Asmodée Dune: Imperium

Price History
• Board Game
• Number of Players: 1 - 4 players
• Age Range: 13 Year(s)
• Contents: 13 agents, game board, 70 game tokens, 60 resource tokens, 200 game cards, 8 leaders, 25 tokens
• Playtime: From 60 minutes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Asmodée Dune: Imperium
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Asmodee GmbH. Dire Wolf Digital, Dune: Imperium - Bloodlines, Expansion, Connoisseur Game, 1-4 Players, from 13+ Years, 60-120 Minutes, German B0FBLVSG5Q
Bloodlines adds new aspects to both Dune: Empire and Dune: Empire - Uprising and can be combined with both basic games and all expansions released so far Sardaukar commanders bring extra spice to the battles Brand new technologies allow powerful special effects A host of new leaders, contracts and cards provides even more variety Age: 13+, 60-120 min playing time, for 1-4 players, by Paul Dennen, game in German, Manufacturer: Asmodee GmbH.
prodImage
£30.12
Shipping: Free
Asmodee Dire Wolf Digital, Dune: Empire, Basic Game, Nominated for Connoisseur Game of the Year 2022, Strategy Game, 1-4 Players, from 13+ Years, 60-120 Minutes, German, Multicoloured, Colourful B08R7N97XK
In this competitive connoisseur game, you are a leader of one of the great houses of the Landsraad. You fight for the resource Spice. Whoever controls the spice controls the empire Defeat your enemies in battle, strengthen your political influence and form alliances with the four largest factions. Your success is measured in victory points Seek out political allies or rely on your military strength. Do you choose the economic influence or subtle intrigue? You have the choice. The Empire awaits you Dune Empire combines deck building and worker placement in a thematic strategy game where the fate of the empire depends on you 1-4 players, from 13+ years, 60-120 minutes playing time per game, author: Paul Dennen (English language not guaranteed), Manufacturer: Dire Wolf Digital
prodImage
£41.09
Shipping: Free
Asmodee Dire Wolf Digital DWDD0001 Board Game & Extension, Multicoloured, Colourful, 1. Grundspiel
DireWolfDigitalDWDD0001BoardGame&Extension,Multicoloured,Colourful,1.Grundspiel...
prodImage
£54.63
Shipping: Free
Asmodee Dune Imperium: Deluxe Upgrade Pack Board Game - Brand New Sealed DWDDEL
Dune Imperium: Deluxe Upgrade Pack Board Game - Brand New Sealed, Toys & Games > Games > Other Games
prodImage
£62.28
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Contents: 13 agents, game board, 70 game tokens, 60 resource tokens, 200 game cards, 8 leaders, 25 tokens
Age
Age Range:13 Year(s)
Number of Players
1 - 4 players
Playtime
From 60 minutes

Price History

1M 3M
Asmodée Dune: Imperium
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

79 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Good
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
24/09/2023
|
I have played this game before and it's great
5.0 out of 5 stars New Favorite Boardgame
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
19/09/2023
|
The combination of player interactions through worker placement, the card market and the conflict zone is awesome. So many strategies to win, never enough moves to do everything that you want.
5.0 out of 5 stars Excellent game
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
24/08/2023
|
Imperium is a combination of a few "euro-style" game systems. Deck builder, Worker Placement, and Area Control all rolled into one game. The components are good quality and the board and card art give it a nice...View More atmostphere. The game mechanics have been streamlined and updated from the old Dune game(so I've heard), but the game play is fun and not complicated. There are 8 leaders, 2 from each house(Atreides, Thorvald, Richese, Harkonnen) to choose from, each with different powers inView Less
5,0 su 5 stelle Best board game out there
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
01/08/2023
|
Simply incredible game play and beautifully designed
5.0 out of 5 stars They seem to enjoy it
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
28/07/2023
|
A decent addition to family game night
With reviews from

Asmodée Dune: Imperium Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 79 reviews
5
66
4
5
3
2
3
1
2

More from Asmodée

Asmodée Abalone (Reissue)
£41.31
Asmodée Abalone (Reissue)Compare 1 Prices
Asmodée Best of Werewolves
£23.45
Asmodée Best of WerewolvesCompare 1 Prices
Asmodée Dobble 1, 2, 3
£19.65
Asmodée Dobble 1, 2, 3Compare 1 Prices
Asmodée Dobble Kids
£5.62
Asmodée Dobble KidsCompare 2 Prices
Asmodée Dobble
£11.19
Asmodée DobbleCompare 10 Prices
Asmodée Marvel Champions: Core Set
£54.73
Asmodée Marvel Champions: Core SetCompare 1 Prices
Asmodée 7 Wonders Duel
£40.14
Asmodée 7 Wonders DuelCompare 1 Prices
Asmodée Zombicide: Black Plague
£134.54
Asmodée Zombicide: Black PlagueCompare 1 Prices
Asmodée Just One
£19.99
Asmodée Just OneCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Goki Backgammon (HS056)
£29.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ravensburger Mycelia
£27.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Gigamic Quoridor Classic
£30.76
Compare Prices
4 offers
Winning Moves Monopoly Dragon Ball Super
£29.17
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kosmos The Adventures of Robin Hood (68056)
£32.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
Feuerland Spiele Gaia Project
£32.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kosmos Sky Team
£29.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kosmos My City
£32.08
Compare Prices
3 offers
Asmodée Dune: Imperium
prodImage
£30.12
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£41.09
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£54.63
Shipping: Free
zatugames
prodImage
£62.28
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel