Hisense DH5S102BB

Price History
• Installation Type: Freestanding
• Energy Efficency Class (New): C (Scale A-G)
• Capacity: Drying 10 kg
• Airborne Acoustical Noise Emissions: 64 dB
• Crease Protection: Yes
• EPREL: 2,197,541
• MPN: DH5S102BB
• Electricity Consumption Value: 117 kWh/100 cycles
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Hisense DH5S102BB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Hisense 5S Series DH5S102BB Wifi Connected 10Kg Heat Pump Tumble Dryer - Black - A+++ Rated
...
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Hisense 5S Series DH5S102BB Wifi Connected 10Kg Heat Pump Tumble Dryer - Black - A+++ Rated 101766
Hisense 5S Series DH5S102BB Free Standing Heat Pump Tumble Dryer in Black
Next Day
prodImage
£521.00
Shipping: Free
Hisense DH5S102BB 10KG Heat Pump Tumble Dryer - Black 5256921
This Hisense heat pump tumble dryer is designed to dry laundry efficiently with its 10kg capacity drum, making it ideal for larger households with regular washing loads. The A energy rating ensures maximum performance, and the advanced sensor dry system intelligently adjusts drying time based on moisture levels across 9 dryness settings. With 17 programmes including cottons, synthetics, delicates and woollens, it handles a wide range of fabrics with care. The Quick Dry cycle refreshes clothes in 30 minutes, while Ion Refresh removes odours in 10 minutes without a full wash. Wi-Fi connectivity lets you control and monitor cycles remotely via smartphone, and the touch control LED display with 24-hour delayed start offers flexibility. The reversible door adapts to your space, while the easy-access fluff filter and top water container with full indicator simplify maintenance. Operating at 64dB, it includes anti-crease and reverse tumble functions. The unit weighs 54kg and measures H84.5 x W59.5 x D64cm, with a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee. Overview:Heat pump dryer. Maximum drying capacity 10kg. 17 drying programmes. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. Size H84.5, W59.5, D64cm. Drying features:3 heat settings. 227 minute timer. Anti-crease option. Half load. Cool tumble. Cotton cycle. Cupboard dry cycle. Delicates cycle. Easy iron cycle. 30 minute quick dry. Freshen up cycle. Reverse tumble option. Sensor dry with 9 dryness levels. Shirts cycle. Sports cycle. Synthetics cycle. Woollens cycle. Extra dry. Controls:LED display. Touch control. Wi-Fi enabled. Up to 24 hours delayed start. Time remaining indicator. Filter full indicator. Reservoir full indicator. Performance:Energy efficiency rating: A+++. Energy consumption: 209kWh per year based on dry cotton cycle. Energy consumption: 1.79kWh per cycle based on dry cotton cycle. Noise level : 64dB(A). General features:Reversible door. Child lock. Top water container. Front vent. Vent kit included. Fluff filter. Weight 54kg.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£521.00
£530.95
Shipping: £9.95
with shipping: £9.95
Hisense DH5S102BB 10kg Heat Pump Tumble Dryer - Black DH5S102BB_BK
Product DescriptionMake laundry day more efficient with the Hisense DH5S102BB_BK heat pump tumble dryer. With a spacious 10kg drum, it's ideal for large households. The energy-efficient heat pump technology recycles warm air, helping reduce energy use while still delivering excellent drying results.This model features17 drying programmes, includingAuto Drysensors that adjust the cycle based on moisture levels, andAnti Creaseto reduce wrinkles. TheConnectLife applets you control and monitor your dryer remotely, while theQuick Dry 30'option is perfect for when you're in a hurry. With a sleek black finish and intuitive LED display, it's a smart, stylish addition to any home.Key Features- 10kg drum capacity- Great for medium to large households.- Heat pump technology- Energy-efficient drying with an A+++ rating.- 17 drying programmes- Tailored options for every fabric type.- Auto Dry sensors- Automatically adjusts time and temperature.- Anti Crease function- Reduces wrinkles and ironing time.- Quick Dry 30'- Dries clothes fast when you're short on time.- Wi-Fi connected- Control via the ConnectLife app.- Drum light- Helps you spot every last sock.- Big LED display- Easy to read and operate.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£521.00
£541.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Hisense DH5S102BB
5S 10kg Heat Pump Tumble Dryer - DH5S102BB
2 days
prodImage
£521.00
Shipping: Free
Hisense 5S Series DH5S102BB Wifi Connected 10Kg Heat Pump Tumble Dryer - Black - A+++ Rated
Quick Dry -Hisense‘s Quick Dry 30’ is a drying program that saves you both time and energy. Within just 30 minutes, you can get same and satisfying laundry results as regular drying programs Ion Refresh - The sophisticated ion treatment will easily remove any unpleasant odour and leave your clothes clean and fresh in just 10 minutes Auto Dry - Built-in high-precision sensor, precise monitoring of residual water rate and temperature, automatic adjustment of drying time can save time and energy, avoid excessive heat damage to clothing A+++ Energy Efficiency
prodImage
£523.64
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+++
HISENSE 5S Series DH5S102BB WiFi-enabled 10 kg Heat Pump Tumble Dryer - Black, Black 10263891
Planning to step out with your buddies but got loads of laundry waiting? Get them done in just 30 minutes with this Hisense tumble dryer's Power Dry 30 program. It's Allergy Care function blitzes away all those nasty germs without compromising on the drying - your clothes with be perfectly clean and dry. And with the Anti-Crease cycle, you can throw in your favourite shirt and wear it for your big night out without even touching an iron.Good to know- It has 17 drying programs so you can choose the ideal one for different fabrics- No more wasting time and energy - its Auto Dry sensor adjusts the drying based on what's in the drum- Heat Pump technology uses lower temperatures and is perfect for delicate fabrics- Its Ion Refresh feature gets deep into your clothes to rid of pongy odours- Download the ConnectLife app and start a drying cycle or check on your consumption from your phone- With its A+++ energy rating, it's super efficient and kinder on your wallet
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£549.00
£594.00
Shipping: £45.00
with shipping: £45.00
Hisense 5S Series DH5S102BB Wifi Connected 10Kg Heat Pump Tumble Dryer - Black - A+++ Rated
Hisense 5S Series DH5S102BB Wifi Connected 10Kg Heat Pump Tumble Dryer - Black - A+++ Rated Quick Dry -Hisense's Quick Dry 30' is a drying...
prodImage
£770.06
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Energy
EPREL:2,197,541
MPN:DH5S102BB
Energy Efficency Class (New):C (Scale A-G)
Electricity Consumption Value:117 kWh/100 cycles
Capacity:Drying 10 kg
Airborne Acoustical Noise Emissions:64 dB
Functions
Crease Protection:Yes
Installation Type
Freestanding

Price History

1M
Hisense DH5S102BB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Samsung DV80CGC0B0AEEU Heat Pump Tumble Dryer
source: ao.com
Samsung DV80CGC0B0AEEU Heat Pump Tumble Dryer
£519.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Beko BM3T31023W Heat Pump Tumble Dryer
source: Currys
Beko BM3T31023W Heat Pump Tumble Dryer
£468.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung DV80CGC0B0AB Heat Pump Tumble Dryer
source: Argos
Samsung DV80CGC0B0AB Heat Pump Tumble Dryer
£529.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Beko BM3T3833A Heat Pump Tumble Dryer
source: Currys
Beko BM3T3833A Heat Pump Tumble Dryer
£518.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hoover HBR 10N3BJX-80 Heat Pump Tumble Dryer
source: Boots Kitchen Appliances
Hoover HBR 10N3BJX-80 Heat Pump Tumble Dryer
£449.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Beko B5T49231IG Heat Pump Tumble Dryer
source: Currys
Beko B5T49231IG Heat Pump Tumble Dryer
£449.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Beko B5T49231IW Heat Pump Tumble Dryer
source: Currys
Beko B5T49231IW Heat Pump Tumble Dryer
£419.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG FDV709W Heat Pump Tumble Dryer
£553.41
Compare Prices
8 offers
Hisense DH3S802BW3
£444.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Russell Hobbs RH9HPTD1E12B Heat Pump Dryer
source: Amazon
Russell Hobbs RH9HPTD1E12B Heat Pump Dryer
£426.55
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£521.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£521.00
Shipping: £9.95
prodImage
£521.00
Shipping: £20.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel