Asmodée Ticket to Ride Africa

Price History
• Expansion map for Ticket to Ride or Ticket to Ride: Europe
• Focuses on the central and southern heart of Africa
• Introduces 45 new terrain cards in three different terrain types
• Players can draw terrain cards like train cards and double the value of claimed routes
• Suitable for 2-5 players
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Asmodée Ticket to Ride Africa
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Days of Wonder Ticket to Ride: The Heart of Africa - Official Board Game New DO7217
Ticket to Ride: The Heart of Africa - Official Board Game New, Toys & Games > Games > Board & Traditional Games > Modern Manufacture
prodImage
£27.99
Shipping: Free
Days of Wonder | Ticket to Ride The Heart of Africa Board Game EXPANSION | Ages 8+ | For 2 to 5 players | Average Playtime 30-60 Minutes FBA-KID31997-Asmodee-TTRHlVol3-DOW720117
THIS IS A TICKET TO RIDE BOARD GAME EXPANSION: You will need either "Ticket to Ride" or "Ticket to Ride Europe" in order to play with this expansion FUN STRATEGY GAME: Venture into the Heart of Africa to build routes through some of the continent's most remote and desolate locales FUN ADVENTURE GAME: Will you bolster your terrain surveying skills and local knowledge to try and establish more valuable routes—or dare to dash across the continent in a mad race to cut the game short? FAST AND EASY TO LEARN: With elegantly simple gameplay, the game can be learned in under 15 minutes and enjoyed time and time again, whether it's your first time building a rail empire or an old favorite NUMBER OF PLAYERS AND AVERAGE PLAYTIME: This family and adult board game can be played with 2 to 5 players. The average playtime is 30-60 minutes, Manufacturer: Days Of Wonder
prodImage
£28.95
Shipping: Free
Asmodee Days of Wonder Ticket to Ride The Heart of Africa Board Game EXPANSION Ages 8+ DOW720117
Days of Wonder Ticket to Ride The Heart of Africa Board Game EXPANSION Ages 8+, Toys & Games > Games > Board & Traditional Games > Modern Manufacture
prodImage
£29.69
Shipping: Free
Ticket to Ride - Ext. Africa ASM-DOW720117
strategic game Suitable for ages 6 and up From 2 to 6 players Game duration: 20 minutes, Manufacturer: Days of Wonder
prodImage
£33.61
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Expansion map for Ticket to Ride or Ticket to Ride: Europe
Focuses on the central and southern heart of Africa
Introduces 45 new terrain cards in three different terrain types
Players can draw terrain cards like train cards and double the value of claimed routes
Suitable for 2-5 players

Price History

1M 3M
Asmodée Ticket to Ride Africa
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Asmodée

Asmodée Abalone (Reissue)
£40.81
Asmodée Abalone (Reissue)Compare 1 Prices
Asmodée Best of Werewolves
£23.45
Asmodée Best of WerewolvesCompare 1 Prices
Asmodée Dobble 1, 2, 3
£19.65
Asmodée Dobble 1, 2, 3Compare 1 Prices
Asmodée Dobble
£11.19
Asmodée DobbleCompare 10 Prices
Asmodée Dobble Kids
£5.62
Asmodée Dobble KidsCompare 2 Prices
Asmodée Dune: Imperium
£30.12
Asmodée Dune: ImperiumCompare 3 Prices
Asmodée 7 Wonders Duel
£40.14
Asmodée 7 Wonders DuelCompare 1 Prices
Asmodée Marvel Champions: Core Set
£54.78
Asmodée Marvel Champions: Core SetCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ravensburger Labyrinth SpongeBob
£27.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Schmidt Spiele Lecker Lava (40895)
£27.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pegasus Nova Luna
£23.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Feuerland Spiele Gaia Project
£28.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
Schmidt Spiele Halma (49217)
£27.03
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kosmos Andor Junior
£29.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kosmos Sky Team
£29.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kosmos 3 Ring Circus
£34.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel