Grohe Minta Single-Lever Kitchen Faucet (32322002)

Manufacturer: Grohe
Grohe Minta Single-Lever Kitchen Faucet (32322002)
from £219.95to £281.682 offersManufacturer: Grohe
• Single Lever Kitchen Faucet
• Swivel Range: 360°
• Swivel Spout: Yes
• Material: Brass
• For 1 tap hole
• Intrinsically safe against backflow
• Projection: 224 mm
• Dimensions: H353 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Grohe Minta Single-Lever Kitchen Faucet (32322002)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
GROHE Minta - Kitchen Sink Pull-Out Mixer Tap (2 Spray Options, High U-Spout, 360° Swivel Range, 46 mm Ceramic Cartridge, Smooth Docking Back to Start, Tails 3/8 Inch), Size 353 mm, Chrome, 32322002 B07J5LGNBX
Free up space and time in the kitchen with this flexible shower head; The push-button setting lets you switch easily between a fine spray or a strong jet; Prep vegetables, rinse salads or tackle tough cleaning jobs with ultimate convenience and complete freedom of movement The GROHE EasyDock system has a Glideflex low-friction hose and lead counterweight that ensure the shower head retracts smoothly into the spout; Thanks to this technology, the tap is also super easy to install For hardworking kitchens, this full-height tap is up to every job you can throw at it; No more struggling to fit jumbo pots under the tap, this lets you scrub, rinse and fill with ease Certain kitchen and bathroom layouts demand a tap that can do the full 360˚; If your sink and drainer is in a central island, or if you need to service a double sink or basin station, this tap offers the ultimate in flexible functionality with a super-smooth turn swivel action Having a GROHE SilkMove cartridge in your taps is the ultimate convenience; You can vary water temperature and flow with barely a touch of the handle, and GROHE’s superior German engineering and craftsmanship means it will work as brilliantly for years to come Just wipe down with a dry cloth – the smooth surface finish is hard-wearing and ensures a lasting luminous sheen; You'll save plenty of time cleaning while your tap always looks new Before You Buy: This tap has a G3/8" European connection; UK homes often use G1/2" fittings, so please check your connection size; If you have G1/2", you will need a pair of 15mm compression x 3/8" BSP male adaptors (sold separately), Manufacturer: Grohe
prodImage
£219.95
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: B
Grohe Minta - Kitchen faucet 1/2", chrome (Ref.32322002)
Colour Name: Chrome Grohe 32322002 - sink tap, chrome.
prodImage
£281.68
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Projection:224 mm
Dimensions:H353 mm
Properties
Swivel Range:360°
Swivel Spout:Yes
Material:Brass
For 1 tap hole
Intrinsically safe against backflow

Price History

1M 3M
Grohe Minta Single-Lever Kitchen Faucet (32322002)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Grohe

Grohe Grohtherm 800 34558000
£139.95
Grohe Grohtherm 800 34558000Compare 3 Prices
Grohe Cartridge 46374000
£42.00
Grohe Cartridge 46374000Compare 2 Prices
Grohe Blue Home Cooler (40711001)
£1,019.14
Grohe Blue Home Cooler (40711001)Compare 3 Prices
Grohe Blue Filter 600 l
£78.83
Grohe Blue Filter 600 lCompare 9 Prices
Grohe Toilet flush valve 43996000
£185.17
Grohe Toilet flush valve 43996000Compare 2 Prices
Grohe Blue Filter 3000 l
£168.95
Grohe Blue Filter 3000 lCompare 6 Prices
Grohe Thermocouple 47010000
£136.92
Grohe Thermocouple 47010000Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Blanco Linee (517594)
£219.61
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blanco Linus-S high-pressure chrome (512402)
£223.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Blanco Avona
£211.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Grohe Minta Single-Lever Kitchen Faucet (32322002)
prodImage
£219.95
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: B
prodImage
£281.68
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel