HaPe Tumbler Penguin

Price History
• Baby Toys
• Age Range: 6 month(s)
• Battery Operated : No
• Material: Plastic, Wood
• Dimensions: W9 Centimetre x H11 Centimetre
• Weight: 400 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
HaPe Tumbler Penguin
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hape Penguin Musical Wobbler | Colourful Wobbling Melody Penguin, Roly-Poly Toy for Kids 6 Months+ B07217GBJB
PENGUIN MUSICAL WOBBLER: Hape’s Penguin Musical Wobbler guarantees baby’s delight as they make this penguin pal waddle, spin, rock and roll Soothing, tinkling sounds awaken your baby to the joy of music ROLY-POLY TOY: a IDEAL addition to play time! This funny penguin is also a roly-poly toy that a child can bat at without it rolling away FUNNY WADDLE: the penguin’s wings shake amusingly when waddling This inspires hours of fun when your little one plays with this unique wooden toy SOOTHING, TINKLING SOUNDS: the musical toy with a built-in bell makes a soothing tinkling sound as it waddles along cutely, which helps to pacify the baby The moderate volume is designed to protect sensitive, young ears CHILD-SAFE: this toy is completely safe for children to play with Child-safe paint finish and sturdy wood construction make this a long-lasting toy your child will love for years to come IDEAL for kids 6 months and up, Manufacturer: Hape
prodImage
£12.99
£17.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Lowest total price
Hape Penguin Music Wobbler E0331
...
prodImage
£17.27
Shipping: Free
Hape Penguin Musical Wobbler Toy with Bell for Babies Ages 6M and Up 6943478017702
Hape Penguin Musical Wobbler Toy with Bell for Babies Ages 6M and Up, Toys & Games > Preschool Toys & Pretend Play > Other Pre-School
prodImage
£18.98
Shipping: Free
Hape Penguin Musical Wobbler Colourful Wobbling Melody Penguin, Roly-Poly Toy E0331
Hape Penguin Musical Wobbler Colourful Wobbling Melody Penguin, Roly-Poly Toy, Baby > Toys & Activities > Other Toys & Activities
prodImage
£19.72
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Age
Age Range:6 month(s)
Dimensions
Dimensions:W9 Centimetre x H11 Centimetre
Weight:400 g
Material
Material:Plastic, Wood
Properties
Battery Operated :No

Price History

1M 3M
HaPe Tumbler Penguin
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1038 Reviews

Latest
Just as described
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
15/05/2023
|
Bought for a 1 year old and she loves it.
Plastic edges were unpolished, doesn’t tumble
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
12/05/2023
|
the wooden part was smooth and well polished. the circular edge (waistline) of the plastic part was not polished. it made the penguin looked like cheap quality. It’s unfortunate because Hape products are usually high quality....View More Biggest issue is it doesn’t tumble properly because of the small screw opening at the bottom. It stops after one tumble.View Less
Baby's favorite toy
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
08/05/2023
|
This is my infant's absolute favorite. No matter how much she is fussing, as soon as this gets tipped in front of her, she stops everything to watch and grab for it. Parental sanity lifesaver!
14 month old loves it
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
05/05/2023
|
Great quality, seems like it won’t break. Kiddo loves it, he runs around shaking it all the time
Huge hit!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
03/05/2023
|
Bought this for my 9 month old granddaughter and she loves it! Her sister and cousins all like it too….have to remind them whose it is!!!
With reviews from

HaPe Tumbler Penguin Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 1038 reviews
5
696
4
94
3
95
2
81
1
72

More from HaPe

HaPe Parking garage
£69.99
HaPe Parking garageCompare 1 Prices
HaPe Dollhouse (E3405)
£179.99
HaPe Dollhouse (E3405)Compare 2 Prices
HaPe Motor skills cube small animals
£129.39
HaPe Motor skills cube small animalsCompare 2 Prices
HaPe Quadrilla The Cyclone
£110.01
HaPe Quadrilla The CycloneCompare 2 Prices
HaPe My First Running Tricycle
£49.03
HaPe My First Running TricycleCompare 7 Prices
HaPe Touch piano
£40.00
HaPe Touch pianoCompare 2 Prices
HaPe Metropolitan Fire Station
£68.18
HaPe Metropolitan Fire StationCompare 2 Prices
HaPe Four Seasons House Furnished
£97.91
HaPe Four Seasons House FurnishedCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Roba Music box Happy Cloud
£12.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
HABA Kullerbü Red Bus
£12.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Clementoni Clemmy Sensory Cube (17902)
£9.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Goki Balls with rattle (65042)
£12.18
Compare Prices
3 offers
Small Foot Motor skills toy Kunterbunt (4775)
£11.65
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fisher-Price Sunset Night Light & Music Box
£13.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Chicco Magic Lantern
£14.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tomy Okto Plantschis
£9.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Mattel Fisher Price Play Snow Leopard (HKD64)
£11.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
Selecta Wackel Max
£14.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
HaPe Tumbler Penguin
prodImage
£12.99
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£17.27
Shipping: Free
curiousmindsuk
prodImage
£18.98
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£19.72
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel