Fox Carpmaster STR Standard weigh sling

Price History
• Short Term Retention weighing sling for secure weighing and photographing of carp
• HD foam for buoyancy on both arms
• Compact rollability thanks to reduced diameter of buoyancy chambers
• Top mesh panel for fish observation
• Dimensions: STR Standard 100x62x37cm, STR XL 122x72x45cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fox Carpmaster STR Standard weigh sling
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Weighing bag Fox carpmaster str MAG3249450
Temporary holding bag designed to hold fish prior to weighing and photographyIntegral HD foam tube on each arm for excellent flotationSmaller diameter foam tubes allow the bag to be rolled up very compactMesh top panels allow the fish to be seen at all timesDual way zipper with safety clipShape designed to keep the fish in the center and support it evenly during weighingInternal flap covering the zipper, Double carrying handles on each end for balanced carryingReinforced seams on all pressure pointsReinforced 3m cord with clip, supplied in a dedicated external compartmentMesh drain windows for fast water flow and accurate weighingDual weighing handles with steel ring in the centerSupplied in an odorless nylon houseWe recommend not keeping fish for long periodsAlways make sure pectoral fins are flat against the body before lifting the fishSTR Standard: length 100cm x depth 62cm x width 37cmSTR XL: length 122cm x depth 72cm x width 45cm
prodImage
£56.74
£73.73
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Fox Carpmaster STR Floatation Weigh Sling CCC053
Fox Carpmaster STR Floatation Weigh Sling, Sporting Goods > Fishing > Anglers' Equipment > Scales & Weighing Slings
prodImage
£59.99
£72.99
Shipping: £13.00
with shipping: £13.00
Lowest total price
FOX Carpmaster STR Floatation Weight Sling (Standard) CCC053
Short Term Retention weigh sling designed to safely retain your carp prior to weighing/photographs Full length HD foam along each arm for buoyancy Reduced diameter foam ensure slings roll up more compact Top mesh panel allows you to view the fish at all times STR Standard - (length) 100cm x (depth ) 62cm and (width) 37cm
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Short Term Retention weighing sling for secure weighing and photographing of carp
HD foam for buoyancy on both arms
Compact rollability thanks to reduced diameter of buoyancy chambers
Top mesh panel for fish observation
Dimensions: STR Standard 100x62x37cm, STR XL 122x72x45cm

Price History

1M 3M
Fox Carpmaster STR Standard weigh sling
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Fox

Fox Eos 2 & 3 Rod Tripod
£85.51
Fox Eos 2 & 3 Rod TripodCompare 2 Prices
Fox Camo Brolly 60"
£100.00
Fox Camo Brolly 60"Compare 2 Prices
Fox Micron MX 2 Rod Set
£198.38
Fox Micron MX 2 Rod SetCompare 4 Prices
Fox Carp Winter Suit
£144.99
Fox Carp Winter SuitCompare 4 Prices
Fox Carpmaster STR XL weighing sack
£58.99
Fox Carpmaster STR XL weighing sackCompare 3 Prices
Fox Frontier X 260 x 198.5 x 140 cm
£649.99
Fox Frontier X 260 x 198.5 x 140 cmCompare 1 Prices
Fox Frontier XD 270 x 210 x 165 cm
£669.99
Fox Frontier XD 270 x 210 x 165 cmCompare 2 Prices
Fox Frontier 250 x 185 x 130 cm
£599.99
Fox Frontier 250 x 185 x 130 cmCompare 1 Prices
Fox Horizon X4 42" Landing Net 2.4 m
£139.99
Fox Horizon X4 42" Landing Net 2.4 mCompare 2 Prices
prodImage
£56.74
Shipping: £16.99
great-fishing-tackle
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: £13.00
TickleTackle
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel