Fox Black Label 2-Rod QR (11.5 & 13 cm)

Price History
• Buzzer Bar Set for 2 Rods
• Material: 16 mm thick, black anodized aluminum
• Equipped with Quick Release (QR) system for easy installation
• Adjustable width with improved cam lock adjustment system
• Standard thread for compatibility with banksticks
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fox Black Label 2-Rod QR (11.5 & 13 cm)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Buzz bar 2 rods Fox qr black label MAG3249230
The Black Label accessory line has been revamped to include many innovations for 2020. The entire range now incorporates our QR quick release mechanism which allows you to change your detectors/picks/rod pods quickly and effortlessly. The system consists of a base and a bracket. The holder attaches to your detectors, rod pods, buzz bars and then fits into any QR base on any Black Label item. It's never been easier or quicker to get your gear out of the bag and into place as conditions change.Black Label QRBuzz barsAll buzz bars are now equipped with the QR system for detectors and rod rests, and detectors and rod rests can now be attached or removed with a simple twist of the clamp.The QR system is perfect for the angler who has access to a wide variety of venues and is ideal for switching from a 3 rod buzz bar to a 2 rod buzz bar or a single rod buzz bar. The added benefit of the QR system is that it allows for perfect alignment of the buzz bars and rod rests without the use of spacer...
prodImage
£32.53
£49.52
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Lowest total price
Fox Black Label QR Black Carp Fishing Buzz Bars 2 Rod CBB024
Fox Black Label QR Black Carp Fishing Buzz Bars 2 Rod, Sporting Goods > Fishing > Anglers' Equipment > Rod Rests & Pods
prodImage
£34.95
Shipping: Free
Fox International Black Label Qr Buzz Bars 2 Rod CBB024
Buzzer bars from Fox for storing 2 rods when carp fishing Length: 11.5 and 13 cm, made from 16 mm thick and black anodised aluminium Equipped with quick release (QR) system for the bite alarm and rod rests The bite alarm and the rear shelves can be mounted and removed by simply turning the cuff Box contents: 2 buzzer bars
prodImage
£34.99
£37.48
Shipping: £2.49
with shipping: £2.49
Fox Black Label QR Buzzer Bar - 2 Rod or 3 Rod - All Models - Carp Fishing CBB024
Fox Black Label QR Buzzer Bar - 2 Rod or 3 Rod - All Models - Carp Fishing, Sporting Goods > Fishing > Anglers' Equipment > Other Equipment
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £34.99 / Unit
Product Details
Buzzer Bar Set for 2 Rods
Material: 16 mm thick, black anodized aluminum
Equipped with Quick Release (QR) system for easy installation
Adjustable width with improved cam lock adjustment system
Standard thread for compatibility with banksticks

Price History

1M 3M
Fox Black Label 2-Rod QR (11.5 & 13 cm)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Fox

Fox Camo Brolly 60"
£100.00
Fox Camo Brolly 60"Compare 2 Prices
Fox Micron MX 2 Rod Set
£198.38
Fox Micron MX 2 Rod SetCompare 5 Prices
Fox Eos 2 & 3 Rod Tripod
£82.95
Fox Eos 2 & 3 Rod TripodCompare 5 Prices
Fox Carp Winter Suit
£144.99
Fox Carp Winter SuitCompare 4 Prices
Fox Carpmaster STR XL weighing sack
£58.99
Fox Carpmaster STR XL weighing sackCompare 3 Prices
Fox Frontier X 260 x 198.5 x 140 cm
£649.99
Fox Frontier X 260 x 198.5 x 140 cmCompare 1 Prices
Fox Horizon X4 42" Landing Net 2.4 m
£139.99
Fox Horizon X4 42" Landing Net 2.4 mCompare 2 Prices
Fox Frontier 250 x 185 x 130 cm
£599.99
Fox Frontier 250 x 185 x 130 cmCompare 1 Prices
Fox Frontier XD 270 x 210 x 165 cm
£669.99
Fox Frontier XD 270 x 210 x 165 cmCompare 2 Prices
prodImage
£32.53
Shipping: £16.99
mickstackle
prodImage
£34.95
Shipping: Free
Angling Centre West Bay
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: £2.49
total-fishing-tackle
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £34.99 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel