaserJet Pro M234d (8J9K4F)Compare 8 Prices
HP OfficeJet Pro 9120e (403X8B)
£149.99
HP OfficeJet Pro 9120e (403X8B)Compare 7 Prices
HP DeskJet 4220e (588K4B)
£54.00
HP DeskJet 4220e (588K4B)Compare 2 Prices
HP OfficeJet Pro 9730e (537P6B)
£180.39
HP OfficeJet Pro 9730e (537P6B)Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Brother DCP-L8630CDW
£518.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon i-Sensys MF657Cdw
£655.73
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kyocera Ecosys MA3500cix
£716.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Brother MFC-L8340CDW
£449.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
HP Color LaserJet Pro MFP M479fnw (W1A78A)
£449.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP Color LaserJet Enterprise MFP M480f (3QA55A)
Printerland
prodImage
£583.74
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£659.93
Shipping: Free
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£685.74
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£691.85
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel