Grohe Minta single-lever kitchen faucet (32321GN2)

Price History
• Single-hole mounting
• Material: Brass
• Features: With pull-out spray head
• Design: Single-lever / single-hole
• Projection: 223 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Grohe Minta single-lever kitchen faucet (32321GN2)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Grohe Minta Single Lever Kitchen Mixer Tap - Gold 32321GN2
About Me The GROHE Minta Kitchen Mixer Tap in brushed gold combines contemporary style with everyday functionality. Its L-style C spout design provides excellent clearance for tasks such as filling pots rinsing dishes and cleaning the sink while the pull-out dual spray head adds flexibility for all kitchen chores.Constructed from durable brass and finished with a long-lasting Physical Vapor Deposition (PVD) coating this tap maintains its elegant brushed gold appearance even with daily use. The pull-out dual spray head allows you to switch effortlessly between regular flow and spray mode for added versatility.The single lever handle provides precise control of water temperature and flow supported by a 46mm ceramic cartridge for smooth drip-free operation. Suitable for systems operating from 1 bar pressure this mixer tap is engineered to GROHE’s high standards. To preserve the finish avoid cleaning with harsh or abrasive chemicals. Need To Know Dimensions . H379 x W145 x D223mm Spout Projection . 223mm Colour . Gold Finish . Brushed Material . Brass Tap Type . Mixer Tap Handle Style . Single Lever Spray Type . Pull-out Dual Spray Valve Type . 46mm Ceramic Cartridge Minimum Working Pressure . 1 bar Maximum Working Pressure . 5 bar Maximum Temperature . 60°C Warranty . 5 years. .
prodImage
£289.00
£295.95
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
GROHE Minta Kitchen Sink Pull Out Dual Spray Mixer Tap, High Swivel C-Spout Size 379 mm, 46 mm Ceramic Cartridge, Smooth Docking Back to the Starting Position, Tails 3/8 Inch, Brushed Gold, 32321GN2 2063667
For hardworking kitchens, this full-height tap is up to every job you can throw at it; no more struggling to fit jumbo pots under the tap, this lets you scrub, rinse and fill with ease Certain kitchen and bathroom layouts demand a tap that can do the full 360°; if your sink and drainer is in a central island, or if you need to service a double sink or basin station, this tap offers the ultimate in flexible functionality with a super-smooth turn swivel action In developing the GROHE Long-Life Finish, we pride ourselves in achieving a hard-wearing surface; on top of that, the surface is super easy to clean: a quick wipe with a microfibre cloth is all it takes to keep your tap looking immaculate, even after years of use Having a GROHE SilkMove cartridge in your taps is the ultimate convenience; you can vary water temperature and flow with barely a touch of the handle, and GROHE's superior German engineering and craftsmanship means it will work as brilliantly for years to come For filling big heavy pots or cleaning the sink you'll need the flexibility of the GROHE pull-out shower head; pull down then press the button and you get a fine spray for cleaning or rinsing; switch back and you have the power to jet-wash your kitchen sink; as soon as you turn off the tap the head resets itself to fine spray, so no sudden deluges; enjoy professional convenience and performance in your kitchen at home Before You Buy: This tap has a G3/8" European connection; UK homes often use G1/2" fittings, so please check your connection size; If you have G1/2", you will need a pair of 15mm compression x 3/8" BSP male adaptors (sold separately), Weight: 7.4295782294 Pounds, Manufacturer: Grohe
prodImage
£349.97
Shipping: Free
Grohe Minta Single Lever Kitchen Mixer Tap - Gold 32321GN2
prodImage
£359.97
£381.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Product Details
Single-hole mounting
Material: Brass
Features: With pull-out spray head
Design: Single-lever / single-hole
Projection: 223 mm

Price History

1M
Grohe Minta single-lever kitchen faucet (32321GN2)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Grohe

Grohe Grohtherm 800 34558000
£149.95
Grohe Grohtherm 800 34558000Compare 2 Prices
Grohe Blue Home Cooler (40711001)
£1,245.99
Grohe Blue Home Cooler (40711001)Compare 1 Prices
Grohe Grohtherm 2000 34469001
£199.53
Grohe Grohtherm 2000 34469001Compare 1 Prices
Grohe Eurosmart 36317000
£312.50
Grohe Eurosmart 36317000Compare 1 Prices
Grohe Blue Filter 3000 l
£141.84
Grohe Blue Filter 3000 lCompare 4 Prices
Grohe Thermocouple 47010000
£165.17
Grohe Thermocouple 47010000Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Blanco Livia-S (521288)
£290.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blanco 514277 Blancolinus-F HD
£293.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blanco Avona-S
£294.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Blanco Carena
£220.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blanco Lanora-S (523123)
£279.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ideal Standard Gusto Kitchen Faucet (BD418J4)
£302.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£289.00
Shipping: £6.95
Buy It Direct LTD
prodImage
£349.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£359.97
Shipping: £21.97
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel