Fox Mini Micron X 4 Rod Set

Manufacturer: Fox
Fox Mini Micron X 4 Rod Set
from £239.955 offersManufacturer: FoxPrice History
• Bite Alarm Set
• Bite Alarm with Clear Sound
• High-Sensitivity Receiver
• Water-Repellent, Sealed Housing
Show all product details
Best Prices
£239.95
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£248.14
Shipping: £3.99

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fox Mini Micron X Bite Alarm Set - 2 Rod Or 3 Rod Or 4 Rod With Receiver
Fox Mini Micron X Bite Alarm Set - 2 Rod Or 3 Rod Or 4 Rod With Receiver, Sporting Goods > Fishing > Anglers' Equipment > Bite Alarms
prodImage
£239.95
Shipping: Free
Fox Mini Micron X Carp Fishing Bite Alarm 4 rod set CEI199
A modern re-worked version of the old school classic Mini Micron Bite Alarm boasting a number of great new features including receiver technology; Volume control button with seven levels; Compatible with Mini Micron X Receiver Tone control button with four settings; Sensitivity control button with four different settings; Drop back differential Two Ø5mm High Vis Multi coloured LEDâ€s, Green, Blue, Red and Orange; Colour selected by holding down volume button and pressing sensitivity button to change; Adjustable LED brightness; LEDâ€s adjusted by holding down volume button and pressing tone button D-Tec Sensing System/Roller wheel technology for clear, consistent bite detection; Power out socket 2.5mm; Low battery warning; Batteries are too low when the LEDs automatically begin to flash red every 2 seconds Cone speaker for crisp sound; Rubber inlays to protect your rod and hold it in place on savage bites; On/off toggle switch; Knurled locking collar; Takes small N Type/ LR1 batteries; Metal (Alloy) 3/8 BSF thread
prodImage
£248.14
£252.13
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Fox Mini Micron X 4 Rod Bite Alarm & Receiver Set FREE BATTERIES CEI199
Fox Mini Micron X 4 Rod Bite Alarm & Receiver Set FREE BATTERIES, Sporting Goods > Fishing > Anglers' Equipment > Bite Alarms
prodImage
£259.50
Shipping: Free
More offers
Fox Mini Micron X Alarms | Singles, 2+1 , 3+1, 4+1 Available CEI199
Fox Mini Micron X Alarms | Singles, 2+1 , 3+1, 4+1 Available, Sporting Goods > Fishing > Anglers' Equipment > Bite Alarms
prodImage
£269.99
Shipping: Free
Fox Mini Micron X 4 Rod Set / Carp Fishing Bite Alarm & Receiver / Indication CEI199
Fox Mini Micron X 4 Rod Set / Carp Fishing Bite Alarm & Receiver / Indication, Sporting Goods > Fishing > Anglers' Equipment > Bite Alarms
prodImage
£299.99
£302.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Product Details
Bite Alarm Set
Bite Alarm with Clear Sound
High-Sensitivity Receiver
Water-Repellent, Sealed Housing

Price History

1M 3M
Fox Mini Micron X 4 Rod Set
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Fox

Fox Eos Bivvy 2
£194.95
Fox Eos Bivvy 2Compare 17 Prices
Fox 65lbs 3-blade propeller
£278.94
Fox 65lbs 3-blade propellerCompare 2 Prices
Fox Eos 2 & 3 Rod Tripod
£82.95
Fox Eos 2 & 3 Rod TripodCompare 6 Prices
Fox Camo Brolly 60"
£98.95
Fox Camo Brolly 60"Compare 5 Prices
Fox Carpmaster STR XL weighing sack
£62.99
Fox Carpmaster STR XL weighing sackCompare 5 Prices
Fox Frontier 250 x 185 x 130 cm
£449.99
Fox Frontier 250 x 185 x 130 cmCompare 2 Prices
Fox Frontier XD 270 x 210 x 165 cm
£669.99
Fox Frontier XD 270 x 210 x 165 cmCompare 2 Prices
Fox Carp Winter Suit
£179.99
Fox Carp Winter SuitCompare 3 Prices
Fox Horizon X4 42" Landing Net 2.4 m
£139.99
Fox Horizon X4 42" Landing Net 2.4 mCompare 1 Prices
Fox Aquos Camolite Bag System
£64.99
Fox Aquos Camolite Bag SystemCompare 1 Prices
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel