Brother P-Touch PT-E110

Manufacturer: Brother
Brother P-Touch PT-E110
from £39.09to £155.997 offersManufacturer: Brother
• Label Printer
• Printing Technology: Thermal Transfer
• Display: Yes
• Print Resolution B/W: 180 dpi x 180 dpi
• Print Resolution Colour: 180 dpi x 180 dpi
• Print Speed in mm: 20 mm/s
• Label Tape Widths: 6 mm, 9 mm, 3.5 mm, 12 mm
• Number of Font Sizes: 1
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Brother P-Touch PT-E110
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Brother PT-E110 Label Maker, P-Touch Electrician Label Printer, Handheld, QWERTY Keyboard, Up to 12mm Labels, Includes 12mm Black on White Tape Cassette PTE110U1
Functions: Five dedicated keys give you immediate access to labelling functions specifically developed for cable wrapping, cable flagging, faceplate labels and printing multiple labels with sequentially incremented numbers, this makes label creation fast and efficient Easy to use: Many labels consist of identifiers with a combination of letters and numbers, the dedicated numeric keypad allows quick entry of numbers with one finger Uses: Includes 200 icons/symbols on your labels, from categories such as electrical, audio/video, security and network infrastructure Print up to 12 MM: You can print labels in 3.5, 6, 9 and 12 mm tape widths, brother TZe tapes are available in up to 60 different colour and size combinations Tested to the extreme - Only brother genuine tapes are rigorously tested to be temperature, sunlight, water, fade and abrasion resistant
prodImage
£39.09
£54.21
Shipping: £15.12
with shipping: £15.12
Brother PT-E110 label printer Thermal transfer 180 x 180 DPI 20 mm/sec PTE110G1
Why let another cable or faceplate go unlabeled. the PT-E110 is a compact. industrial handheld labeling system that is designed for the contractor and priced to equip the entire crew to label virtually anything when they need it. A QWERTY keyboard. label application keys and smart features help make the PT-E110 as easy to use as to just type and print the right long lasting labels. The PT-E110 utilizes technology with a long history of quality and reliability. and comes with a 2-year limited exchange warranty for the confidence in an industrial tool you can count on.- Standalone label printing system comes as a kit at the price of just an industrial labeling system- Intuitive label application keys - Simple menus for common applications with smart technology help reduce key strokes and time to print the right looking label- Compact size and light weight - Weighs under 1 lb. and is easy to carry onto every job site- QWERTY keyboard - Entering data is as natural and intuitive as texting or sending a message- Smart media sensing technology automatically picks the right layout settings to just type and print a label- Easy to use serialization - Helps save time printing single or multiple labels with serialized data- Large LCD display with application icons - Provides at-a-glance information to confidently know you are printing the right type of label- Wrist strap helps prevent dropping labeling tool - Dropped object prevention when working at heights is critical for worker safety- Produces high quality and extremely durable laminated labels that can withstand abrasion. fading. extreme temperatures. chemicals. moisture and other harsh conditions- Uses HGe and TZe tapes - All in one. drop in cartridge design helps ensure you get the best print quality and makes replacing media virtually trouble free- 2 years limited exchange warranty - Helps assure operational confidence and reliability. and helps minimize down time
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£41.64
Shipping: Free
Brother PT-E110 Label Maker, P-Touch Electrician Printer, Handheld NEW PTE110
Brother PT-E110 Label Maker, P-Touch Electrician Printer, Handheld NEW, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Equipment > Label Makers
prodImage
£45.99
Shipping: Free
Brother P-TOUCH E110 – Industrial Labelling Machine – Handheld Device PTE110
P-TOUCH E110 – Industrial Labelling Machine – Handheld Device, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Equipment > Label Makers
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
Brother PT-E110 Label Maker, P-Touch Electrician Label Printer, Handheld, QWERTY Keyboard, Up to 12mm Labels, Includes 12mm Black on White Tape Cassette
Functions: Five dedicated keys give you immediate access to labelling functions specifically developed for cable wrapping, cable flagging, faceplate labels and printing multiple labels with sequentially incremented numbers, this makes label creation fast and efficient Easy to use: Many labels consist of identifiers with a combination of letters and numbers, the dedicated numeric keypad allows quick entry of numbers with one finger Uses: Includes 200 icons/symbols on your labels, from categories such as electrical, audio/video, security and network infrastructure Print up to 12 MM: You can print labels in 3.5, 6, 9 and 12 mm tape widths, brother TZe tapes are available in up to 60 different colour and size combinations Tested to the extreme - Only brother genuine tapes are rigorously tested to be temperature, sunlight, water, fade and abrasion resistant
prodImage
£72.70
£89.20
Shipping: £16.50
with shipping: £16.50
More offers
Brother PT-E110 Label Maker, P-Touch Electrician Label Printer, Handheld, QWERTY PTE110
Brother PT-E110 Label Maker, P-Touch Electrician Label Printer, Handheld, QWERTY, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Equipment > Label Makers
prodImage
£72.12
Shipping: Free
Brother PT-E110 Label Maker, P-Touch Electrician Printer, Handheld,... PTE110
Brother PT-E110 Label Maker, P-Touch Electrician Printer, Handheld,..., Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Equipment > Label Makers
prodImage
£155.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W111 mm x H204 mm x D58 mm
Weight:400 g
Functions
Print Resolution B/W:180 dpi x 180 dpi
Print Resolution Colour:180 dpi x 180 dpi
Display:Yes
Print Speed in mm:20 mm/s
Label Tape Widths:6 mm, 9 mm, 3.5 mm, 12 mm
Number of Font Sizes:1
Number of Character Sizes:3
Other
Portable:Yes
Printing Technology
Thermal Transfer

Price History

1M 3M
Brother P-Touch PT-E110
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Brother

Brother MFC-L3760CDW
£369.00
Brother MFC-L3760CDWCompare 6 Prices
Brother MFC-L8390CDW
£538.61
Brother MFC-L8390CDWCompare 3 Prices
Brother DCP-L2627DWE
£159.00
Brother DCP-L2627DWECompare 7 Prices
Brother DCP-L1640W
£189.99
Brother DCP-L1640WCompare 2 Prices
Brother MFC-L3740CDWE
£299.99
Brother MFC-L3740CDWECompare 5 Prices
Brother HL-L2400DWE
£138.44
Brother HL-L2400DWECompare 2 Prices
Brother MFC-L2800DW
£179.00
Brother MFC-L2800DWCompare 9 Prices
Brother HL-L2400DW
£104.99
Brother HL-L2400DWCompare 10 Prices
Brother DCP-L3520CDWE
£289.99
Brother DCP-L3520CDWECompare 5 Prices
Brother MFC-L8690CDW
£409.97
Brother MFC-L8690CDWCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Brother P-touch PT-H200
£34.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Brother P-touch PT-H105
£40.45
Compare Prices
3 offers
Brother P-touch QL-570
£34.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
Brother P-touch PT-H110
£32.90
Compare Prices
11 offers
Brother P-Touch PT-E110
E-COMMERCE EUROPE
prodImage
£39.09
Shipping: £15.12
prodImage
£41.64
Shipping: Free
npop9577
prodImage
£45.99
Shipping: Free
mjw4180
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel