Fox FX9 Reel Big Pit

Price History
• FOX FX9 Carp Reel
• Material: Aluminum, Graphite
• Upgraded gearing for flawless line lay
• Line retrieval: 80 cm per turn
• Weight: 560g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fox FX9 Reel Big Pit
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Fox FX9 Reel - Mini Big Pit Reel Quick Drag Front Drag Reel - Free Delivery CRL069
Fox FX9 Reel - Mini Big Pit Reel Quick Drag Front Drag Reel - Free Delivery, Sporting Goods > Fishing > Reels
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £99.99 / Unit
FOX FX9 NO SPARE SPOOL - CRL069
Fox Carp reel with front brake Robust graphite housing, stainless steel bearings Bearings: 6, gear ratio: 4.6:1 Cord retraction: 80 cm, roll weight: 560 g Line capacity: 0.30 mm - 330 m, 0.33 mm - 310 m, 0.35 mm - 280 m, 0.37 mm - 220 m
prodImage
£115.08
Shipping: Free
Reel Fox FX9 Reel MAG766064
New heavy-duty machined aluminum crank handle Improved mechanisms Ultra slow oscillation for exceptional line winding Recovery of 80cm per crank turn Heavy-duty graphite frame with matte black finish and discreet silver lettering Quick front brake with anti-fouling seal Rotor brake Anti-return system Micrometric winding adjustment Thread guides on the rotor Two wire clips, one black, one silver Balanced rotor profile Upper lip of pro cast coil Anti-spin pickup roller 5 stainless steel ball bearings and 1 roller bearing Ratio 4.6:1 Weight 560g
prodImage
£119.57
£136.56
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Product Details
FOX FX9 Carp Reel
Material: Aluminum, Graphite
Upgraded gearing for flawless line lay
Line retrieval: 80 cm per turn
Weight: 560g

Price History

1M 3M
Fox FX9 Reel Big Pit
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Reviews

Latest
Smooth as you like
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
28/07/2020
|
Really nice action
Fox mini pits
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
17/06/2020
|
Brilliant reels made up with them
With reviews from

Fox FX9 Reel Big Pit Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 2 reviews
5
2
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Fox

Fox Eos 2 & 3 Rod Tripod
£82.95
Fox Eos 2 & 3 Rod TripodCompare 4 Prices
Fox Camo Brolly 60"
£99.99
Fox Camo Brolly 60"Compare 3 Prices
Fox Micron MX 2 Rod Set
£198.38
Fox Micron MX 2 Rod SetCompare 4 Prices
Fox Carp Winter Suit
£144.99
Fox Carp Winter SuitCompare 4 Prices
Fox Carpmaster STR XL weighing sack
£65.82
Fox Carpmaster STR XL weighing sackCompare 2 Prices
Fox Horizon X4 42" Landing Net 2.4 m
£139.99
Fox Horizon X4 42" Landing Net 2.4 mCompare 2 Prices
Fox Frontier X 260 x 198.5 x 140 cm
£649.99
Fox Frontier X 260 x 198.5 x 140 cmCompare 1 Prices
Fox Frontier XD 270 x 210 x 165 cm
£669.99
Fox Frontier XD 270 x 210 x 165 cmCompare 2 Prices
Fox Frontier 250 x 185 x 130 cm
£599.99
Fox Frontier 250 x 185 x 130 cmCompare 1 Prices
total-fishing-tackle
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £99.99 / Unit
Amazon EU
prodImage
£115.08
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£119.57
Shipping: £16.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel