Black & Decker WM825

Manufacturer: Black & Decker
Black & Decker WM825
from £122.40to £215.009 offersManufacturer: Black & Decker
• Workbench
• Material: Steel
• 3 clamping jaw positions
• One-handed operation
• Vertical clamp
• Load capacity: 250 kg
• Clamping jaws and clamping elements
• Feet rubberized
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Black & Decker WM825
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
BLACK+DECKER Workmate 825 Deluxe Dual-Height Workbench, WM825-XJ B0001GRVYG
A MULTIPURPOSE WORKBENCH, SAWHORSE, AND VISE: Discover the ultimate in versatility with the BLACK+DECKER Workmate WM825. This all-in-one solution offers a stable and adjustable work surface perfect for a wide range of DIY and home improvement tasks. Whether you're using it as a general-purpose workbench, cutting timber, or securing various workpieces, the Workmate WM825 is designed to meet all your project needs and more HOLDS VIRTUALLY ANYTHING: With its robust design, the Workmate WM825-XJ can securely hold a wide array of materials, making it an indispensable tool for any workshop. EFFORTLESS SETUP AND STORAGE: Engineered for simplicity, the Workmate WM825 is incredibly easy to set up when you need it and just as easy to fold away when you're done. Its user-friendly design ensures that you can focus on the task at hand without hassle. INNOVATIVE ONE-HANDED CLAMP SYSTEM: Experience unparalleled flexibility with the one-handed clamp system, which allows you to adjust clamps either together or independently. This feature ensures secure holding of various sizes and shapes of workpieces with ease. ADJUSTABLE WORKING HEIGHTS: Customize your workspace with two working height options—800mm or 620mm. The folding legs allow you to choose the perfect height for your project and personal comfort. THREE VICE JAW POSITIONS: Adapt to any task with three versatile vice jaw positions. Use the Normal Position for regular-sized workpieces, the Wide Position for larger items, and the Vertical Clamping Position for awkward-shaped objects. SUPPORTS HEAVY LOADS UP TO 250KG: Built with strong and durable steel construction, the Workmate WM825 can support substantial loads of up to 250kg, making it ideal for woodworking, hobby crafts, and everyday home repairs. ADJUSTABLE SWIVEL PEGS AND JAW RETENTION GROOVES: Enjoy enhanced clamping versatility and reliable material hold with adjustable swivel pegs and jaw retention grooves. STABLE RUBBER ANTI-SLIP FEET: Ensure stability and safety during use with rubber anti-slip feet that keep the workbench firmly in place. No slipping or sliding. LIGHTWEIGHT AND PORTABLE: Designed for convenience, the foldable Workmate WM825 packs away to a compact size (830mm wide x 740mm high x 200mm deep), making it easy to transport and store., Weight: 31.96702799 Pounds, Manufacturer: Black & Decker
prodImage
£122.40
Shipping: Free
Black + Decker BLACK+DECKER WM825 Workmate Plus: Dual-Height, Heavy-Duty Workbench with 250 kg Capacity and One-Hand Clamp System
Meet the BLACK+DECKER WM825 Workmate Plus-a rugged, folding workbench built to power through projects with precision and versatility. Dual working...
prodImage
£150.34
Shipping: Free
BLACK+DECKER Black Decker Workmate Plus Work Bench Tool Stand Saw Horse Dual Height With UK WM825XJ
Black Decker Workmate Plus Work Bench Tool Stand Saw Horse Dual Height With UK, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Workshop Equipment > Work Benches
prodImage
£156.99
Shipping: Free
BLACK+DECKER BLACK & DECKER WM825 Workmate WM825XJ
BLACK & DECKER WM825 Workmate, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£163.20
Shipping: Free
Black + Decker BLACK+DECKER Workmate? 825 Deluxe Dual-Height Workbench, WM825-XJ
Features A MULTIPURPOSE WORKBENCH, SAWHORSE, AND VISE: Discover the ultimate in versatility with the BLACK+DECKER Workmate WM825. This all-in-one...
prodImage
£184.17
Shipping: Free
More offers
BLACK+DECKER Workmate 825 Deluxe Dual-Height Workbench, WM825-XJ WM825XJ
BLACK+DECKER Workmate 825 Deluxe Dual-Height Workbench, WM825-XJ, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Workshop Equipment > Work Benches
prodImage
£170.14
Shipping: Free
Black + Decker BLACK+DECKER Workmate? 825 Deluxe Dual-Height Workbench, WM825-XJ
prodImage
£185.92
Shipping: Free
Black + Decker BLACK+DECKER Workmate? 825 Deluxe Dual-Height Workbench, WM825-XJ
prodImage
£211.00
Shipping: Free
Black + Decker BLACK+DECKER Workmate? 825 Deluxe Dual-Height Workbench, WM825-XJ
prodImage
£215.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W541 mm x H800 mm
Material
Material:Steel
Other
3 clamping jaw positions
One-handed operation
Vertical clamp
Load capacity: 250 kg
Clamping jaws and clamping elements
Feet rubberized

Price History

1M 3M
Black & Decker WM825
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Black & Decker

Black & Decker BL4018-XJ
£37.42
Black & Decker BL4018-XJCompare 23 Prices
Black & Decker A18
£50.99
Black & Decker A18Compare 35 Prices
Black & Decker A7063
£45.65
Black & Decker A7063Compare 1 Prices
Black & Decker WM536
£62.99
Black & Decker WM536Compare 9 Prices
Black & Decker A7073
£17.99
Black & Decker A7073Compare 4 Prices
Black & Decker BDSL10
£27.38
Black & Decker BDSL10Compare 1 Prices
Black & Decker CG100
£56.95
Black & Decker CG100Compare 10 Prices
Black & Decker WM550
£139.09
Black & Decker WM550Compare 2 Prices
Black & Decker WM825
prodImage
£122.40
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£150.34
Shipping: Free
the_ni_seller
prodImage
£156.99
Shipping: Free
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£163.20
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel