Canon Legria HF G30

Manufacturer: Canon
Canon Legria HF G30
from £1,214.001 offerManufacturer: Canon
• Camcorder
• Video System: HD Video
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• Zoom: 20x optical, 400x digital
• Storage Media: SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
• Focal Length: 3.67 mm - 73.4 mm
• Image Sensor (1): 1/2.84"
• Image Sensor: 3,090,000 px
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Canon Legria HF G30
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Canon HF G70 - A compact camcorder for stunning 4K video with fast AF, 20x optical zoom and UVC streaming support BP-828 Battery Pack for HF G30, XA25, XA20 Camcorder B0BSQC8BNR
ADVANCED - A 4K sensor and DIGIC DV6 image processor deliver crisp, sharp UHD images for 4K televisions while an 8-blade aperture achieves cinema-style out-of-focus highlights. Frame your shot with the 3.5-inch LCD or hold the camera to your eye and use the built in EVF. Camera 5734C005 High capacity Lithium Battery Small and lightweight battery pack Rechargeable Lithium-ion battery
prodImage
£1,214.00
£1,218.49
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Product Details
Audio
Built-In Micorphone:Yes
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W115 mm x H84 mm x D231 mm
Weight:900 g
Display
Display Size:3.5 in"
Display Resolution:1,230,000 px
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:Yes
Electronic Viewfinder:0.24"
Viewfinder Resolution:1,560,000 pixels
Colour Viewfinder:Yes
Functions
Storage Media:SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
Number of Memory Card Slots:2
Image Stabilizer:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Accessory Shoe:Yes
Sound:Dolby Digital, DTS 5.1
Connections:Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), AV Output, Component Output, Mini HDMI output, USB Mini
GPS:Yes
Image Converters
Image Sensor (1):1/2.84"
Image Sensor:3,090,000 px
Sensor:HD CMOS PRO
Recording
Recording Format:AVCHD, MPEG-4 (H.264)
Max. Video Frames per Second:50 fps
Still Image Capture:Yes
Effective Pixels:2.07 MP
Image Formats:JPEG
Resolution
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px
Video System
HD Video
Zoom
Zoom:20x optical, 400x digital
Focal Length:3.67 mm - 73.4 mm

Price History

1M
Canon Legria HF G30
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Canon

Canon Legria HF G70
£1,088.68
Canon Legria HF G70Compare 4 Prices
Canon XA70
£1,860.00
Canon XA70Compare 3 Prices
Canon XA75
£2,499.00
Canon XA75Compare 1 Prices
Canon Cinema EOS C80
£4,176.00
Canon Cinema EOS C80Compare 2 Prices
Canon XA65
£1,999.00
Canon XA65Compare 4 Prices
Canon DC230
£347.90
Canon DC230Compare 1 Prices
Canon DC210
£103.99
Canon DC210Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Blackmagic-Design Studio Camera 4K Plus G2
£1,183.17
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony FDR-AX700
£1,290.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
enlaps Tikee mini+ Pack
£1,299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blackmagic-Design Micro Studio Camera 4K G2
£912.54
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon Legria HF G30
prodImage
£1,214.00
Shipping: £4.49
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel