California Sunbounce Mini Kit

Price History
• Reflector Set
• Set consisting of: frame, covering, carrying bag
• Colors: silver/white, zebra/white, black/light gray, gold/white
• Size: W125 cm x H90 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
California Sunbounce Mini Kit
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SUNBOUNCE Mini Kit Frame Wind Killer Mobile with Shoulder Sling Bag 100-1WK
The Wind Killer is the ultimate tool for any Steadicam operator. Wind is the worst enemy of the Steadicam - it knocks it about defeating its purpose entirely. The Sunbounce Wind Killer blocks approximately 75% of the wind from reaching the Steadicam. Allowing the 25% of the wind through wont throw the camera about, but it is essential because if no wind were allowed through a vacuum would be created on the quiet side of the wind blocking thus creating massive turbulences which would be worse than the wind itself. An added benefit of the Wind Killer screen over a solid screen is that you can actually look through it to see the Grip and communicate. The Wind Killer is the ultimate tool for any Steadicam operator. Wind is the worst enemy of the Steadicam - it knocks it about defeating its purpose entirely. The Sunbounce Wind Killer blocks approximately 75% of the wind from reaching the Steadicam. Allowing the 25% of the wind through wont throw the camera about, but it is essential because if no wind were allowed through a vacuum would be created on the quiet side of the wind blocking thus creating massive turbulences which would be worse than the wind itself. The Wind Killer is the ultimate tool for any Steadicam operator. Wind is the worst enemy of the Steadicam - it knocks it about defeating its purpose entirely. The Sunbounce Wind Killer blocks approximately 75% of the wind from reaching the Steadicam. Allowing the 25% of the wind through wont throw the camera about, but it is essential because if no wind were allowed through a vacuum would be created on the quiet side of the wind blocking thus creating massive turbulences which would be worse than the wind itself. An added benefit of the Wind Killer screen over a solid screen is that you can actually look through it to see the Grip and communicate.
prodImage
£159.00
£181.00
Shipping: £22.00
with shipping: £22.00
SUNBOUNCE Mini Kit - Silver 100-110
Country of origin:- Germany Item Package Quantity: 1 Package Weight: 3.52736018977197 pounds Colour: Silver
prodImage
£179.00
£201.00
Shipping: £22.00
with shipping: £22.00
Product Details
Additional information
Set consisting of: frame, covering, carrying bag
Colors: silver/white, zebra/white, black/light gray, gold/white
Size: W125 cm x H90 cm

Price History

1M 3M
California Sunbounce Mini Kit
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from California Sunbounce

California Sunbounce Mini frame
£135.21
California Sunbounce Mini frameCompare 1 Prices
California Sunbounce Mini covering
£109.00
California Sunbounce Mini coveringCompare 3 Prices
California Sunbounce Micro-Mini Kit
£94.00
California Sunbounce Micro-Mini KitCompare 1 Prices
California Sunbounce Sun-Mover Zebra
£59.00
California Sunbounce Sun-Mover ZebraCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Blackmagic-Design DeckLink Mini Recorder 4K
£163.09
Compare Prices
3 offers
Calibrite ColorChecker Classic Nano
£167.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Benro IB2
£165.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
Manfrotto MVCCS
£169.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
Benro IB1
£143.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sirui VH-10X
£179.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Novoflex Panorama 48
£177.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sirui L-20S
£139.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blackmagic-Design Zoom Demand
£191.48
Compare Prices
3 offers
Datacolor Spyder Celebration Kit
£179.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel