Fox EOS 7000

Price History
• Freewheel
• Ball Bearings: 5
• Gear Ratio: 5:1
• Weight: 450g
• Line Capacity: 150m 0.30mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fox EOS 7000
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
FOX EOS 7000 REEL - CRL063 CRL063U
Carp Fishing Reels Spod Reels Float Reels Free Runner Reels Big Pit Reels
prodImage
£68.48
Shipping: Free
Fox EOS 7000 Reel - Carp Coarse Fishing Bait runner Reel - Free Delivery CRL063
Fox EOS 7000 Reel - Carp Coarse Fishing Bait runner Reel - Free Delivery, Sporting Goods > Fishing > Reels
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £69.99 / Unit
Product Details
Freewheel
Ball Bearings: 5
Gear Ratio: 5:1
Weight: 450g
Line Capacity: 150m 0.30mm

Price History

1M 3M
Fox EOS 7000
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

32 Reviews

Latest
Great reel
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
24/03/2021
|
Love it
Fox Eos 7000
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/03/2021
|
I already have two Fox Eos 10000 reels for my main carp fishing and love the quality of these reels. I brought the 7000 model to go on my two Korum Trilogy rods. It will be used for larger commercial carp, chub, barbel and the...View More odd lure session for pike. The quality of the 7000 model looks and feels as good as the 10000 and I’m sure they will do the job just as well.View Less
Fox never let you down
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/03/2021
|
Grate little real got it for my lure rod and it’s a nice smooth and cast well
Great reel
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
03/03/2021
|
Solid built great reel with very good value for money. Used this for dead baiting without any problems with mono or braid works well with both, line lay is also good topped up with silky smooth retrieve. This reel has plenty of...View More backbone to handle larger weights indleed.View Less
Fox quality reel
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
02/03/2021
|
Value for money with the fox build quality very happy would buy again.
With reviews from

Fox EOS 7000 Review Summary

4.9out of 5
Based on 32 reviews
5
30
4
1
3
1
2
0
1
0

More from Fox

Fox Eos 2 & 3 Rod Tripod
£82.95
Fox Eos 2 & 3 Rod TripodCompare 4 Prices
Fox Camo Brolly 60"
£99.99
Fox Camo Brolly 60"Compare 3 Prices
Fox Micron MX 2 Rod Set
£198.38
Fox Micron MX 2 Rod SetCompare 4 Prices
Fox Carp Winter Suit
£144.99
Fox Carp Winter SuitCompare 4 Prices
Fox Carpmaster STR XL weighing sack
£65.82
Fox Carpmaster STR XL weighing sackCompare 2 Prices
Fox Horizon X4 42" Landing Net 2.4 m
£139.99
Fox Horizon X4 42" Landing Net 2.4 mCompare 2 Prices
Fox Frontier X 260 x 198.5 x 140 cm
£649.99
Fox Frontier X 260 x 198.5 x 140 cmCompare 1 Prices
Fox Frontier XD 270 x 210 x 165 cm
£669.99
Fox Frontier XD 270 x 210 x 165 cmCompare 2 Prices
Fox Frontier 250 x 185 x 130 cm
£599.99
Fox Frontier 250 x 185 x 130 cmCompare 1 Prices
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel