Eufy Smart Home Set 5-piece (T8990321)

Price History
• eufy Security 5-Piece Home Alarm Kit
• Easy Setup, Quick Installation
• No Monthly Fees, Data Stored Locally
• Instant Notifications via App
• Compatible with Other Eufy Products
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Eufy Smart Home Set 5-piece (T8990321)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Eufy 5-Piece Smart Security Home Alarm Kit T8990321
Install your eufy 5-piece smart home alarm kit in just a few minutes. When motion or a breach is detected. you'll receive notifications straight to your smartphone via the eufy app.Easily program. arm. and disarm your security system in the eufy app or by PIN on the keypad. The motion sensor has 100° coverage at up to 9 metres and the sensitivity of its motion detection is adjustable. making it ideal for pet owners.Best of all. there's no monthly fees. Pair with eufy cameras and doorbells to complete your security system.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£136.76
Shipping: Free
eufy Security 5 Piece Home Alarm Kit 0674844
Keep your home safe and sound with the eufy Security 5 Piece Home Alarm Kit. This kit provides an effortless, self-install security solution for any home. With easy setup, the entry sensors attach seamlessly to doors and windows, while the motion sensor and keypad mount securely to walls. Designed to protect homes and budgets, this system has no monthly fees, making it a smart one-time investment. Users receive instant alerts through the eufy security app whenever motion or a breach is detected, ensuring they stay informed. The system can be armed or disarmed in seconds by entering a password or directly via the app. The kit includes all necessary components for complete security: HomeBase 2, a keypad, a motion sensor, two entry sensors, an owner's manual, and a Happy Card.
prodImage
£155.00
Shipping: Free
eufy 5-Piece Home Alarm Kit White T8990321
Easy Setup: Install in minutes all by yourself. The entry sensors attach to doors and windows, while the motion sensor and keypad can be secured to walls via the included mounts. No Monthly Fees: Designed to protect your home as well as your wallet, eufy Security products are one-time purchases that combine security with convenience. Instant Alerts*: Get notified* as soon as motion or a breach is detected with the eufy Security app. Security in Seconds: Arm and disarm in seconds by keying in your password or directly from your phone via the eufy Security App. What’s In The Box: HomeBase 2, keypad, motion sensor, 2 × entry sensors, owner's manual, and Happy Card.
3 to 7 days
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
Eufy 5-Piece Smart Security Home Alarm Kit 326866
eufy Security 5-Piece Home Alarm KitN/AN/AFrom eufy where privacy comes first.N/AComprehensive Safety Solutions for Your HomeN/AN/A Protects You Your Family and Your Privacy N/AEvery eufy Security product is engineered to ensure your data is kept private. Keep a secure record of everything that happens around your home.N/AN/A Security That Lasts N/AJust one charge will power the entry sensors and motion detector for 2 years and the keypad for 6 months.N/AN/A For Houses Great and Small N/AWhether your house is large small or somewhere in-between every part of the security kit can communicate swiftly and securely with HomeBase thanks to ultra-secure long-distance connectivity. N/AN/A Instant Installation N/ASetting up your new home security system is a breeze. Simply fix the keypad and motion detector mounts to your walls and snap them into place. For the entry sensors attach the mounts to your windows and doors. The entry sensors will then magnetically snap onto the mounts.N/AN/A The House is in Your Hands N/AWith the eufy Security App you can manage your home defenses no matter where you are. The entry and motion sensors will instantly send a notification to your phone if they sense anything is amiss. And if your kids or pets have caused a false alarm you can disable the system with a simple tap.
prodImage
£163.64
Shipping: Free
EUFY 5-Piece Smart Security Home Alarm Kit, White 10216113
Get some piece of mind with the Eufy 5-Piece Home Alarm Kit. It comes with the HomeBase, keypad, motion sensor and two entry sensors. It connects with the Eufy Security app on your phone to notify you of any suspicious movement or an open window. If you get a notification that you know is not a threat, you can disable the alarm from your phone. You can tweak the sensitivity of your sensor, so it alerts you about intruders, rather than your pets. Setting it up is simple with the included mounts and you won't need a subscription to keep it working. A single charge keeps the motion and entry sensors running for 2 years and the keypad for 6 months.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£174.00
Shipping: Free
EufyCam 2 Pro Add On Cam T8990321
Eufy 5 piece home alarm kit (T8990321) protects you, your family and your home. If you are looking for a smart home alarm kit, then the Eufy alarm...
prodImage
£195.32
Shipping: Free
Anker Eufy Sensor Kit Homebase 2+2 entry Sensor +1 keypad +1 motion Sensor A3830011
Anker Eufy Sensor Kit Homebase 2+2 entry Sensor +1 keypad +1 motion Sensor, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments
prodImage
£273.45
Shipping: Free
Product Details
eufy Security 5-Piece Home Alarm Kit
Easy Setup, Quick Installation
No Monthly Fees, Data Stored Locally
Instant Notifications via App
Compatible with Other Eufy Products

Price History

1M 3M
Eufy Smart Home Set 5-piece (T8990321)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

108 Reviews

Latest
Not For Every Day Use
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
14/07/2021
|
Pros… Sound is great. Great noise cancelling. Very Comfortable Cons… Not built for every day use. I do tech support for a certain “fruit company”. After 3 months, the mute and power buttons stopped working within a week of...View More each other. After 6 months, the plastic part that extends/retracts (see photo) just suddenly broke off thru normal use (no drops or accidental damage). I expected this device to last at least a couple of years, but not so lucky. I really think that their bluetooth speakersView Less
Great sound BUT....
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
18/06/2021
|
While not a hard core gamer, I do like to game with friends. these headphones have great sound and do everything the description says, until today when they snapped whilst I was wearing them. Will be contacting customer support...View More for advice as these were only 6 months old.....View Less
Broke with in weeks
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
11/06/2021
|
As others stated there is design flaw in these and they break very easy. I'm usual very happy with Anker Products this is the first Product where I'm not happy with.
Broke shortly after purchase, but merchant provided EXCELLENT support
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
05/06/2021
|
The headband "snapped". Read other reviews, very common issue. So common in fact, that upon it snapping, in reaching out to merchant, they quickly and painlessly provided a refund. Unfortunately, my purchase of this...View More meant missing out on another product that (may?) have held up better -- will never know.View Less
Budget device, Great performance
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
29/04/2021
|
After my Razer 7.1 headset died after 5 years, I needed something until I could research what to go with for sound. I quickly bought these for the price and was surprised by the quality. At 1/3 the price, I feel these are at...View More least as good or better than my Razer headset they replaced. Keep it up!View Less
With reviews from

Eufy Smart Home Set 5-piece (T8990321) Review Summary

3.4out of 5
Based on 108 reviews
5
45
4
16
3
10
2
16
1
21

Similar Priced Products

Abus TVCC40011
£132.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bosch Twinguard (8750001213)
£129.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Burg-Wächter TS 4000 V
£117.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nuki KeyPad 2.0
£145.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
LevelOne CAS-7324
£123.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Abus FOS 550 Base Set
£109.62
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nest Protect
£120.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
Abus Granit Plus 37RK/80
£156.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
Abus PR1400
£152.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
Abus KKZS700 FS
£116.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eufy Smart Home Set 5-piece (T8990321)
prodImage
£136.76
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£155.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£163.64
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel