Firestone Winterhawk 4 195/65 R15 91T

• Winter tires
• Tire for: 15inch rim
• Tire Width: 195 mm
• Tire Height: 65%
• Tire Speed Index: T = 190 km/h
• Car Tire Type: Radial - Winter tires
• Fuel Efficiency (A-E): D
• Wet Grip (A-E) : B
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
2-4 working days
£50.88
Shipping: Free

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
FIRESTONE Winterhawk 4 16293991
Make the most out of winter with the Firestone Winterhawk 4 . This new generation winter tyre provides optimal control and handling in cold and unpredictable conditions. Designed for a safe and cost-efficient ride, the Winterhawk 4 will keep you in control on winter roads. The tread pattern relies on unique sipes, grooves and angular edges to attain traction on snow, while the innovative compound and tread design help the tyre stop 4% faster on wet roads than its predecessor. Excellent wet braking Improved snow traction Outstanding performance on snow Shorter stopping distance vs predecessor
2-4 working days
prodImage
£50.88
Shipping: Free
Firestone Winterhawk 4 195/65 R15 91T Tyres f161fe50-535d-48f9-a304-c4ea957563fb
Product line: Winterhawk 4; Wet grip : B; Fuel efficiency : D; Noise Level [dB]: 71; Noise emission evel: B; Weight [kg]: 8.1; Tyre Width: 195; Width: 195; Tyre Cross Section: 65; Height: 65; Type: R; Type: r; Tyre Size: 15; Diameter: 15; Load index: 91; Load index: 91; Speed Index: T; Speed rating: t; Group: PKW; Type: pkw; Season: Wi; Season: wi; Tyre sizes: 195-65-15; Extra Load / Reinforced: ; Runflat: ; Snow grip: 1; EPREL-id: 383070; Spikes: ; Ice grip: 0; M+S: Yes
prodImage
£52.49
£54.48
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Product Details
Car Tire Type
Radial - Winter tires
EPREL
383,070
MPN
18046
Size
Tire Width:195 mm
Tire Height:65%
Tire Speed Index:T = 190 km/h
Tire for
15inch rim
Tyre Labelling
Fuel Efficiency (A-E):D
Wet Grip (A-E) :B
External Rolling Noise (A-C):B

1 Review

Latest
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
22/08/2021
|
You only get what you pay for best snow tyres
With reviews from

Firestone Winterhawk 4 195/65 R15 91T Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 1 review
5
1
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Firestone

Similar Priced Products

Maxxis Premitra Snow WP6 195/65 R15 91T
£50.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Avon WT7 Snow 165/70 R14 81T
£50.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dunlop Response 2 165/70 R14 81T
£57.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
185/60 R 15 H, M+S
£51.70
Compare Prices
6 offers
Semperit Speed Grip 5 165/70 R14 81T
£51.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
Maxxis Premitra Snow WP6 205/55 R16 91H
£53.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fulda Kristall Montero 3 185/60 R15 88T XL
£51.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sava Eskimo HP2 205/55 R16 91H
£63.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sava Eskimo S3+ 195/65 R15 91T
£49.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Semperit Speed-Grip 5 185/60 R15 84T
£53.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
Firestone Winterhawk 4 195/65 R15 91T
prodImage
£50.88
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£52.49
Shipping: £1.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel