Bosch Expert ACZ 85 RD4 (2608900034)

• Expert Grout Segment Blade ACZ 85 RD4 for multifunction tools
• Pointed segment saw blade for precise work even in corners
• Starlock mount for maximum power transfer and quick blade changes
• Ideal for cutting out grout between tiles
• Versatility of a multifunction tool with maximum performance
• Dimensions: Width 9.3 cm, Weight 0.03 kg, Height 1 cm, Length 16.4 cm
Show all product details

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bosch EXPERT Grout Segment Blade ACZ 85 RD4 Multitool Blade 85mm 2608900034 ‎2609256972
Bosch EXPERT Grout Segment Blade ACZ 85 RD4 Multitool Blade 85mm 2608900034, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Saw Blades > Diamond Blades
prodImage
£33.93
Shipping: Free
Bosch Dia Segment Saw Blade ACZ85RD4 Expert 2608900034 Diamond Technology
Long service life in grout and soft tiles Pointed segment saw blade for precise work right down to corners. Expert Grout Segment Sheets Diamond technology Thin, pointed blade Diameter: 85 mm Cutting width: 2 mm
prodImage
£34.62
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Expert Grout Segment Blade ACZ 85 RD4 for multifunction tools
Pointed segment saw blade for precise work even in corners
Starlock mount for maximum power transfer and quick blade changes
Ideal for cutting out grout between tiles
Versatility of a multifunction tool with maximum performance
Dimensions: Width 9.3 cm, Weight 0.03 kg, Height 1 cm, Length 16.4 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Bosch Expert ACZ 85 RD4 (2608900034)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Reviews

Latest
3.0 out of 5 stars Much too fine
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
19/05/2023
|
It's OK for cutting tiles but useless at removing grout. Quicker to use your finger!
3.0 out of 5 stars It did the job
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/01/2023
|
I liked the product and it was effective
3.0 out of 5 stars Not worth the extra
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/11/2022
|
Supposed to last many times longer than cheaper versions but I didn't notice any difference.
3.0 out of 5 stars Good but dosent cut very quickly
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
07/07/2022
|
as above
5.0 out of 5 stars A must have for removing grout
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/04/2022
|
I can't believe I've been using a manual grout remover all this time. If you're regrouting or replacing tiles then this is a must have for your multi tool.
With reviews from

Bosch Expert ACZ 85 RD4 (2608900034) Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 9 reviews
5
4
1
3
4
2
0
1
0

Similar Priced Products

DeWalt DT3758-QZ
£33.89
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita B-56764
£33.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DT71569
£36.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita B-14065
£33.67
Compare Prices
2 offers
Festool HSS D 10.0/75 CE/M Set (495309)
£33.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenox 3006666L
£31.79
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita B-58992
£34.46
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita D-34160
£33.34
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita E-02060
£30.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel