Gigaset A690

Price History
• DECT Phone
• Type of Telephone: Wireless
• Number of Handsets: 1
• Display Type: Monochrome
• Eco-DECT: Yes
• Display Available: Yes
• DECT-GAP: Yes
• Phone Book: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Gigaset A690
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
GIGASET WIRELESS PHONE A690 BLACK S30852-H2810-D201
GIGASET WIRELESS PHONE A690 BLACK S30852-H2810-D201 Enhance your communication experience with the GIGASET Wireless Phone A690 in sleek black. This...
prodImage
£44.99
£51.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
Lowest total price
Gigaset A690 Analog telephone Caller ID Black S30852-H2810-B101
Simply sounds good - a DECT phone with outstanding audio featuresThe choice is yours: You can make a call either using the handset or in hands-free mode. giving you the freedom to do something else at the same time and even allow others to join in the conversation. Or. you can decide which of the two hands-free profiles you'd rather use: Adjust the strength of higher or lower frequencies to make the sound comfortable for you. Whatever you decide. you can always rely on perfect voice quality!Clear. ergonomic. intuitive - who knew using the phone could be so simple?The first thing you notice about the Gigaset A690 is its large. illuminated. black-and-white graphic display. The display has a number of advantages: The large numeric display in dialling mode and the strong contrast between the black lettering and the white background have been designed to ensure that the telephone is even easier to use. The ergonomic keyboard with illuminated keys and intuitive handling also contribute to making talking on the phone as convenient as possible.Switch off once in a while - with protection against unwanted callsIf you're not in the mood for talking. you can ignore certain phone numbers or anonymous callers by adding up to 32 numbers to your blacklist - when activated. this function either rejects calls from these numbers or simply shows them on the display without the phone ringing. You can add undesirable numbers to the blacklist manually or copy them from your call history. You can also prevent the phone from ringing for anonymous calls (i.e. those without caller ID) and even set time periods during which the phone should or shouldn't ring. What's more. you can add selected numbers to a VIP group to ensure that these calls always come through even when Do Not Disturb is enabled.Stay in touch with a built-in phone book and a long talk timeThe Gigaset A690 makes communication easy: With 14 hours of talk time. you can rest assured that you will always be able to talk to your contacts at any time. The device's integrated phone book can hold up to 100 names and numbers. In addition. the last 25 calls with the caller's number and the time at which they rang are listed automatically. Furthermore. with a standby time of 180 hours. callers will always be able to get hold of you.Never miss a call - the Gigaset A690A with built-in digital answering machineOn the move and can't get to your phone? No problem: you can count on your answering machine. The device can save up to 20 minutes' worth of messages. which you can then listen to at your convenience via the handset. the base station or remotely. Once recorded. your messages will remain saved even in the event of a power cut. You can even personalise your answering machine by recording your own outgoing message and setting the maximum recording length.Even greater flexibility - with a multitude of compatible handsetsUse your phone wherever you need it: The Gigaset A690 can be expanded with up to four handsets. which you can place anywhere in your home. So whether you're in the kitchen. the bedroom or your home office. you'll always have a phone to hand. Always environmentally friendly - and radiation-free thanks to ECO DECTLike all Gigaset cordless phones. the Gigaset A690 series is equipped with environmentally friendly ECO DECT technology. This means that the phones are radiation-free in standby mode. even when you're using multiple handsets. provided that the base and all connected handsets support ECO DECT too. During a call. the transmission power automatically adapts to the distance between the handset and the base. The smaller the distance between the handset and the base. the lower the radiation. For maximum DECT range. you can disable ECO DECT mode at any time.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£48.37
Shipping: Free
Gigaset A690 Analog telephone Caller ID White S30852-H2810-B102
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£49.48
Shipping: Free
Gigaset S30852-H2810-B101 A690 Analog Telephone Caller
Gigaset S30852-H2810-B101 A690 Analog Telephone Caller, Mobile Phones & Communication > Home Phones & Accessories > Cordless Phones & Handsets
prodImage
£57.35
Shipping: Free
Gigaset S30852-H2810-B102 A690 Analog Telephone Caller
Gigaset S30852-H2810-B102 A690 Analog Telephone Caller, Mobile Phones & Communication > Home Phones & Accessories > Cordless Phones & Handsets
prodImage
£58.85
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Display Available:Yes
Display Type:Monochrome
Functions
DECT-GAP:Yes
Eco-DECT:Yes
Phone Book:Yes
Volume Adjustable:Yes
Special Features:CLIP (Calling Line Identification Presentation)
Hands-Free Function:Yes
Mute:Yes
Number of Handsets
1
Type of Telephone
Wireless

Price History

1M 3M
Gigaset A690
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Gigaset

Gigaset E290A Duo
£113.93
Gigaset E290A DuoCompare 1 Prices
Gigaset Comfort 500A Trio
£196.94
Gigaset Comfort 500A TrioCompare 1 Prices
Gigaset E290A
£70.76
Gigaset E290ACompare 1 Prices
Gigaset P850W IP PRO
£123.39
Gigaset P850W IP PROCompare 4 Prices
Gigaset CL390HX
£39.76
Gigaset CL390HXCompare 1 Prices
Gigaset Comfort 500HX
£47.04
Gigaset Comfort 500HXCompare 2 Prices
Gigaset Desk 200
£28.68
Gigaset Desk 200Compare 4 Prices
Gigaset A270
£23.99
Gigaset A270Compare 1 Prices
Gigaset DL780 Plus
£161.17
Gigaset DL780 PlusCompare 2 Prices
Gigaset E560HX
£112.03
Gigaset E560HXCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

amplicomms BigTel 1500
£40.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Gigaset AS690HX
£46.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Geemarc Photodect 295
£44.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung SP-R7000
£52.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Panasonic KX-TGU410
£36.39
Compare Prices
3 offers
Amplicomms PowerTel 2700
£53.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: £6.99
prodImage
£48.37
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£49.48
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£57.35
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel