Corsair Vengeance RGB DDR5-6000 32GB Kit (CMH32GX5M2B6000Z30K)
from £458.955 offers
Price History- Memory
- Memory Size: 32 GB
- Memory Clock Speed: 6,000 MHz
- Memory Type: DDR5
- Number of Modules: 2
- CAS Latency: CL30
- Data Throughput Rate: PC5-48000
- Cooling: Passive Heat Sink
Popular Products
5 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Corsair Vengeance RGB memory module 32 GB 2 x 16 GB DDR5 CMH32GX5M2B6000Z30K
DO IT ALL. AND DO IT FASTERIn the many-core era. the unprecedented processing speed of DDR5 ensures your high-end CPU gets data quickly with ease. Whether you are gaming. creating content. opening 100 tabs. or multi-tasking. your PC can power through complex tasks faster than ever before.UNITE YOUR SETUPSynchronize your entire iCUE setup into a cohesive. fully immersive ecosystem with intuitive control.Select from dozen of stunning pre-set lighting profiles or create your own with near-limitless customization.ONBOARD VOLTAGE REGULATIONYou have the power and the control. Built-in voltage regulation with iCUE software control makes for easier. finely-tuned output that provides more stable overclocking than ever.CUSTOM INTEL® XMP 3.0 PROFILESDitch the tedious process of manually adjusting your performance settings each time when you save your own XMP profiles through iCUE.Easily customize and tailor your setting profiles by app or task for greater efficiency.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£458.95
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR Vengeance RGB 32 GB 6000 MHz DDR5 Memory Kit - 16 GB x 2 10277399
- Power up your gaming PC with this Corsair DDR5 RAM - it speeds up to 6000 MHz, pushing your PC to new heights of performance - Show off your battle colours with the 10 super-bright RGB LEDs and sync them with the rest of your Corsair setup - With built-in voltage regulation and iCUE software control, you have the control to finely-tune your performance - Optimised for Intel® XMP and AMD EXPO motherboards, you can easily tweak and save XMP 3.0 performance profiles - overclocking made easy - The aluminium heatspreaders keep your RAM sticks nice and cool even under extreme loads
"1 to 3 days"

£539.00
Shipping: Free
Corsair Vengeance RGB CMH32GX5M2B6000Z30K 32GB DDR5 RAM - iCUE Sync, XMP 3.0, High-Speed Performance Module
Upgrade your desktop's performance with the Corsair Vengeance RGB CMH32GX5M2B6000Z30K 32GB DDR5 module. Engineered for speed, this memory delivers a blistering 6000MHz frequency to elevate gaming and multitasking. With vibrant RGB lighting, customise your rig with mesmerising colours. Compatible with Intel's latest platforms, it ensures seamless integration into modern builds. Elevate your system’s potential today!

£542.81
Shipping: Free
Corsair Vengeance RGB . Component for: PC/Server Internal memory: 32 GB Memory layout (modules x size): 2 x 16 GB Internal memory type: DDR5 Memory clock speed: 6000 MHz Memory form factor: 288-pin DIMM CAS latency: 30 Product colour: Black 338908
Push the limits of your system like never-before with DDR5 unlocking even faster frequencies greater capacities and better performance. Do It All And Do It Faster In the multi-core era the unprecedented processing speed of DDR5 DRAM ensures your high-end CPU gets data quickly with ease. Whether you are gaming creating content opening 100 tabs or multi-tasking your gaming PC can power through complex tasks faster than ever before. Dynamic Ten-Zone RGB Lighting Illuminate your system with ten individually addressable ultra-bright RGB LEDs per module encased in a panoramic light bar. Select from dozens of stunning pre-set lighting profiles or create your own with near-limitless customization in iCUE. Custom AMD EXPO Profiles Ditch the tedious process of manually adjusting your performance settings each time when you save your own AMD EXPO profiles through iCUE. Easily customize and tailor your setting profiles by app or task for greater efficiency. Continuing A Legacy Of Performance Maximum Bandwidth Tight response Times Optimized for maximum bandwidth and tight response times on the latest AMD DDR5 compatible motherboards. Hand-Sorted Tightly Screened Memory Chips Ensure consistent high-frequency performance with aggressive timing options. Custom Performance PCB Guarantees signal quality and stability for superior overclocking ability. Solid Aluminium Heatspreader Conducts heat away from your memory quickly with refined VENGEANCE dual-tone styling to fit the look of modern systems. Wide Compatibility Not sure which memory to go with? Find the best memory for your needs with our memory finder tool integrated directly into the memory page with loads of options to dial in your system config and get you paired up with compatible memory kits.

£594.88
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR Vengeance RGB - DDR5 - kit - 32 GB: 2 x 16 GB - DIMM 288-pin - 6000 MHz / PC5-48000

£615.82
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Memory Size: | 32 GB |
|---|---|
| Memory Clock Speed: | 6,000 MHz |
| Memory Type: | DDR5 |
| Number of Modules: | 2 |
| CAS Latency: | CL30 |
| Data Throughput Rate: | PC5-48000 |
| Cooling: | Passive Heat Sink |
Price History
1M 3M
Corsair Vengeance RGB DDR5-6000 32GB Kit (CMH32GX5M2B6000Z30K)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
140 Reviews
Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars
So far so GREAT
|
30/11/2023
|
From Trustami
I bought this to replace RAM from a prebuilt system and EXPO profile did not show up (because of the prebuilt locking down the motherboard). Setup the custom profile with the RAM speed, timing, and voltage and has been running...View More without any problems. RGB is a nice touch and iCUE is something I can do without.View Less
1.0 out of 5 stars
Not 6600Mhz RAM - listing is incorrect
|
28/11/2023
|
From Trustami
As mentioned by another reviewer the title is incorrect. This is 5600MHz RAM, the title of listing needs to be corrected.
I raised this with Amazon via chat but no changes so far.
3.0 out of 5 stars
Wrong speed
|
27/11/2023
|
From Trustami
I ordered 6600MHz but only got 5600. I am not going to return it though because I got it on Black Friday and it was under £100 so I feel 5600MHz is still worth that. Overall the product should be good but just wanted to let...View More everyone know that it is listed wrong as of the time I am writing this.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars
Works really well with AM5 CPU
|
26/11/2023
|
From Trustami
More than enough RAM for anything you are planning to do. Also, the 6000Mhz is future proof so buying this is assuring me I'll be ok for a few good years. The rgb light also looks great so overall I'm pleased with them....View More Would highly recommend.View Less
3.0 out of 5 stars
Good ram
|
25/11/2023
|
From Trustami
It is very fast ram I give it that.
But the only downside was that I couldn't update it In icue software.
My bios didn't have sdp write option to change this
That's why it won't update and I can't change...View More colours. Default is rainbow which is still nice.
But. If you download signal rgb software. That links everything together and that can change the rgb no problem . Software is free. But the themes are not.View Less
Back
Next
Corsair Vengeance RGB DDR5-6000 32GB Kit (CMH32GX5M2B6000Z30K) Review Summary
3.9out of 5
Based on 140 reviews
Popular Products