Bosch Expert for Multi Material 254 (2608642528)

Manufacturer: Bosch
Bosch Expert for Multi Material 254 (2608642528)
from £76.26to £105.954 offersManufacturer: Bosch
• Hard Microteq teeth made of durable carbide grit for high performance
• Protective coating prevents corrosion and reduces friction
• Damping slots for quiet operation and low vibration
• Suitable for aluminum, non-ferrous metals, plastic, epoxy resin, and wood
• Compatible with chop and miter saws
• HLTCG teeth for working with abrasive materials
• Dimensions: outer diameter 254 mm, bore 30 mm, cutting width 2.4 mm, body thickness 1.8 mm, tooth count 80, tooth shape TCG, max. rotational speed 7500 RPM, cutting result 4, rake angle -5°, clearance angle 15°
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bosch Expert for Multi Material 254 (2608642528)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bosch Expert Multi Material circular saw blade 254 x 30 x 2.4 mm. 80 2608642528
Bosch Expert Multi Material circular saw blade 254 x 30 x 2.4 mm. 80 2608642528, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£76.26
Shipping: Free
Bosch Professional Expert for Multi Material Circular Saw Blade (254 x 30 x 2.4 mm, 80 Teeth; Accessories for Circular Saw) B008HRGQUQ
Designed for cutting various materials Exceptional durability is built in with Bosch Carbide Technology Bore works with or without reduction rings to fit different sizes Ideal for cutting various materials, eg aluminium and plastic profiles in a window manufacturing shop Scope of delivery: EXPERT Multi Material Circular Saw Blade, 254 x 2.4/1.8 x 30 mm, T80 Suitable for non-ferrous metals, aluminium, plastics, epoxy and wood Max. rotation speed (RPM): 7500 Number of teeth: 80, Weight: 1.89156620796 Pounds, Manufacturer: Bosch
prodImage
£80.80
Shipping: Free
Bosch EXPERT Multi Material Circular Saw Blade 254 x2.4/1.8 x30mm T80 2608642528
Bosch EXPERT Multi Material Circular Saw Blade 254 x2.4/1.8 x30mm T80 2608642528, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Saw Blades > Circular Saw Blades
prodImage
£100.34
Shipping: Free
More offers
Bosch Professional Bosch EXPERT Multi Material Cutting Saw Blade 254mm 80T 30mm 2608642528
Bosch EXPERT Multi Material Cutting Saw Blade 254mm 80T 30mm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Saw Blades > Circular Saw Blades
prodImage
£105.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hard Microteq teeth made of durable carbide grit for high performance
Protective coating prevents corrosion and reduces friction
Damping slots for quiet operation and low vibration
Suitable for aluminum, non-ferrous metals, plastic, epoxy resin, and wood
Compatible with chop and miter saws
HLTCG teeth for working with abrasive materials
Dimensions: outer diameter 254 mm, bore 30 mm, cutting width 2.4 mm, body thickness 1.8 mm, tooth count 80, tooth shape TCG, max. rotational speed 7500 RPM, cutting result 4, rake angle -5°, clearance angle 15°

Price History

1M 3M
Bosch Expert for Multi Material 254 (2608642528)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Festool HW 190x2.6 FF W32 (492048)
£75.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Festool BKS SYS3 D3-8 K CE/W (577395)
£75.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
Festool MSV-LR32 D8/25 (203169)
£76.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
Festool SL-KS 60 (500120)
£77.29
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita Extraction hood 196845-3
£77.32
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell MSS 1608 (4310614)
£70.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Makita B-56770
£75.01
Compare Prices
3 offers
Flex D225 PF-P60 VE25 (260233)
£74.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Festool HSB 100/Bi/OSC (203334)
£88.44
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fein StarlockMax (35222967140)
£74.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel