Firestone Roadhawk 175/65 R15 84H

• Summer Tires
• Tire for: 15inch rim
• Tire Width: 175 mm
• Tire Height: 65%
• Tire Speed Index: H = 210 km/h
• Car Tire Type: Radial - Summer tires
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
4 to 5 working days
£85.14
Shipping: Free

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Firestone Roadhawk 175/65 R15 84H Tyres a9aeda6b-e757-4c9e-8eb3-f5c25bc5a048
Product line: Roadhawk; Wet grip : A; Fuel efficiency : C; Noise Level [dB]: 70; Noise emission evel: B; Weight [kg]: 6.7; Tyre Width: 175; Width: 175; Tyre Cross Section: 65; Height: 65; Type: R; Type: r; Tyre Size: 15; Diameter: 15; Load index: 84; Load index: 84; Speed Index: H; Speed rating: h; Group: PKW; Type: pkw; Season: So; Season: so; Tyre sizes: 175-65-15; EPREL-id: 502094; Runflat: ; Ice grip: 0; Spikes: ; M+S: No
prodImage
£67.49
£69.48
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
FIRESTONE Roadhawk 3182634
Firestone Roadhawk BUILT TO PERFORM LONGER Performance decays over life – from agility to outright ability. The Firestone Roadhawk tyre retains its performance characteristics in road conditions where wet weather, heavy traffic, sudden braking and motorway speed are all part of the daily mix. That means you can be sure that your tyre will provide the performance you rely on for its whole life. Best in class wet grip Achieving the top “A” EU-label grade for wet grip Best in class dry braking Up to 3 meter shorter braking distance vs. its main competitor* Built to perform longer Independently tested by TÜV SÜD, Roadhawk outperforms its competitors in the wet at 20.000 KM** With up to 20% better wear performance*** *Compared to UniRoyal Rainsport 3, Kleber Dynaxer HP3, Fulda EcoControl HP, Nexen NBlue HD+. Test carried out by TÜV SÜD on the request of Bridgestone between July and September 2016 at ATP Papenburg on tyre size 205/55 R16 91V. Tyres purchased on the European market by TÜV SÜD. Test car: VW Golf 7. Report No. 713086643 **Outperforms main competitors in aquaplaning straight line and aquaplaning curve. Test carried out by TÜV SÜD on the request of Bridgestone between July and September 2016 with the tyres Firestone Roadhawk, UniRoyal Rainsport 3, Kleber Dynaxer HP3, Fulda EcoControl HP, Nexen NBlue HD+. Tyres purchased on the European market by TÜV SÜD. Testing performed on fleet cars VW Golf 7, driven for 20,000km. Report No. 713086643-BM. ***Compared to the Firestone TZ300. Internal test carried out at Bridgestone’s testing ground in Rome in March 2016, on size 205/55 R16 91V
4 to 5 working days
prodImage
£85.14
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Car Tire Type
Radial - Summer tires
Size
Tire Width:175 mm
Tire Height:65%
Tire Speed Index:H = 210 km/h
Tire for
15inch rim

More from Firestone

Firestone Roadhawk 185/60 R15 84H
£83.78
Firestone Roadhawk 185/60 R15 84HCompare 1 Prices
Firestone Roadhawk 235/40 R18 95Y XL
£125.30
Firestone Roadhawk 235/40 R18 95Y XLCompare 1 Prices
Firestone Roadhawk 195/65 R15 91H
£61.49
Firestone Roadhawk 195/65 R15 91HCompare 2 Prices
Firestone Roadhawk 175/60 R15 81V
£89.36
Firestone Roadhawk 175/60 R15 81VCompare 2 Prices
Firestone Roadhawk 195/50 R15 82V
£75.49
Firestone Roadhawk 195/50 R15 82VCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

255/50 R 19 V summer tire
£67.49
Compare Prices
21 offers
Kumho EcoWing ES31 215/65 R16 98H
£69.74
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hankook Ventus Prime 3 K125 205/55 R17 91V
£67.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
Nexen N'Fera Primus 195/45 R16 84W XL
£67.47
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nexen N Fera Sport 225/40 R18 92Y XL 4PR
£66.19
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nexen N Fera Primus 225/40 R18 92Y XL 4PR
£67.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yokohama ES32 185/55 R15 82V
£67.63
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hankook Kinergy Eco 2 K435 185/65 R15 88T
£65.49
Compare Prices
16 offers
Toyo Proxes CF2 185/65 R15 88H
£67.34
Compare Prices
2 offers
Firestone Roadhawk 175/65 R15 84H
prodImage
£67.49
Shipping: £1.99
prodImage
£85.14
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel