HP Color Laser MFP 178nw (4ZB96A)

Manufacturer: HP
HP Color Laser MFP 178nw (4ZB96A)
from £264.31to £358.998 offersManufacturer: HP
• All-in-One Printer
• Printing Technology: Color Laser
• Print Resolution B/W: 600 dpi x 600 dpi
• Print Resolution Colour: 600 dpi x 600 dpi
• Print Speed: b/w 14 ppm, Colour 4 pages/min
• Copy Function: Yes
• Scan Function: Yes
• Fax Function: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M
HP Color Laser MFP 178nw (4ZB96A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HP Color Laser MFP 178nw 4ZB96A#B19
Get productive MFP performance – world's smallest colour laser in it's class.[1] Print. scan. and copy. produce high-quality colour results. and print and scan from your phone.[2]Dynamic security enabled printer Certain HP printers are intended to work only with cartridges that have a new or reused HP chip or electronic circuitry. These printers use dynamic security measures to block cartridges using a non-HP chip or electronic circuitry. Periodic firmware updates will maintain the effectiveness of these measures and block cartridges that previously worked. Reused HP chips and electronic circuitry enable the use of reused. remanufactured. and refilled cartridges.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£264.31
Shipping: Free
HP Colour Laser MFP 178nw | HP’s smallest in-class | Wireless | Print from phone or tablet | Print speeds up to 18/4 ppm (A4) | Print, scan and copy
LEGENDARY QUALITY, AFFORDABLE PRICE: This small laser delivers exceptional quality, page after page, producing sharp text, bold blacks, and crisp colour graphics PRODUCTIVITY FROM YOUR PHONE: The power of your printer in the palm of your hand, Get simple setup, and print and scan from your phone, with the HP app SEAMLESS SETUP: Get started fast with simple setup that guides you through each step, with the HP app EXTEND YOUR PRINTING REACH: access and print with wireless and Ethernet networking DESIGNED TO FIT YOUR SPACE: Work efficiently with this small, compact MFP – world's smallest in-class. Get print speeds up to 18/4 ppm (A4) CLUTTER-FREE AI PRINTING: Print web pages and emails with precision, no wasted pages or awkward layouts; HP AI easily removes unwanted content, so your prints are just the way you want
prodImage
£264.90
Shipping: Free
HP Color Laser MFP 178nw A4 Colour Multifunction Laser Printer 4ZB96A#B19
HP Color Laser MFP 178nw A4 Colour Multifunction Laser Printer, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printers
prodImage
£264.90
Shipping: Free
HP Laser 178nw Wireless Multifunction Color Printer. Copier. Scanner; 4ZB96A#ABU
Dynamic security enabled printer Certain HP printers are intended to work only with cartridges that have a new or reused HP chip or electronic circuitry. These printers use dynamic security measures to block cartridges using a non-HP chip or electronic circuitry. Periodic firmware updates will maintain the effectiveness of these measures and block cartridges that previously worked. Reused HP chips and electronic circuitry enable the use of reused. remanufactured. and refilled cartridges.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£272.22
Shipping: Free
HP 4ZB96A Color Laser Mfp 178Nw. Color.
HP 4ZB96A Color Laser Mfp 178Nw. Color., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printers
prodImage
£291.25
Shipping: Free
Hewlett Packard HP Color Laser MFP 178nw A4 Colour Multifunction Laser Printer 4ZB96A
. Get productive MFP performance world's smallest colour laser in it's class. Print scan and copy produce high-quality colour results and print and scan from your phone.. Dynamic security enabled printer. Certain HP printers are intended to work only with cartridges that have a new or reused HP chip or electronic circuitry. These printers use dynamic security measures to block cartridges using a non-HP chip or electronic circuitry. Periodic firmware updates will maintain the effectiveness of these measures and block cartridges that previously worked. Reused HP chips and electronic circuitry enable the use of reused remanufactured and refilled cartridges.. http //www.hp.com/learn/dsKey Product Info . Get simple setup and print and scan from your phone with the HP Smart app.This surprisingly small laser delivers exceptional quality page after page.Work efficiently with a small compact MFP world's smallest in-class. Product Features Legendary quality at an affordable priceThis surprisingly small laser delivers exceptional quality page after page.. Produce sharp text bold blacks and crisp colour graphics.. Rely on a high-performance laser printer at an affordable price. Designed to fit your spaceWork efficiently with a small compact MFP world's smallest in-class.. Get print speeds up to 18/4 ppm.. Get quick and easy printing directly at the control panel.. Get versatile performance and print scan and copy. Easy mobile printing and scanning with HP Smart appGet simple setup and print and scan from your phone with the HP Smart app.. Easily print from a variety of smartphones and tablets.. Easily share resources access and print with wireless and Ethernet networking.. Connect your smartphone or tablet directly to your printer and easily print without accessing a network. What's in the box? . HP Color Laser MFP 178nwHP Laser Printer Cyan print cartridge (500 pages)HP Laser Printer Magenta print cartridge (500 pages)HP Laser Printer Yellow print cartridge (500 pages)Imaging drumNo CD-ROMPower cordPreinstalled introductory HP Laser Printer Black print cartridge (700 pages)Reference guideSetup posterSupport flyerToner collection unitUSB cableWarranty guide
prodImage
£292.97
£299.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
More offers
HP Color Laser MFP 178nw A4 600 X 600 DPI 18 Ppm Wi-Fi 4ZB96A#ABU
HP Color Laser MFP 178nw A4 600 X 600 DPI 18 Ppm Wi-Fi, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printers
prodImage
£343.45
Shipping: Free
HP Laser 178nw Wireless Multifunction Color Printer, Copier, Scanner; Duplex 4ZB96A#ABU
HP Laser 178nw Wireless Multifunction Color Printer, Copier, Scanner; Duplex, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printers
prodImage
£358.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Copy function
Copy Function:Yes
Copy Resolution:600 dpi x 600 dpi
Copy Speed:b/w 14 pages/min, Colour 4 ppm
Dimensions
Dimensions:W406 mm x H288 mm x D363 mm
Weight:12.94 kg
Fax Function
Fax Function:No
Functions
Paper Feed:150 sheets
Max. Print Capacity:500 pages/month
Memory Size:128 MB
Media Formats:DIN/ISO A4, DIN/ISO A5, DIN/ISO A6, DIN/ISO B5
Display:Yes
Printer Languages:SPL (Samsung Printer Language)
Special Printer Functions:Apple AirPrint, Google Cloud Print, Smartphone Direct Printing
Interfaces:Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), USB 2.0, Wireless LAN (802.11b), Wireless LAN (802.11g), Wireless LAN (802.11n)
Printing Function
Print Resolution B/W:600 dpi x 600 dpi
Print Resolution Colour:600 dpi x 600 dpi
Print Speed:b/w 14 ppm, Colour 4 pages/min
Printing Technology
Color Laser
Scan Function
Scan Function:Yes
Scan Resolution:600 dpi x 600 dpi

Price History

1M
HP Color Laser MFP 178nw (4ZB96A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HP

HP OfficeJet 250 Mobile
£210.99
HP OfficeJet 250 MobileCompare 17 Prices
HP LaserJet MFP M140w (2A130F)
£130.90
HP LaserJet MFP M140w (2A130F)Compare 2 Prices
HP DeskJet 2820e (588K9B)
£56.58
HP DeskJet 2820e (588K9B)Compare 5 Prices
HP LaserJet M110w (7MD66F)
£63.46
HP LaserJet M110w (7MD66F)Compare 22 Prices
HP Officejet Pro 8122e (405U3B)
£96.50
HP Officejet Pro 8122e (405U3B)Compare 7 Prices
HP Smart Tank 7305 (28B75A)
£219.00
HP Smart Tank 7305 (28B75A)Compare 11 Prices
HP OfficeJet Pro 9120e (403X8B)
£149.99
HP OfficeJet Pro 9120e (403X8B)Compare 7 Prices
HP LaserJet Pro M234d (8J9K4F)
£132.85
HP LaserJet Pro M234d (8J9K4F)Compare 7 Prices
HP DeskJet 4220e (588K4B)
£54.00
HP DeskJet 4220e (588K4B)Compare 2 Prices
HP OfficeJet Pro 9730e (537P6B)
£180.39
HP OfficeJet Pro 9730e (537P6B)Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Xerox C235V/DNI
£265.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP Color LaserJet Pro MFP 3302sdw (499Q6F)
£270.62
Compare Prices
8 offers
Lexmark CX331adwe
£268.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Xerox C325
£279.83
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kyocera Ecosys MA2101cfx
£285.92
Compare Prices
4 offers
Brother DCP-L3520CDW
£299.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
HP Color LaserJet Pro MFP 4302dw (4RA83F)
£288.90
Compare Prices
12 offers
HP Color Laser MFP 179fnw (4ZB97A)
£292.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
HP Color LaserJet Pro MFP 3302fdw (499Q8F)
£284.99
Compare Prices
17 offers
Kyocera Ecosys MA2101cwfx
£304.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP Color Laser MFP 178nw (4ZB96A)
prodImage
£264.31
Shipping: Free
Printerland
prodImage
£264.90
Shipping: Free
printerlanduk
prodImage
£264.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£272.22
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel