Hennessy X.O. Cognac 40% 0.7 l

Price History
• Type: Cognac
• Alcohol Content:: 40 % Vol
• Contents: 0.7 Litre
No sale to persons under 18 years old (JuSchG)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hennessy X.O. Cognac 40% 0.7 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Hennessy X.O Cognac, 70cl B01B8F5DY8
THE ORIGINAL X.O: In 1870, Maurice Hennessy, asked the Master Blender to create a special Cognac, using long-aged eaux-de-vie, They called it "X.O" for "Extra Old" and a legend was born ON THE EYES: A deep and intense amber with glimpses of mahogany, X.O is notably darker than the rest of our collection ON THE NOSE: Scents of candied fruit combine with a subtle, lightly spicy nose, giving X.O its unmistakable aroma ON THE PALATE: Powerful and Balance; The structure of Hennessy X.O carries the promise of an extremely long finish, with each drop an invitation to embark on a journey of the senses through seven tasting notes PERFECT SERVE: Enjoy neat, on the rocks, with a dash of water, in long drinks or refined cocktails
prodImage
£144.79
Shipping: Free
Hennessy X.O Cognac 70cl (Gift Boxed) (70cl) OPC-PB62M7B-NEW
Description: The original x.o. In 1870, X.O was created by Hennessy for the personal use of Mr. Maurice Hennessy, his family and friends. Over a...
prodImage
£169.95
Shipping: Free
Hennessy XO Cognac 70cl 34130047
Hennessy XO Cognac 70cl, Home, Furniture & DIY > Food & Drink > Beer, Wine & Spirits > Brandy, Cognac & Distilled Wine
prodImage
£198.35
£203.84
Shipping: £5.49
with shipping: £5.49
Hennessy XO Cognac 70cl
Hennessy XO Cognac 70cl, Home, Furniture & DIY > Food & Drink > Beer, Wine & Spirits > Brandy, Cognac & Distilled Wine
prodImage
£199.95
£205.90
Shipping: £5.95
with shipping: £5.95
Product Details
Description
No sale to persons under 18 years old (JuSchG)
Alcohol Content:
40 % Vol
Contents
0.7 Litre
Type
Cognac

Price History

1M 3M
Hennessy X.O. Cognac 40% 0.7 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

85 Reviews

Latest
3.0 out of 5 stars Very Nice, but Metaxa's equivelent is better
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/07/2023
|
It's nice, very nice, but the Metaxa equivalent, when you can get it, is much nicer and smoother. Maybe that's why it's hard to get, may be the Angels treasure it too much
5,0 von 5 Sternen My husband is quite satisfied!
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
26/06/2023
|
I bought this special cognac as an anniversary gift for my husband. He's been enjoying it, thoroughly. It arrived in the advertised box and in perfect condition. The only problem was that it arrived earlier than expected. My...View More husband opened the box before he was supposed to.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Probably the best XO you can buy
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
10/06/2023
|
Personally I can't find better, enjoy.
5.0 out of 5 stars Fabulous drink
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/05/2023
|
This section just does not apply i.e. "I drink it you daft twit"!!! It's just a wonderful drink when I can afford it!!!
5.0 out of 5 stars Tastey
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/04/2023
|
Very expensive but lovely stuff
With reviews from

Hennessy X.O. Cognac 40% 0.7 l Review Summary

4.9out of 5
Based on 85 reviews
5
82
4
1
3
1
2
0
1

Similar Priced Products

Blanton's Gold Edition 51.5% 0.7 l
£132.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Johnnie Walker Blue Label 40% 0.7 l
£131.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aberfeldy 21 Years 40% 0.7 l
£163.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
prodImage
£144.79
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£169.95
Shipping: Free
drink.finder
prodImage
£198.35
Shipping: £5.49
secretbottleshop
prodImage
£199.95
Shipping: £5.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel