Grohe Essence 23590DC1

Manufacturer: Grohe
Grohe Essence 23590DC1
from £176.62to £201.992 offersManufacturer: Grohe
• Single Lever Basin Mixer
• Material: Brass
• Deck mounted
• For 1 tap hole
• Ceramic cartridge
• DN 15
• Flow Rate: 5.7 L/min
• Projection: 116 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Grohe Essence 23590DC1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
GROHE Essence Smooth Body Basin Mixer Tap (S-Size 208mm, Metal Lever, 28 mm Ceramic Cartridge, Water Saving, 3/8 Inch Tails), Supersteel, 23590DC1 B06XNWL1KS
For bathroom basins that don’t need a waste; The clean lines and smooth surfaces on this elegant tap are for enhancing the look of your bathroom if you don’t require an incorporated waste, keeping your bathroom design minimal and sleek The standard on regular bathroom basins; The GROHE bathroom tap standard spout leaves just the right height under the water flow whether washing hands or face, or brushing teeth; Designed and crafted with your comfort in mind GROHE Water Saving technology reduces water consumption by up to 50% without compromising on performance; Whenever you turn on your tap, you will enjoy a full jet of water while saving money nonetheless Having a GROHE SilkMove cartridge in your taps is the ultimate convenience; You can vary water temperature and flow with barely a touch of the handle, and GROHE’s superior German engineering and craftsmanship means it will work as brilliantly for years to come Before You Buy: This tap has a G3/8" European connection; UK homes often use G1/2" fittings, so please check your connection size; If you have G1/2", you will need a pair of 15mm compression x 3/8" BSP male adaptors (sold separately), Weight: 2.645547144 Pounds, Manufacturer: GROHE
prodImage
£176.62
Shipping: Free
GROHE ESSENCE NEW OHM BASIN SMOOTH BODY S-SIZE 23590DC1
GROHE ESSENCE NEW OHM BASIN SMOOTH BODY S-SIZE 23590DC1, Home, Furniture & DIY > Bath > Showers, Baths & Parts > Bath Taps & Thermostats
prodImage
£201.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Flow Rate:5.7 L/min
Projection:116 mm
Dimensions:H174 mm
Functions
Deck mounted
For 1 tap hole
Ceramic cartridge
DN 15
Material
Material:Brass

Price History

1M 3M
Grohe Essence 23590DC1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Grohe

Grohe Cartridge 46374000
£42.00
Grohe Cartridge 46374000Compare 2 Prices
Grohe Blue Home Cooler (40711001)
£1,019.14
Grohe Blue Home Cooler (40711001)Compare 3 Prices
Grohe Blue Filter 600 l
£78.83
Grohe Blue Filter 600 lCompare 9 Prices
Grohe Toilet flush valve 43996000
£185.17
Grohe Toilet flush valve 43996000Compare 2 Prices
Grohe Blue Filter 3000 l
£168.95
Grohe Blue Filter 3000 lCompare 6 Prices
Grohe Thermocouple 47010000
£136.92
Grohe Thermocouple 47010000Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Grohe Euphoria 27841000
£176.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Grohe Plus single-lever basin mixer (32612003)
£176.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hansgrohe Vernis Blend Basin Mixer (71502000)
£169.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Grohe Eurodisc Joy 23425000
£175.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
Grohe Relexa 27062
£159.33
Compare Prices
3 offers
Grohe Linear basin mixer S-Size (32114001)
£174.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Grohe Essence 23590DC1
prodImage
£176.62
Shipping: Free
bradfordbathco
prodImage
£201.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel