HP Color Laserjet Pro MFP 4302fdw (5HH64F)

Price History
• All-in-One Printer
• Printing Technology: Color Laser
• Print Resolution B/W: 600 dpi x 600 dpi
• Print Resolution Colour: 600 dpi x 600 dpi
• Print Speed: b/w 33 ppm, Colour 33 pages/min
• Copy Function: Yes
• Scan Function: Yes
• Fax Function: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
HP Color Laserjet Pro MFP 4302fdw (5HH64F)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
HP Laserjet Pro MFP 4302fdw Laser Printer | Colour | Printer for Small Medium Business | Wireless | Print, Copy, Scan, Fax | Automatic Document Feeder | 2-Sided Printing | Self-Healing WiFi | Ethernet B0C6YHMVW3
MAXIMUM PRODUCTIVITY IN FULL COLOUR: Support your business with this compact, high-performing, colour printer, ideal for up to 10 users, step up your workflow with blazing fast speed to meet high-demand environments, avoid interruptions with Wi-Fi that intelligently looks for the most stable connection to stay on-line, look professional on every page with high-quality printing, true-to-life colours and sharp details SEAMLESS MANAGEMENT: Centralise your print management, HP Web Jetadmin easily adds and updates devices and solutions, set up your printers quickly so you can focus more on your business, make it easy for your team to set up and get back to what matters HP WOLF PRO SECURITY: Get printer security out of the box, preconfigured settings mean it's ready when you are, add a layer of security, PIN/pull option authenticates your print jobs only when you're present, strengthen and simplify compliance, this upgrade applies your business policies across the fleet SUSTAINABLE PRINTING: Redesigned Original HP TerraJet Cartridge for reduced plastic use and energy consumption when printing, trim your paper use, default duplex setting prints on both sides of each page, reduce your footprint, HP Auto-On/Auto-Off technology optimises printer energy usage and costs BLAZING FAST SPEED: Step up your workflow with blazing fast speed to meet high-demand environments OUT-OF-THE-BOX READY: Get printer fleet security out of the box, preconfigured settings mean it's ready when you are OPTIONAL PIN/PULL PRINTING: Add a layer of security, PIN/pull option authenticates your print jobs only when you're present SELF-HEALING WI-FI: Avoid interruptions with Wi-Fi that intelligently looks for the best connection to stay on-line OPTIONAL HP SECURITY MANAGER: Strengthen and simplify compliance, this upgrade applies your policies across the fleet CLUTTER-FREE AI PRINTING: Print web pages and emails with precision, no wasted pages or awkward layouts; HP AI easily removes unwanted content, so your prints are just the way you want
prodImage
£382.90
Shipping: Free
HP Color LaserJet Pro MFP 4302fdw Printer 5HH64F#B19
Fast colour printing and easy set up Get a blazing fast colour printer and easy management tools with LaserJet Pro.Dynamic security enabled printer Certain HP printers are intended to work only with cartridges that have a new or reused HP chip or electronic circuitry. These printers use dynamic security measures to block cartridges using a non-HP chip or electronic circuitry. Periodic firmware updates will maintain the effectiveness of these measures and block cartridges that previously worked. Reused HP chips and electronic circuitry enable the use of reused. remanufactured. and refilled cartridges.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£443.80
Shipping: Free
HP Color LaserJet Pro LaserJet Pro 4302fdw Wireless Multifunction Colo 5HH64F
Fast colour printing and easy set up Get a blazing fast colour printer and easy management tools with LaserJet Pro.. TerraJet CartridgeDynamic security enabled printer Certain HP printers are intended to work only with cartridges that have a new or reused HP chip or electronic circuitry. These printers use dynamic security measures to block cartridges using a non-HP chip or electronic circuitry. Periodic firmware updates will maintain the effectiveness of these measures and block cartridges that previously worked. Reused HP chips and electronic circuitry enable the use of reused. remanufactured. and refilled cartridges.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£455.84
Shipping: Free
HP Color LaserJet Pro 4302fdw Wireless Colour printer with Fax
Get a blazing fast colour printer and easy management tools with LaserJet Pro.
3 days
prodImage
£535.90
Shipping: Free
HP Pro 4302fdw 1200 x 1200 dpi A4 Wireless Multifunction Colour Laserjet Printer 5HH64F#B19
Out-of-the-box secure this at Series:Get printer security out of the box. Preconfigured settings mean it's ready when you are. Maximum productivity Support your dynamic workteam with this high-speed printer, ideal for up to 10 users. Step up your workflow. HP Pro-class print speed reaches up to 42 ppm to meet high-demand environments. [1] Get productivity in the palm of your hand. Print and save time with Shortcuts from HP Smart. Seamless management Centralise your print management. HP Web Jetadmin makes it easy with its suite of features.Set up your printers quickly. Streamlined setup makes it easy to set up and get back to business Avoid interruptions with Wi-Fi® that automatically looks for the best connection to stay on-line. HP Wolf Pro Security Get printer security out of the box. Preconfigured settings mean it's ready when you are.Add a layer of security. PIN/pull option authenticates your print jobs only when you're present. Set configuration policies and validate settings universally with HP Security Manager. Sustainable printing Save up to 20% energy. EcoSmart toner with JetIntelligence balances premium quality with sustainability. Start saving paper right out of the box. The default duplex setting prints on both sides to cut usage in half. Meet the industry standard for efficiency with Energy Start rating.Reduce your footprint. HP Auto-On/Auto-Off technology optimizes printer energy usage. HP Pro-class print speed Step up your workflow. HP Pro-class print speed reaches up to 42 ppm to meet high-demand environments. HP Smart Get productivity in the palm of your hand. Print and save time with Shortcuts from HP Smart. < HP Web Jetadmin Centralise your print management. HP Web Jetadmin makes it easy with its suite of features. Set configuration policies and validate settings universally with HP JetAdvantage Security Manager. EcoSmart toner Save up to 20% energy. EcoSmart toner with JetIntelligence balances premium quality with sustainability.
prodImage
£538.43
Shipping: Free
HP Color LaserJet Pro MFP 4302fdw Printer 5HH64F#B19
HP Color LaserJet Pro MFP 4302fdw Printer, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printers
prodImage
£573.95
Shipping: Free
Hewlett Packard HP Color LaserJet Pro MFP 4302fdw A4 Colour Multifunction Laser Printer 5HH64F
. Dynamic security enabled printer. This printer is intended to work only with cartridges that have a new or reused HP chip and it uses dynamic security measures to block cartridges using a non-HP chip. Periodic firmware updates will maintain the effectiveness of these measures and block cartridges that previously worked. Key Features Support your business workteam with this compact high-performing colour printer ideal for up to 10 users.Quickly set up your printers so you can focus more on your business.Get printer fleet security out of the box. Preconfigured settings mean it's ready when you are.Redesigned Original HP TerraJet Cartridge for reduced plastic use and energy consumption when printingMaximum productivity in full colorCompact design with groundbreaking performance. High-speed double-sided printing. Advance your security with  HP Wolf ProAdvance your security with HP Wolf Pro security instantly embedded and preconfigured out of the box. Sustainable printingHP LaserJet Pro printers operate efficiently so you can achieve more while using less. Business team solutionSupport your business workteam with this compact high-performing color printer ideal for up to 10 users. True-to-life colorsLook professional on every page with high-quality printing true-to-life colors and sharp details. Blazing fast speedStep up your workflow with blazing fast speed to meet high-demand environments. HP Web Jetadmin.Centralize your print fleet management. HP Web Jetadmin easily adds and updates devices solutions and policies. Out-of-the-box readyGet printer security out of the box. Preconfigured settings mean it's ready when you are. Optional PIN/pull printing Add a layer of security. PIN/pull option authenticates your print jobs only when you're present.  Optional HP Security ManagerStrengthen and simplify compliance. This upgrade applies your policies across the fleet.
prodImage
£577.97
£584.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
HP 5HH64F Color Laserjet Pro Mfp
HP 5HH64F Color Laserjet Pro Mfp, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printers
prodImage
£589.35
Shipping: Free
HP Color LaserJet Pro MFP 4302fdw Printer 442169
Fast colour printing and easy set up Get a blazing fast colour printer and easy management tools with LaserJet Pro. Dynamic security enabled printer Certain HP printers are intended to work only with cartridges that have a new or reused HP chip or electronic circuitry. These printers use dynamic security measures to block cartridges using a non-HP chip or electronic circuitry. Periodic firmware updates will maintain the effectiveness of these measures and block cartridges that previously worked. Reused HP chips and electronic circuitry enable the use of reused remanufactured and refilled cartridges.
prodImage
£649.12
Shipping: Free
HP Color LaserJet Pro MFP 4302fdw - Multifunction printer - colour - laser - Legal (216 x 356 mm) (original) - A4/Legal
HP Color LaserJet Pro MFP 4302fdw - Multifunction printer - colour - laser - Legal (216 x 356 mm) (original) - A4/Legal (media) - up to 33 ppm...
prodImage
£900.91
£907.41
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
HP Color Laserjet Pro Mfp
ColorLaserjetProMfp
prodImage
£926.21
£932.71
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Copy function
Copy Function:Yes
Copy Resolution:600 dpi x 600 dpi
Copy Speed:b/w 33 pages/min, Colour 33 ppm
Dimensions
Dimensions:W421 mm x H384 mm x D435 mm
Weight:20.4 kg
Fax Function
Fax Function:Yes
Functions
Paper Feed:250 sheets
Automatic Document Feeder:Yes
Duplex Function:Yes
Memory Size:512 MB
Hard Drive Capacity:512 MB
Media Formats:DIN/ISO A4, DIN/ISO A5, US-Letter
Display:Yes
Colour Display:Yes
Touchscreen:Yes
Printer Languages:PCL5e (Printer Command Language), PCL6 Standard (Printer Command Language), PDF 1.7, PostScript 3, PWG, URF
Special Printer Functions:Apple AirPrint, Smartphone Direct Printing
Interfaces:Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), RJ-11, USB 2.0, Wireless LAN (802.11a), Wireless LAN (802.11ac), Wireless LAN (802.11b), Wireless LAN (802.11g), Wireless LAN (802.11n)
Operating Noise:50 dB
Printing Function
Print Resolution B/W:600 dpi x 600 dpi
Print Resolution Colour:600 dpi x 600 dpi
Print Speed:b/w 33 ppm, Colour 33 pages/min
Printing Technology
Color Laser
Scan Function
Scan Function:Yes
Scan Speed:19 p/min b/w, 8 pages/min Colour
Scan Resolution:600 dpi x 600 dpi

Price History

1M 3M
HP Color Laserjet Pro MFP 4302fdw (5HH64F)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Review

Latest
1.0 out of 5 stars Absolutely unreliable, loses network connectivity and has to be reinstalled
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/09/2023
|
This printer should be great but I've had nothing but trouble with it. It disconnects from wifi and will not reconnect without re-running the wi-fi set-up. the drivers also do not work as standard and additional drivers need...View More to be found by running HP's diagnostic tool so you then have to select something called DO NOT DELETE rather than the printer. For every device you want to connect you have to run the diagnostic tool to install additional drivers. This means you cannot print from aView Less
With reviews from

HP Color Laserjet Pro MFP 4302fdw (5HH64F) Review Summary

1.0out of 5
Based on 1 review
5
0
4
0
3
0
2
0
1

More from HP

HP OfficeJet 250 Mobile
£179.98
HP OfficeJet 250 MobileCompare 19 Prices
HP LaserJet M110w (7MD66F)
£88.90
HP LaserJet M110w (7MD66F)Compare 15 Prices
HP Officejet Pro 8122e (405U3B)
£86.94
HP Officejet Pro 8122e (405U3B)Compare 11 Prices
HP LaserJet MFP M140w (2A130F)
£130.90
HP LaserJet MFP M140w (2A130F)Compare 1 Prices
HP Smart Tank 7605 (28C02A)
£219.67
HP Smart Tank 7605 (28C02A)Compare 15 Prices
HP OfficeJet Pro 9730e (537P6B)
£174.56
HP OfficeJet Pro 9730e (537P6B)Compare 10 Prices
HP OfficeJet 200
£145.47
HP OfficeJet 200Compare 16 Prices
HP Smart Tank 7305 (28B75A)
£219.00
HP Smart Tank 7305 (28B75A)Compare 11 Prices
HP LaserJet MFPM234Dw (6GW99F)
£127.23
HP LaserJet MFPM234Dw (6GW99F)Compare 14 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HP Color Laserjet Pro MFP 4302fdn (4RA84F)
£376.65
Compare Prices
14 offers
Canon i-Sensys MF752Cdw
£391.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kyocera Ecosys MA2101cfx
£330.89
Compare Prices
4 offers
Brother DCP-L8410CDW
£373.06
Compare Prices
8 offers
Kyocera Ecosys MA2101cwfx
£347.85
Compare Prices
5 offers
Brother MFC-L3750CDW
£369.80
Compare Prices
4 offers
Brother MFC-L8340CDW
£407.26
Compare Prices
7 offers
Brother MFC-L3740CDW
£344.03
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kyocera Ecosys MA2600cfx
£374.45
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP Color LaserJet Pro MFP 3302fdw (499Q8F)
£324.32
Compare Prices
12 offers
HP Color Laserjet Pro MFP 4302fdw (5HH64F)
prodImage
£382.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£443.80
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£455.84
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£535.90
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel