Grohe Minta single-lever kitchen faucet (32321002)

Manufacturer: Grohe
Grohe Minta single-lever kitchen faucet (32321002)
from £169.00to £217.736 offersManufacturer: Grohe
• Single Lever Kitchen Faucet
• Swivel Range: 360°
• Swivel Spout: Yes
• Backflow Preventer: Yes
• Material: Brass
• 2 spray types
• Extending spout
• Projection: 218 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Grohe Minta single-lever kitchen faucet (32321002)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Grohe Minta Single Lever Kitchen Mixer Tap - Chrome 32321002
About Me The GROHE Minta Kitchen Mixer Tap with C spout and pull-out dual spray head brings a combination of style and functionality to the modern kitchen. Its L-style spout design provides excellent clearance for everyday tasks such as filling pots rinsing dishes and cleaning the sink.Constructed from durable brass and finished in polished chrome with a long-lasting galvanic coating this tap maintains a sleek polished appearance while withstanding daily use. The pull-out dual spray head allows you to switch effortlessly between regular flow and spray mode providing ultimate flexibility.The single lever handle allows precise control of water temperature and flow supported by a reliable 46mm ceramic cartridge for smooth drip-free operation. Suitable for systems operating from 1 bar pressure this mixer tap is engineered to GROHE’s high standards. To maintain the chrome finish avoid cleaning with harsh or abrasive chemicals. Need To Know Dimensions . H379 x W145 x D223mm Spout Projection . 223mm Colour . Chrome Finish . Polished Material . Brass Tap Type . Mixer Tap Handle Style . Single Lever Spray Type . Pull-out Dual Spray Valve Type . 46mm Ceramic Cartridge Minimum Working Pressure . 1 bar Maximum Working Pressure . 5 bar Maximum Temperature . 60°C Warranty . 5 years. .
prodImage
£169.00
£175.95
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
GROHE Minta - Kitchen Sink Tap Single-Lever Mixer - Pull-Out Shower Head - 2 Spray Options - Silicone Nozzles - High Spout - Swivel Range 360° - 46mm Ceramic Cartridge - Size 379mm - Chrome - 32321002 B07JVVG1ZF
Free up space and time in the kitchen with this flexible shower head. The push-button setting lets you switch easily between a fine spray or a strong jet. Prep vegetables, rinse salads or tackle tough cleaning jobs with ultimate convenience and complete freedom of movement. The GROHE EasyDock system has a Glideflex low-friction hose and lead counterweight that ensure the shower head retracts smoothly into the spout. Thanks to this technology, the tap is also super easy to install. For hardworking kitchens, this full-height tap is up to every job you can throw at it. No more struggling to fit jumbo pots under the tap, this lets you scrub, rinse and fill with ease. Certain kitchen and bathroom layouts demand a tap that can do the full 360˚. If your sink and drainer is in a central island, or if you need to service a double sink or basin station, this tap offers the ultimate in flexible functionality with a super-smooth turn swivel action. Having a GROHE SilkMove cartridge in your taps is the ultimate convenience. You can vary water temperature and flow with barely a touch of the handle, and GROHE’s superior German engineering and craftsmanship means it will work as brilliantly for years to come. GROHE Starlight chrome coating on taps means you can just wipe them down with a dry cloth – no marks, no streaks, no water spots. The ultra-bright surface is scratch-resistant so will keep its original lustre with minimal maintenance. Our spray heads and spouts are crafted with flexible silicone nozzles so you can simply wipe away any limescale residue. That’s the beauty of the GROHE SpeedClean design. 5-year manufacturer's warranty, Weight: 2.20462262 pounds, Manufacturer: Grohe
prodImage
£169.95
Shipping: Free
Grohe Minta Single Lever Kitchen Mixer Tap - Chrome 32321002
Grohe Minta Single Lever Kitchen Mixer Tap - Chrome 32321002, Home, Furniture & DIY > Kitchen > Kitchen Taps
prodImage
£198.97
Shipping: Free
Grohe Minta Single Lever Kitchen Mixer Tap - Chrome 32321002
Grohe Minta Single Lever Kitchen Mixer Tap - Chrome 32321002, Home, Furniture & DIY > Kitchen > Kitchen Taps
prodImage
£198.97
Shipping: Free
Grohe Minta Single Lever Kitchen Mixer Tap - Chrome 32321002
prodImage
£209.97
£231.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
GROHE Minta | Kitchen Faucet - Single Handle Basin Mixer with Double Pull-Out Sprayer | Chrome | 32321002
prodImage
£217.73
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Projection:218 mm
Dimensions:H379 mm
Weight:3.37 kg
Properties
Swivel Range:360°
Swivel Spout:Yes
Backflow Preventer:Yes
Material:Brass
2 spray types
Extending spout

Price History

1M
Grohe Minta single-lever kitchen faucet (32321002)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Grohe

Grohe Grohtherm 800 34558000
£139.95
Grohe Grohtherm 800 34558000Compare 3 Prices
Grohe Cartridge 46374000
£42.00
Grohe Cartridge 46374000Compare 2 Prices
Grohe Blue Home Cooler (40711001)
£1,019.14
Grohe Blue Home Cooler (40711001)Compare 3 Prices
Grohe Blue Filter 600 l
£78.83
Grohe Blue Filter 600 lCompare 9 Prices
Grohe Toilet flush valve 43996000
£185.17
Grohe Toilet flush valve 43996000Compare 2 Prices
Grohe Blue Filter 3000 l
£168.95
Grohe Blue Filter 3000 lCompare 6 Prices
Grohe Thermocouple 47010000
£136.92
Grohe Thermocouple 47010000Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Katadyn Combi
£169.26
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hansgrohe Focus 31806800
£156.16
Compare Prices
3 offers
Franke Active Plus
£162.02
Compare Prices
7 offers
Blanco Candor-S (523121)
£178.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Grohe Minta 32917000
£159.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Grohe Concetto 31128001
£157.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Grohe Minta single-lever kitchen faucet (32321002)
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£169.95
Shipping: Free
better_bathrooms1
prodImage
£198.97
Shipping: Free
buyitdirectdiscounts
prodImage
£198.97
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel