Dalmore 15 Year 40% 0.7 l

Manufacturer: Diverse
from £92.90to £177.242 offersManufacturer: Diverse
• Single Malt Whisky
• Type: Whisky
• Alcohol Content:: 40 % Vol
• Closure Type: Cork
• Contents: 0.7 Litre
• Country of Origin: Scotland
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dalmore 15 Year 40% 0.7 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
The Dalmore 15 Year Old Single Malt Whisky | The Making of a Masterpiece | Award-Winning Highland Scotch | 40% ABV Single Malt Scotch Whisky B00439UFDQ
THE MAKING OF A MASTERPIECE: Setting the standard for artistry in whisky-making. The Dalmore is a masterpiece, made with a relentless focus on realising the full potential of our single malt. DALMORE 15: The epitome of our house style this single malt whisky is finished in different styles of sherry casks including Apostoles, Amoroso and Matusalem oloroso. A special single malt. PREMIUM SINGLE MALT: Hand-selected casks from the world's finest bodegas and wineries are expertly curated to create a premium, sumptuous and layered scotch of legendary finesse. TASTING NOTES: This Dalmore whisky begins with aromas of orange marmalade, cinnamon and nutmeg. On the palate it offers mandarin, vanilla, ginger and crushed apples. With finishing notes of caramelised orange and rich dark chocolate. CASK FINISH: Each hand selected sherry cask gifts the Dalmore 15 whisky with its own individual characteristics, to compliment notes of vanilla and honey from the American white oak ex-bourbon barrels.
prodImage
£92.90
Shipping: Free
Dalmore 15 Anos 0.70L OPC-PHF7M6-NEW
Dalmore 15 Anos 0.70L
prodImage
£177.24
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
No sale to persons under 18 years old (JuSchG)
Alcohol Content:
40 % Vol
Closure Type
Cork
Contents
0.7 Litre
Country of Origin
Scotland
Type
Whisky

Price History

1M 3M
Dalmore 15 Year 40% 0.7 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Ardbeg Corryvreckan 57.1% 0.7 l
£99.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
Laphroaig PX Cask 48% 1 l
£99.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Johnnie Walker Aged 18 Years 40% 0.7 l
£80.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ardbeg Uigeadail 54.2% 0.7 l
£74.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aberfeldy 16 Years 40% 0.7 l
£74.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£92.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£177.24
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel