Bridgestone Blizzak DM V3 265/70 R16 112R

• Winter tires
• Tire for: 16inch rim
• Tire Width: 265 mm
• Tire Height: 70%
• Tire Speed Index: R = 170 km/h
• Car Tire Type: Radial - Winter tires
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
4 to 5 working days
£205.45
Shipping: Free

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bridgestone Blizzak Dm-V3 265/70 R16 112R Tyres
Product line: Blizzak Dm-V3; Wet grip : E; Fuel efficiency : E; Noise Level [dB]: 72; Noise emission evel: B; Weight [kg]: 17.900000; Tyre Width: 265; Width: 265; Tyre Cross Section: 70; Height: 70; Type: R; Type: r; Tyre Size: 16; Diameter: 16; Load index: 112; Load index: 112; Speed Index: R; Speed rating: r; Group: OFF; Type: off; Season: Wi; Season: wi; Tyre sizes: 265-70-16; Extra Load / Reinforced: ; Snow grip: 1; EPREL-id: 381432; Ice grip: 1; M+S: Yes
prodImage
£196.99
£198.98
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Bridgestone Blizzak DM V3 4431924
Extreme Winter Suv / 4x4 Tyre Blizzak DM-V3 is a new studless winter tyre for SUV and 4x4 vehicles that features the latest tyre innovations to perform better and last longer in extreme snow and ice. Enhanced tread pattern and compound Provide superior grip on icy roads DM-V3 stops 9% faster on icy roads than its predecessor. The multicell pores in the compound and tread pattern absorb and channel water away from the tyre surface a reliable grip when drivers need it most. Advanced compound formula Improves tyre wear life The special multicell compound deep in the tread helps DM-V3 retain its pressure in freezing temperatures and maintain contact on icy roads. Stiff upper blocks increase durability to ensure the tyre maintains its high performance.
4 to 5 working days
prodImage
£205.45
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Car Tire Type
Radial - Winter tires
Size
Tire Width:265 mm
Tire Height:70%
Tire Speed Index:R = 170 km/h
Tire for
16inch rim

Similar Priced Products

Pirelli W 210 SottoZero S2 235/55 R18 104H XL
£197.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bridgestone Blizzak DM V3 265/60 R18 110R
£196.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
Michelin Pilot Alpin 5 225/40 R19 93W XL
£195.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bridgestone Blizzak DM V3 225/55 R18 98T
£184.87
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pirelli Winter SottoZero 3 235/40 R19 96V XL
£195.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bridgestone Blizzak LM 001 RFT 225/50 R18 95H
£197.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bridgestone Blizzak LM 005 195/50 R16 88H XL
£215.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pirelli Scorpion Winter 235/55 R19 101V
£198.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bridgestone Blizzak DM V3 265/70 R16 112R
prodImage
£196.99
Shipping: £1.99
prodImage
£205.45
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel