B&W International Outdoor.Case Type 1000

Manufacturer: B&W International
from £38.18to £53.845 offersManufacturer: B&W International
• Transport case
• Material: Polypropylene (PP)
• Waterproof according to IP67
• Internal dimensions: 250 x 175 x 95 mm
• Weight: 0.7 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
B&W International Outdoor.Case Type 1000
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
B&W Outdoor Transport Case - Type 1000 (Empty) - Yellow - Waterproof according to IP67 Certification, Dustproof, Virtually Indestructible B008XKH0IE
As versatile as you: whether your drone, camera, fishing equipment, hunting equipment or whatever you want to protect, with our case you are always on the safe side. You can set up and use this case as individually as you like. You are free, no matter what you do! On tour: you fly on holiday and don't want to miss out on your equipment? This raises the question of how to safely bring them to your destination with accessories. In our case, your equipment is well protected from shocks. No matter where: this case protects your valuables from snow, hail and rain, even temperatures from -30 °C to +80 °C are no problem. There is hardly any outdoor condition that the suitcase does not stand. Impact and shockproof: it can always happen that something falls out of your hand. This case is impact and shock resistant. A fall will surely survive your equipment. Extremely robust and maximum resilience! Safety first: do you want to know your valuables always well protected? Then you are absolutely right at B&W. Our products are tested to military standards for robustness (MIL-STD-810). In addition, our products are IP67 certified, so high protection against the ingress of water and dust. And because we are sure that you will surely be satisfied, we give you a 30-year warranty
prodImage
£38.18
Shipping: Free
B&W International B&W Outdoor Transport Case, Bronze Green, Typ 1000 - Innenmaß 25x17x9cm, Empty case B0CBN4Z2XY
Eye-catching and functional: the perfect companion for any adventure – this case combines uncompromising protection in elegant bronze green and protects your equipment even in the most extreme conditions Extreme protection: unstoppable in any challenge. Drops, knocks or violent shocks - your gear stays safe and protected no matter what happens Reliable against water and dust: whether rain or mud – thanks to IP67 certification, your equipment remains dry and well protected, even in extreme weather conditions Resistant: Whether it's freezing cold or scorching heat, this case defies temperatures from -30°C to +80°C. The practical pressure balance valve and the rubberised carry handle guarantee maximum functionality and comfort Individual and stylish: make a statement with your suitcase. Choose from four eye-catching colours (black, yellow, orange, bronze green) and enjoy maximum protection in your personal style
prodImage
£38.41
Shipping: Free
More offers
B&W Outdoor Transport Case - Type 1000 with Cubed Foam - Yellow - Waterproof according to IP67 Certification, Dustproof, Virtually Indestructible B00H3R3WYY
Eye-catching and functional: maximum protection, perfect order! The durable case in bright yellow with adjustable cube foam adapts exactly to your equipment - no slipping. Convoluted foam in the lid provides extra grip. Ideal for cameras, drones, tools & more Extreme protection: drops, bumps, hard knocks – this case puts everything away! The robust construction and secure fasteners reliably protect your equipment, whether travelling, outdoor use or in the professional sector RELIABLE AGAINST WATER & DUST: Dusty deserts, pouring rain or muddy paths – thanks to IP67, the contents remain safe and dry and protected. No dust grain, no drop penetrates Resistant: Glowing heat or icy cold – this case defies temperatures from -30°C to +80°C. Your equipment remains unimpressed and safely stowed away no matter where you are on the go Comfortable and safe: rubberised carry handle for optimum grip and comfortable transport. Two robust eyelets for padlocks provide additional security - protects your equipment from unauthorised access
prodImage
£48.12
Shipping: Free
B&W Outdoor Transport Case - Type 1000 with Padded Divider - Black - Waterproof according to IP67 Certification and Dustproof B00H3K0UL4
Waterproof and dust proof case Compact design Automatic pressure relief valve
prodImage
£49.42
Shipping: Free
B&W International B&W Outdoor Transport Case for Insta360 X4 - Type 1000 Pink - Waterproof according to IP67 Certification, Dust-Proof, Shatterproof and Indestructible, Pink, 27 x 22 x 11 cm, Insta360 B0DDPXBL2B
Protection for your actioncam: not only the purchase of the Insta360 X4 must be considered, but also the ActionCam case. With the dustproof, waterproof and shockproof case from B&W, you can safely bring your camera to the destination. Everything must be included: an action camera is not cheap and therefore it should be protected together with the accessories as best as possible for transport. Despite its compact size, the B&W Case 1000 with inlay for an Insta360 X4 offers plenty of space for your ActionCam and additional equipment. ON TOUR: Flying on vacation and want to take breathtaking shots of your adventures with your Insta360 X4 and capture precious memories? This raises the question of how to safely bring your action camera and accessories to your destination. Thanks to the precisely fitting hard foam insert in the case from B&W, your camera is well protected from shocks. No matter where: this case protects your Insta360 X4 from snow, hail and rain, even temperatures from -30°C to +80°C are no problem. There is hardly any outdoor condition that the suitcase does not stand. Impact and shock resistant: It can always happen that something falls out of your hand. This case is impact and shock resistant. A fall will surely survive your Insta360 X4. Extremely robust and maximum resilience!
prodImage
£53.84
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Transport case
Material: Polypropylene (PP)
Waterproof according to IP67
Internal dimensions: 250 x 175 x 95 mm
Weight: 0.7 kg

Price History

1M 3M
B&W International Outdoor.Case Type 1000
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Zoom PCH-6
£37.63
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mooer Stomplate Mini PB-05
£46.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Monacor ILA-1020
£34.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samson SP01
£32.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
Boss TU-05
£28.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
König & Meyer 10052
£45.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Palmer MCT DMX
£30.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Boss Bluetooth Audio MIDI Dual Adapter
£31.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
König & Meyer Music stand 10065
£46.80
Compare Prices
5 offers
prodImage
£38.18
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£38.41
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£48.12
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£49.42
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel