ASUS VivoBook S 14 S5406SA-QD006W

Price History
• Laptop with Intel Core Ultra 7 processor, 8 cores up to 4.8 GHz
• 35.6 cm OLED display with WUXGA resolution
• 16 GB RAM and 1024 GB SSD
• Wi-Fi 7, 2 x Thunderbolt 4, 1 x HDMI, 2 x USB 3.1
• Weight of 1.3 kg, foldable aluminum chassis
• RGB backlit keyboard, integrated webcam
• 75 Wh battery capacity, Windows 11 Home operating system
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS VivoBook S 14 S5406SA-QD006W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS Vivobook S14 OLED S5406SA-QD006W Copilot+ PC Intel Core Ultra 7 256V Laptop 35.6 cm (14") WUXGA 16 GB LPDDR5x-SDRAM 1 TB SSD Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) Windows 11 Home Blue 393316
Simply Slim Simply Stunning The ASUS Vivobook S 14 elevates your laptop encounter harmoniously blending advanced technology with a clean minimalist design. It showcases the power of up to Intel Core Ultra 7 processor (Series 2) for exceptional performance a dedicated Copilot key for more AI exploration a svelte 1.3 kg construction a substantial 27-hour battery life and a captivating 3K ASUS Lumina OLED screen. It also includes an ergonomically designed keyboard with vibrant RGB backlighting a generously sized touchpad and an ASUS AiSense camera. This laptop is the perfect companion for modern life.
prodImage
£834.58
Shipping: Free
ASUS Vivobook S 14 OLED S5406SA Intel Core Ultra 7 256V 16GB 1TB SSD W11H Laptop ESP999528
Processor Model: Intel Core Ultra 7 // Processor Number: 256V // Processor Boost Frequency: 4.80GHz // Operating System: Windows 11 Home Hard drive capacity: 1 TB // Hard drive type: SSD // Memory size: 16 GB // Memory type: LPDDR5x Screen Size: 14 inches // Maximum resolution: 1920 x 1200 pixels // Image quality: WUXGA // Refresh rate: 60 Hz Length: 310.5 mm // Width: 221.9 mm // Height: 1.59 cm // Weight: 1.3 kg // Colour: Blue
prodImage
£877.67
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Laptop with Intel Core Ultra 7 processor, 8 cores up to 4.8 GHz
35.6 cm OLED display with WUXGA resolution
16 GB RAM and 1024 GB SSD
Wi-Fi 7, 2 x Thunderbolt 4, 1 x HDMI, 2 x USB 3.1
Weight of 1.3 kg, foldable aluminum chassis
RGB backlit keyboard, integrated webcam
75 Wh battery capacity, Windows 11 Home operating system

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS VivoBook S 14 S5406SA-QD006W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS TUF Gaming A16 FA608UP-RV019W
£1,937.21
ASUS TUF Gaming A16 FA608UP-RV019WCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ROG Zephyrus G14 GA403WR-QS086W
£4,960.99
ASUS ROG Zephyrus G14 GA403WR-QS086WCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix G18 G814FP-S9006W
£2,729.44
ASUS ROG Strix G18 G814FP-S9006WCompare 1 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming A16 FA608UM-RV010W
£1,213.23
ASUS TUF Gaming A16 FA608UM-RV010WCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ZenBook Duo OLED UX8406CA-QL194W
£2,650.99
ASUS ZenBook Duo OLED UX8406CA-QL194WCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ZenBook Duo OLED UX8406CA-PZ068X
£3,473.99
ASUS ZenBook Duo OLED UX8406CA-PZ068XCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ROG Flow Z13 GZ302EA-RU118W
£3,158.99
ASUS ROG Flow Z13 GZ302EA-RU118WCompare 1 Prices
ASUS VivoBook 16 M1607KA-MB058W
£679.00
ASUS VivoBook 16 M1607KA-MB058WCompare 2 Prices
ASUS VivoBook S 14 S5406SA-QD006W
prodImage
£834.58
Shipping: Free
BOX UK
prodImage
£877.67
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel