Fox FX13 Reel

Price History
• Fox FX13 Reel
• Line Capacity: 750m 0.33mm line
• CNC-machined full aluminum crank
• Weight: 761g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fox FX13 Reel
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Reel Fox FX13 Reel MAG766063
We first brought you a little brother to the popular FX11, and now, due to overwhelming demand across Europe, we are pleased to introduce the "big brother", the sublime FX13. A real workhorse with an exceptional capacity (750m of .33mm), facilitating boat drops at great distances, but also extreme casts thanks to its precise winding obtained by an ultra slow oscillation. Huge capacity for long distance casting and retrieving New machined crank handle made of robust aluminium Stainless steel shaft Ultra slow oscillation for exceptional line wrap 90cm retrieve per crank turn Carbon reinforced polymer frame and rotor Fast front brake with anti-smudge seal Heavy duty graphite frame with matte black finish and discreet silver lettering Rotor brake Anti-return system Micrometric winding adjustment Wire guides on the rotor Two wire clips, one black, one silver Balanced rotor profile Top lip of the spool "pro cast Anti-twist pickup roller 5 stainless steel ball bearings and 1 ...
prodImage
£153.63
£170.62
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Lowest total price
Fox FX13 Quick Drag Big Pit Reel CRL071
Fox FX13 Quick Drag Big Pit Reel, Sporting Goods > Fishing > Reels
prodImage
£154.95
Shipping: Free
Fox Carp Fishing - NEW FX13 Big Pit Reel CRL071
Fox Carp reel with long cast spool Machine-milled full aluminium crank, stainless steel axle, very slow coil stroke for good line laying Rotor and roller body made of carbon fibre reinforced polymer, sealed quick brake, robust graphite housing Ball bearings: 5 stainless steel ball bearings + 1 roller bearing, line capacity: 750 m/0.33 mm Gear ratio: 4.3:1, roll weight: 761g
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
Fox FX13 Carp Fishing Reel / CRL071
Fox FX13 Carp Fishing Reel / CRL071, Sporting Goods > Fishing > Reels
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
Fox Int Fox FX13 Reel
Fox FX13 - 5 Stainless Steel Ball Bearings Plus 1 Roller Bearing - Weighs Just 590g - Gear Ratio 4.6:1 - Super-Slow Oscillation - 95cm Of Line...
prodImage
£203.25
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Fox FX13 Reel
Line Capacity: 750m 0.33mm line
CNC-machined full aluminum crank
Weight: 761g

Price History

1M 3M
Fox FX13 Reel
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Fox

Fox Eos 2 & 3 Rod Tripod
£82.95
Fox Eos 2 & 3 Rod TripodCompare 4 Prices
Fox Camo Brolly 60"
£99.99
Fox Camo Brolly 60"Compare 3 Prices
Fox Micron MX 2 Rod Set
£198.38
Fox Micron MX 2 Rod SetCompare 4 Prices
Fox Carp Winter Suit
£144.99
Fox Carp Winter SuitCompare 4 Prices
Fox Carpmaster STR XL weighing sack
£65.82
Fox Carpmaster STR XL weighing sackCompare 2 Prices
Fox Horizon X4 42" Landing Net 2.4 m
£139.99
Fox Horizon X4 42" Landing Net 2.4 mCompare 2 Prices
Fox Frontier X 260 x 198.5 x 140 cm
£649.99
Fox Frontier X 260 x 198.5 x 140 cmCompare 1 Prices
Fox Frontier XD 270 x 210 x 165 cm
£669.99
Fox Frontier XD 270 x 210 x 165 cmCompare 2 Prices
Fox Frontier 250 x 185 x 130 cm
£599.99
Fox Frontier 250 x 185 x 130 cmCompare 1 Prices
prodImage
£153.63
Shipping: £16.99
exeteranglingltd
prodImage
£154.95
Shipping: Free
TickleTackle
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
great-fishing-tackle
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel