Cisco Catalyst C9200L-24P-4G-A

Manufacturer: Cisco
from £2,389.00to £2,459.973 offersManufacturer: Cisco
• Cisco C9200L-24P-4G-A Switch with 24 Ports
• L3 (Layer 3) Switch, stackable
• Includes DNA License C9200L-DNA-A-24-xY (x = 3/5/7 years)
• 24 ports with 10/100/1000GE + 4x 1GE SFP fixed uplinks
• PoE+ (Power over Ethernet+), 600W AC
• Layer 3 routed access
• Optional: reduced AC power supply, CAB-CONSOLE-USB
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Cisco Catalyst C9200L-24P-4G-A
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
CISCO ENT NET Cisco Catalyst C9200L Managed L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ether C9200L-24P-4G-A
Cisco Catalyst C9200L Managed L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ether, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£2,389.00
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 9200L - Network Advantage - switch - L3 - 24 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 4 x Gigabit SFP (uplink) - rack-mount C9200L-24P-4G-A
. Cisco Catalyst 9200 Series switches extend the power of intent-based networking and Catalyst 9000 hardware and software innovation to a broader set of deployments. With its family pedigree Catalyst 9200 Series switches offer simplicity without compromise - it is secure always on and IT simplified. As foundational building blocks for the Cisco Digital Network Architecture Catalyst 9200 Series switches help customers simplify complexity optimize IT and reduce operational costs by leveraging intelligence automation and human expertise that no other vendor can deliver regardless of where you are in the intent-based networking journey. High-Speed ConnectivityThe Cisco Catalyst 9200L Network Advantage switch offers robust connectivity with 24 ports of 10/100/1000 Mbps (PoE+) delivering high-speed data transmission for your network devices. Whether it's connecting computers IP phones access points or other network peripherals this switch ensures reliable and efficient data transfer throughout your network infrastructure. Versatile Uplink OptionsEquipped with 4 Gigabit SFP uplink ports this switch provides versatile connectivity options for linking to other switches or network devices. These SFP ports offer flexibility for connecting to fiber-optic networks or extending connectivity over longer distances ensuring seamless integration with diverse network setups. Power over Ethernet (PoE+) SupportWith PoE+ capability delivering up to 740 watts of power the Cisco Catalyst 9200L switch simplifies the deployment of network devices by eliminating the need for separate power sources. This feature is particularly beneficial for powering IP phones wireless access points and other PoE-enabled devices reducing cable clutter and installation costs. Advanced Layer 3 RoutingAs an L3 switch the Cisco Catalyst 9200L provides advanced Layer 3 routing capabilities allowing for efficient traffic management and network segmentation. With support for dynamic routing protocols such as OSPF EIGRP and BGP as well as static routing it enables intelligent routing decisions to optimize network performance and facilitate scalability. Rack-Mountable DesignDesigned for easy integration into standard network racks the Cisco Catalyst 9200L switch features a rack-mountable form factor saving valuable space in data center environments. Its sleek and compact design ensures convenient installation and maintenance making it an ideal choice for businesses seeking a reliable and space-efficient networking solution..
prodImage
£2,459.97
£2,466.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Cisco Catalyst 9200L - Network Advantage - switch - L3 - 24 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 4 x Gigabit SFP (uplink) - rack-mount C9200L-24P-4G-A
prodImage
£2,459.97
£2,466.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Product Details
Cisco C9200L-24P-4G-A Switch with 24 Ports
L3 (Layer 3) Switch, stackable
Includes DNA License C9200L-DNA-A-24-xY (x = 3/5/7 years)
24 ports with 10/100/1000GE + 4x 1GE SFP fixed uplinks
PoE+ (Power over Ethernet+), 600W AC
Layer 3 routed access
Optional: reduced AC power supply, CAB-CONSOLE-USB

Price History

1M
Cisco Catalyst C9200L-24P-4G-A
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Cisco

Cisco C1111-4P
£1,284.00
Cisco C1111-4PCompare 1 Prices
Cisco SG500X-48P
£1,395.00
Cisco SG500X-48PCompare 1 Prices
Cisco Small Business Pro SA 520
£200.00
Cisco Small Business Pro SA 520Compare 1 Prices
Cisco SG220-26P
£679.00
Cisco SG220-26PCompare 1 Prices
Cisco MV12WE
£673.92
Cisco MV12WECompare 1 Prices
Cisco Aironet 1562i
£900.00
Cisco Aironet 1562iCompare 1 Prices
Cisco Aironet 2802I
£360.00
Cisco Aironet 2802ICompare 3 Prices
Cisco SG300-52
£695.00
Cisco SG300-52Compare 1 Prices
Cisco CP-PWR-CUBE-3
£17.50
Cisco CP-PWR-CUBE-3Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Netgear ProSafe Plus M4300-8X8F (XSM4316S)
£2,475.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Netgear M4350-8X8F
£2,286.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP 2930F-48G (JL256A)
£2,548.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lancom GS-3652XP
£2,503.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link DXS-1210-28T
£2,166.56
Compare Prices
5 offers
Cisco Catalyst C9200L-48P-4G-E
£2,815.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Netgear GSM4352PA
£2,669.26
Compare Prices
4 offers
Zyxel XGS4600-32F
£2,082.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear GSM4248P-100
£2,101.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Netgear GSM4248PX
£2,699.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
sebeam
prodImage
£2,389.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,459.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£2,459.97
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel