Fox Mini Micron X Receiver

Price History
• Multicolor LEDs with automatic color synchronization
• Weatherproof housing, conical speaker
• Volume control with 7 levels, tone control with 4 levels
• Available as a single unit or in sets of 2, 3, or 4 rods
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fox Mini Micron X Receiver
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Central Fox Mini Micron X MAG4799390
A modern version of the famous old school Mini Micron detector with a number of new features like Volume control with 7 levels Tone control with 4 levels Differentiation of the return button Compatible with the Mini Micron receiver Two high visibility 5mm multi-color LEDs, Green, Blue, Red and Orange Color selection by constant pressure of volume button and quick pressure of tone button Adjustable LED intensity Adjustment of LEDs by pressing volume and tone buttons Reliable and constant touch detection thanks to D-Tec technology associated with the wheel 2.5mm output jack - for use with illuminated key indicators such as Fox Illuminated Swingers® Low battery indicator Batteries are low when LEDs begin flashing red every two seconds Tapered speaker for clear sound Rubberized lining to hold canes in place and protect them On/off switch Clamping collar Uses N type LR1 batteries Alloy thread size 3/8 BSF Tip: For optimal bite detection, always use with a hanger or swinge...
prodImage
£56.74
£73.73
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Lowest total price
Fox Mini Micron X Alarms | Singles, 2+1 , 3+1, 4+1 Available CEI196
Fox Mini Micron X Alarms | Singles, 2+1 , 3+1, 4+1 Available, Sporting Goods > Fishing > Anglers' Equipment > Bite Alarms
prodImage
£57.99
Shipping: Free
Fox Mini Micron X receiver
Digital I-com circuitry for great receiver strength Low Battery drain with Low Battery warning indication; Receiver batteries are too low when the LEDs automatically begin to flash red every 2 seconds Multicolour LEDâ€s with Colour Sync; Easy Micron Registration; Weatherproof sealed case Cone Speaker; Removable Lanyard
prodImage
£59.99
£62.48
Shipping: £2.49
with shipping: £2.49
Product Details
Multicolor LEDs with automatic color synchronization
Weatherproof housing, conical speaker
Volume control with 7 levels, tone control with 4 levels
Available as a single unit or in sets of 2, 3, or 4 rods

Price History

1M 3M
Fox Mini Micron X Receiver
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Fox

Fox Eos 2 & 3 Rod Tripod
£82.95
Fox Eos 2 & 3 Rod TripodCompare 4 Prices
Fox Camo Brolly 60"
£99.99
Fox Camo Brolly 60"Compare 3 Prices
Fox Micron MX 2 Rod Set
£198.38
Fox Micron MX 2 Rod SetCompare 4 Prices
Fox Carp Winter Suit
£144.99
Fox Carp Winter SuitCompare 4 Prices
Fox Carpmaster STR XL weighing sack
£65.82
Fox Carpmaster STR XL weighing sackCompare 2 Prices
Fox Horizon X4 42" Landing Net 2.4 m
£139.99
Fox Horizon X4 42" Landing Net 2.4 mCompare 2 Prices
Fox Frontier X 260 x 198.5 x 140 cm
£649.99
Fox Frontier X 260 x 198.5 x 140 cmCompare 1 Prices
Fox Frontier XD 270 x 210 x 165 cm
£669.99
Fox Frontier XD 270 x 210 x 165 cmCompare 2 Prices
Fox Frontier 250 x 185 x 130 cm
£599.99
Fox Frontier 250 x 185 x 130 cmCompare 1 Prices
prodImage
£56.74
Shipping: £16.99
gerrysfishing
prodImage
£57.99
Shipping: Free
Angling Centre West Bay
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: £2.49
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel