Brother TD-4520TN

Price History
• Label printer for direct thermal and thermal transfer printing
• Print speed of up to 127 mm/second
• Print resolution of 300 x 300 dpi
• Interfaces: USB 2.0, LAN, serial
• Supports ZPL, ZPL II, EPL, DPL printer languages
• Compatible with various media types and sizes
• Dimensions: 28 cm x 20.4 cm x 17.75 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Brother TD-4520TN
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Brother TD-4520TN label printer Direct thermal / Thermal transfer 300 TD4520TNZU2
Brother’s TD-4520TN Thermal Transfer Label and Receipt printer provides the media flexibility. longevity and cost efficiency required for high volume printing at 300dpi resolution. This versatile device is ready to print on a wide range of media for barcodes. receipts and labels along with easy integration with the applications and database systems you rely on with ZPLII emulation. SAP & Bartender compatibility. Supporting a wide range of media to meet the needs of your operation. whether it’s longevity. abrasion resistance or even colour. the TD-4520TN offers the required flexibility that’s important to your commercial or industrial operation.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£387.96
Shipping: Free
Brother TD-4520TN. Print technology: Direct thermal / Thermal transfer Maximum resolution: 300 x 300 DPI Print speed: 127 mm/sec. Connectivity technology: Wired Ethernet LAN USB port. Product colour: Black 252162
Td-4520Tn Label Printer Print Labels Using Media Up To 112Mm/4.41-Inch Wide At 300Dpi High Print Resolution. The Brother Td-4520Tn Uses High Capacity Ink Ribbons For Less Frequent Changing And More Printer Up-Time. With Usb Ethernet And Serial Interfaces As Standard You Can Ensure Robust Reliable Wired Communications. Its Fast Print Speed Of Up To 127Mm/Second (5 Ips) Means Less Waiting For Your Workers. And Support For Popular Printer Command Languages As Standard Make This Printer The Ideal Choice For All Your Labelling Needs. The Td-4520Tn Creates High Resolution Labels That Last. Thermal Transfer Technology Means Labels Are Especially Durable Making Them Suitable For A Wide Range Of Tasks In Sectors Like Transport And Logistics Retail Healthcare And Food Traceability. Operation Is Easy With Bartender And Sap Compatibility* And Auto Media Configuration Delivers Better Usability. For A More Cost-Efficient Print Option Direct Thermal Technology Is Built-In Too Letting You Print High-Quality Receipts Shipping Labels And Tickets. Key Features • 300Dpi High Resolution Printing For Crisp Text And Barcodes • Thermal Transfer Print Using High Capacity Ink Ribbons • Up To 127Mm/Second Print Speed • Usb Wired Ethernet And Serial Ports As Standard • Supports Popular Printer Languages Including Zpl/Zpl2 Epl And Dpl • Free Label Design Software Available Via Download Features Print Technology Thermal Transfer Tape Width 112Mm Print Resolution 300 Dpi Print Speed 127Mm/Sec Interface Usb Network Wireless Flash Memory 128Mb Dimensions W X D X H 204 X 280 X 177.5 Mm Weight 2.50 Kg Warranty 3 Years Warranty Standard Warranty 36 Months Rtb
prodImage
£455.66
Shipping: Free
Brother TD-4520TN Label Printer Thermal Transfer LAN 300 dpi Grey 3508810
Thermal transfer or direct thermal printing process 127 mm / second print speed ZPL, EPL and DPL emulation 300 dpi print resolution USB, LAN and serial interface
prodImage
£550.29
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Label printer for direct thermal and thermal transfer printing
Print speed of up to 127 mm/second
Print resolution of 300 x 300 dpi
Interfaces: USB 2.0, LAN, serial
Supports ZPL, ZPL II, EPL, DPL printer languages
Compatible with various media types and sizes
Dimensions: 28 cm x 20.4 cm x 17.75 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Brother TD-4520TN
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Brother

Brother DCP-L2620DW
£227.15
Brother DCP-L2620DWCompare 2 Prices
Brother MFC-L3760CDW
£392.51
Brother MFC-L3760CDWCompare 7 Prices
Brother DCP-L3560CDW
£337.03
Brother DCP-L3560CDWCompare 6 Prices
Brother MFC-L2800DW
£190.29
Brother MFC-L2800DWCompare 6 Prices
Brother MFC-L8390CDW
£413.84
Brother MFC-L8390CDWCompare 4 Prices
Brother HL-L2400DW
£108.16
Brother HL-L2400DWCompare 11 Prices
Brother DCP-L3520CDWE
£313.03
Brother DCP-L3520CDWECompare 5 Prices
Brother MFC-L3740CDWE
£329.98
Brother MFC-L3740CDWECompare 3 Prices
Brother MFC-L8690CDW
£432.30
Brother MFC-L8690CDWCompare 4 Prices
Brother DCP-L2627DWE
£159.00
Brother DCP-L2627DWECompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dymo Rhino 6000+ Hard Shell Suitcase Set
£373.36
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zebra ZD421t (ZD4A042-30EE00EZ)
£404.16
Compare Prices
6 offers
Zebra ZD421d (ZD4A043-D0EE00EZ)
£421.81
Compare Prices
3 offers
Brother RJ-2030
£371.55
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zebra ZD421d Healthcare (ZD4AH42-D0EE00EZ)
£421.81
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zebra ZD421t (ZD4A043-30EM00EZ)
£392.68
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zebra ZT220 (ZT22042-D0E000FZ)
£349.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zebra ZD421d (ZD4A042-D0EE00EZ)
£347.23
Compare Prices
5 offers
Zebra ZD421d Healthcare (ZD4AH43-D0EE00EZ)
£479.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zebra ZD621t Healthcare (ZD6A042-30EF00EZ)
£438.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
Brother TD-4520TN
prodImage
£387.96
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£455.66
Shipping: Free
Stuff-uk
prodImage
£550.29
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel