Babolat Pure Drive Junior 25 Gen11

Price History
• Tennis racket
• Material: Graphite
• Weight: 240 g
• Head size: 630 cm²
• String pattern: 16 x 19
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Babolat Pure Drive Junior 25 Gen11
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Babolat Pure Drive Junior 25 Inch 11th Gen Tennis Racquet (Dark Blue/Black)
ADVANCED JUNIORS: The Babolat Pure Drive Junior 25 Inch 11th Gen Tennis Racquet is part of the Pure Junior range of tennis racquets that is 100% dedicated to advanced-level young players who play competitively. The Pure Junior range gives young competitors the power and precision they need to perform at the highest level and to get ready to transition to adult racquets. POWER & EXPLOSIVITY: This is one of the bestselling racquets of all time because of its versatility bringing power in the palm of the hand of any player. Power is what made this racquet iconic. You wish you had an extra pop when things get tough, here comes explosivity. When the intensity is high you can rely on your racquet to do exactly what you need it to do. Get ready for a new experience you will not only feel but also hear through this unique sound at ball impact. ENHANCED FEEL: NF2 Tech 2.0: A new version of natural flax fibers. This new 100% unidirectional flax fabric offers greater mechanical strength in the direction of the fibers and optimal filtration of vibrations. Flax patches are in the throat of the racquet to filter and allow only the preferred sensations to reach the hand. Provides outstanding feel and an optimal sound that is characteristic of the Pure Drive family. ADDITIONAL TECHNOLOGY: FSI Power: Frame String Interaction Power combines an open string pattern, diamond-shaped grommets and a Woofer system to enhance the energy return of the strings. A longer contact time between the ball and strings gives more power & feel. Elliptic Frame: Optimizes stability at the throat to maximize the energy return of the strings and to deliver more power. HTR System: High Torsional Rigidity in the frame's composition increases the impact stability and energy return. SPECIFICATIONS: Head Size: 98 sq in; Strung Weight: 9.1 oz; Length: 25 in; String Pattern: 16x17; Grip: Syntec Uptake; Balance: 1 pt HL; Composition: Graphite; Color: Available in a Darker Blue with Black Grip or Lighter Blue with White Grip. Racquet comes prestrung.
prodImage
£83.99
Shipping: Free
Babolat Pure Drive Junior 25 Inch 11th Gen Tennis Racquet (Light Blue/White)
prodImage
£95.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Tennis racket
Material: Graphite
Weight: 240 g
Head size: 630 cm²
String pattern: 16 x 19

Price History

1M 3M
Babolat Pure Drive Junior 25 Gen11
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Babolat

Babolat Evo Drive Lite
£102.47
Babolat Evo Drive LiteCompare 1 Prices
Babolat Pure Aero Backpack
£64.49
Babolat Pure Aero BackpackCompare 3 Prices
Babolat Boost Aero
£87.99
Babolat Boost AeroCompare 2 Prices
Babolat Pure Aero Team
£173.00
Babolat Pure Aero TeamCompare 2 Prices
Head Graphene XT Radical S
£129.26
Head Graphene XT Radical SCompare 1 Prices
Babolat Boost Strike
£78.49
Babolat Boost StrikeCompare 4 Prices
Babolat Pure Drive Tennis Backpack
£68.99
Babolat Pure Drive Tennis BackpackCompare 3 Prices
Babolat RH12 Pure Wimbledon
£92.57
Babolat RH12 Pure WimbledonCompare 8 Prices
Babolat Natural Grip single pack
£17.00
Babolat Natural Grip single packCompare 3 Prices
Babolat RPM Blast 12 m
£22.00
Babolat RPM Blast 12 mCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Wilson Pro Staff Precision 103
£82.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Wilson Ultra Power 100
£82.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Head Lynx 1.30 mm / 200 m
£82.23
Compare Prices
6 offers
Tecnifibre Pro Redcode 200 m
£79.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Head Hawk Touch 120 m
£79.52
Compare Prices
3 offers
Head Velocity MLT String Reel 1.3 mm 200 m
£78.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
Wilson Ultra V5 Tour 6
£72.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wilson Ultra V5 Tour 12
£77.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yonex Poly Tour Pro 125 200 m
£89.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Head Lynx Tour Reel Line Spool 200 m
£90.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel