Burg-Wächter Combi-Line CL 460 E

Price History
• Double-walled body with strong locking bolts
• Electronic combination lock with 1 million setting options
• Insurance coverage up to €2,500 (commercial) / €20,000 (private)
• Furniture safe with fire-resistant material
• Electronic combination lock with 6-digit PIN code
• 30-minute fire resistance for paper
• ECB S-certified lock for burglary and insurance protection
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Burg-Wächter Combi-Line CL 460 E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Burg-Wächter Furniture Safe with Electronic Combination Lock, Combi-Line, Security Level S2, Fire Protection LFS 30 P, VdS Approved, 78 L, 111 kg, CL 460 E, Black 41250
Furniture safe with number code: this safe has an electronic combination lock with 6 digit pin code. Whether at home or in the office, jewellery, documents and valuables can be safely stored here and individually organised in 2 compartments thanks to the shelf. Certified fire protection: so that documents and file folders are ideally protected, fire protection material is installed in accordance with DIN 4102. The safe has a fire resistance of LFS 30 P, which gives a 30 minute fire protection for paper. Burglary and insurance protection: the lock of the safety cabinet is ECB S-certified (class A) and complies with safety levels S2 (DIN EN 14450). As a guide for insurance, you can refer to the following values: €2,500 (commercial) or €20,000 (private). This should still be discussed with your own insurance. Box contents and dimensions: 1 Burg-Wächter furniture safe, Combi-Line CL 460 E SecuTronic, 4 batteries (Mignon LR 06 AA), 1 shelf, mounting material, instruction manual, external dimensions (H x W x D): 820 x 495 x 445 mm, inner dimensions (H x W x D): 694 x 38 x 38 mm. 0 x 29. 7 mm, material: steel, colour: black, volume: 78 l, weight: 111 kg Quality since 1920: Burg-Wächter is a traditional family business with special sense of responsibility for employees and the environment. Products such as door locks, safes and letterboxes are manufactured to the highest quality standards and are constantly developed., Weight: 244.71311082 pounds, Manufacturer: Burg-Wächter
prodImage
£953.77
Shipping: Free
Burg-Wächter Furniture Safe with Electronic Combination Lock, Combi-Line, Security Level S2, Fire Protection LFS 30 P, VdS Approved, 78 L, 111 kg, CL 460 E, Black 41250
Furniture safe with number code: this safe has an electronic combination lock with 6 digit pin code. Whether at home or in the office, jewellery, documents and valuables can be safely stored here and individually organised in 2 compartments thanks to the shelf. Certified fire protection: so that documents and file folders are ideally protected, fire protection material is installed in accordance with DIN 4102. The safe has a fire resistance of LFS 30 P, which gives a 30 minute fire protection for paper. Burglary and insurance protection: the lock of the safety cabinet is ECB S-certified (class A) and complies with safety levels S2 (DIN EN 14450). As a guide for insurance, you can refer to the following values: €2,500 (commercial) or €20,000 (private). This should still be discussed with your own insurance. Box contents and dimensions: 1 Burg-Wächter furniture safe, Combi-Line CL 460 E SecuTronic, 4 batteries (Mignon LR 06 AA), 1 shelf, mounting material, instruction manual, external dimensions (H x W x D): 820 x 495 x 445 mm, inner dimensions (H x W x D): 694 x 38 x 38 mm. 0 x 29. 7 mm, material: steel, colour: black, volume: 78 l, weight: 111 kg Quality since 1920: Burg-Wächter is a traditional family business with special sense of responsibility for employees and the environment. Products such as door locks, safes and letterboxes are manufactured to the highest quality standards and are constantly developed., Weight: 244.71311082 pounds, Manufacturer: Burg-Wächter
prodImage
£953.77
Shipping: Free
Burg-Wächter Combi-Line CL 460 E 78L S2 AiS Approved Certified Fire Resistant Safe - 82x50x45cm BRGW1000_63854425
Safes from the Combi-Line series are tested in the Burg-Wächter lab and are suitable for installation in cupboards, desks or shelves. To make it difficult to break the safe, the double-walled Combi-Line features a side locking system with 25 mm thick round bolts. At the top, there is a slide bolt with puncture protection for additional security. Thanks to the internal hinge, the attack surface is kept as low as possible. To protect the safe against theft, it can be anchored to the wall and floor. The safe is equipped with an armoured SecuSafe security double-bit lock. The lock offers one million different locking mechanisms and is also VdS and ECB-s tested. All Combi-Line safes are equipped with certified fire protection. Thus, papers stored in the safe are safe from fire for 30 minutes. Burg Wächter offers a range of physical security hardware with an emphasis on quality and great value and is Europe’s largest safe and post box manufacturer and a trusted brand throughout the world. Burg-Wächter has a proud heritage of over 120 years and is recognised for quality standards across our extensive range of locks, padlocks, safes, post boxes and access control solutions. BURG-WÄCHTER Lock Type: Electronic
prodImage
£1,199.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Double-walled body with strong locking bolts
Electronic combination lock with 1 million setting options
Insurance coverage up to €2,500 (commercial) / €20,000 (private)
Furniture safe with fire-resistant material
Electronic combination lock with 6-digit PIN code
30-minute fire resistance for paper
ECB S-certified lock for burglary and insurance protection

Price History

1M 3M
Burg-Wächter Combi-Line CL 460 E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Burg-Wächter

Burg-Wächter Bremen
£137.20
Burg-Wächter BremenCompare 2 Prices
Burg-Wächter Kiel
£133.15
Burg-Wächter KielCompare 2 Prices
Burg-Wächter Olymp set 91600
£90.71
Burg-Wächter Olymp set 91600Compare 1 Prices
Burg-Wächter Amrum Set 38670 Ni
£73.17
Burg-Wächter Amrum Set 38670 NiCompare 2 Prices
Burg-Wächter Sylt 1883
£90.51
Burg-Wächter Sylt 1883Compare 2 Prices
Burg-Wächter Verona 3844 ES
£115.40
Burg-Wächter Verona 3844 ESCompare 2 Prices
Burg-Wächter Pearl
£158.53
Burg-Wächter PearlCompare 1 Prices
Burg-Wächter Köln 872
£45.08
Burg-Wächter Köln 872Compare 3 Prices
Burg-Wächter Kopenhagen 882
£108.41
Burg-Wächter Kopenhagen 882Compare 2 Prices
Burg-Wächter Money 5020
£9.79
Burg-Wächter Money 5020Compare 10 Prices
prodImage
£953.77
Shipping: Free
Safe ®
prodImage
£953.77
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,199.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel