Carrera Hybrid Devil Drivers (50050002)
from £68.003 offers
Price History- Age Range: 12 Year(s)
- Carrera Hybrid Devil Drivers
- Scale: 1:50 for Vehicles and Track
- Track Length: 6.09 m, Free Racing for up to 30 Drivers
Popular Products

Carson Track narrowing
£36.06
3 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Carrera Hybrid 50050002 "Devil Drivers" Porsche 911 GT3 R 1:50 Scale AI-Supported Race System with Working Lights & USB-C Charging 0H-UB7O-WF2P
A NEW DIMENSION OF RACING - Carrera Hybrid “Devil Drivers” offers unlimited race action and fun to motorsport fans thanks to its innovative hybrid technology with AI-support. Advance from “Rookie” to “Legend” and unlock the full potential of the Carrera Hybrid racing system! INTUITIVE CONTROL - Cars are operated via free iOS/Android smartphone app providing automatic track scanning and detection, plus adjustable driver assist with individual settings (tyres, gearing and brakes) for cars including power boost and authentic engine sound. Add cars to your virtual garage, design and store multiple track layouts LEGENDARY RACING HERITAGE - Set contains licensed 1:50th scale replicas of the Porsche 911 GT3 R with working front/rear lights that can be switched on and off via the app for added realism. Cars are powered by included and exchangeable Lithium Polymer battery packs with included USB-C charge leads HIGHLY REALISTIC RACING FOR ALL - Run up to 30 Carrera Hybrid cars on the track together. Take part in races for up to 16 Carrera Hybrid cars at the same time, either in person or online. Operate cars using your smartphone in “Tilt” or RC-style “Simulated Joystick” modes, or interface with smartphone & actual game controllers combined, as preferred A VERY SPECIAL TRACK - The Carrera Hybrid track offers wide lanes with virtual barriers for spectacular manoeuvres and interfaces with cars using its AI technology to allow overtaking at any time, providing highly realistic racing. 6.09m track is modular, clips together easily, and can be re-configured with ease and even expanded used Carrera Hybrid “Track Pack” sets, Manufacturer: Carrera Toys GmbH

£68.00
Shipping: Free
Carrera Hybrid Devil Drivers Porsche 911 GT3 R 1:50 Scale AI Race Track 50050002
Carrera Hybrid Devil Drivers Porsche 911 GT3 R 1:50 Scale AI Race Track, Toys & Games > Radio Control & RC Toys > RC Model Vehicles & Kits > Cars & Motorcycles

£123.26
Shipping: Free
Carrera Hybrid Devil Drivers AI-Integrated Car Racing Set 7729360
This racing set connects to a free app on your smart device and lets you control 150 scale Porsche 911 GT3 R replicas. The cars have working lights and authentic sounds. You race on an extra-wide track where overtaking is possible anywhere. The app adjusts acceleration, tyre grip, and braking effect as you progress from Rookie to Legend. You can race alone or compete with friends, with up to 16 drivers in a single race. The physical track combines with digital gameplay for an AI-supported racing experience. The track assembles quickly and the wide design gives plenty of space for competitive racing. Batteries and charge leads are included, so everything you need is in the box. The app unlocks more gameplay features as you advance through skill levels. The Porsche models are detailed replicas with realistic lighting and sound effects. Suitable for ages 12 years and over. To be used under adult supervision. Two-year guarantee. For ages 12 years and over. Size H2.4, W268, D136cm. Batteries required: 2 x LiPo (included). Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 9003150500025. WARNING(S):Only for domestic use. To be used under the direct supervision of an adult.
3 to 5 day

£160.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Carrera Hybrid Devil Drivers |
| Scale: 1:50 for Vehicles and Track |
| Track Length: 6.09 m, Free Racing for up to 30 Drivers |
| Age Range: | 12 Year(s) |
|---|
Price History
1M 3M
Carrera Hybrid Devil Drivers (50050002)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products