Kosmos 3 Ring Circus

Manufacturer: Kosmos
from £19.91to £54.994 offersManufacturer: Kosmos
• Number of Players: 1 - 4 players
• Age Range: 12 Year(s)
• Duration: 80 minutes
• Strategic game featuring the role of Circus Director
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Kosmos 3 Ring Circus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Kosmos 684648 3 Ring Circus, Board Game for Adults from 12 Years, Strategy Game, Board Game for 1-4 Players, Hiking Circus in the USA at the End of the 19th Century
Original theme wandering circus in the USA at the end of the 19th century. Colourful, lovingly designed illustrations for immersive gaming experience. Strategic depth through the interaction of the artists in the three manegen. Can also be played alone with solo mode. Board game for 1-4 people aged 12 and over, Manufacturer: KOSMOS
prodImage
£19.91
£24.40
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Devir Thames & Kosmos 3 Ring Circus, Strategy and Hand Management Board Game for Adults and Teens, Board Games for Games Night, For 1 to 4 Players, Ages 12+ B0CBKYZ52Y
The circus has come to town! Under the big top, jugglers, clowns, magicians, strongmen and wild beasts capture the curiosity of a dedicated audience that applauds non-stop After each performance, your little troupe accumulates fame and may one day pique the interest of P.T. Barnum, the greatest circus mogul of all time. In 3 Ring Circus, players take on the role of a circus director who tours the United States at the end of the 19th century. Your objective is to hire artists and offer performances in various towns and cities with the intention of gaining fame. At the beginning of the game, each player’s circuses are empty, so it will be necessary to form the company. The artist cards grant more or fewer benefits depending on the order in which they act, so one of the keys to the game is planning the shows that will be offered. While your little circus tries to survive, the great and splendid Barnum Circus travels across the country, and when it arrives in a big city, a score is held in that region, and the circuses that have given the most performances there will gain even more fame. 3 Ring Circus is suitable for between 1 and 4 players, aged 12 and over. With a playtime of between 45 and 75 minutes, this board game is perfect for a family night in or fun with friends!, Manufacturer: Devir
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
Devir Thames & Kosmos 3 Ring Circus, Strategy and Hand Management Board Game fo QEL-739277
Devir Thames & Kosmos 3 Ring Circus, Strategy and Hand Management Board Game fo, Toys & Games > Games > Board & Traditional Games > Modern Manufacture
prodImage
£54.48
Shipping: Free
Circus Adventure Awaits: Thames & Kosmos 3 Ring Circus for Family Game Nights Board_Games_for_Adults
Circus Adventure Awaits: Thames & Kosmos 3 Ring Circus for Family Game Nights, Toys & Games > Games > Board & Traditional Games > Modern Manufacture
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Duration: 80 minutes
Strategic game featuring the role of Circus Director
Age
Age Range:12 Year(s)
Number of Players
1 - 4 players

Price History

1M
Kosmos 3 Ring Circus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Kosmos

Kosmos Catan - 3D Edition (68226)
£299.06
Kosmos Catan - 3D Edition (68226)Compare 1 Prices
Kosmos Simply Genius 3D (68400)
£44.89
Kosmos Simply Genius 3D (68400)Compare 1 Prices
Kosmos Can pigs fly
£31.18
Kosmos Can pigs flyCompare 2 Prices
Kosmos My City
£32.08
Kosmos My CityCompare 2 Prices
Kosmos Ubongo
£31.35
Kosmos UbongoCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hasbro Monopoly Junior Peppa Pig
£15.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
Heidelberger Spielverlag Ad Astra
£18.65
Compare Prices
7 offers
Ravensburger The #UpsideDownChallenge Game
£18.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ravensburger Labyrinth Harry Potter
£21.64
Compare Prices
9 offers
Hasbro Cluedo Junior (F6419)
£18.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
Winning Moves Monopoly Friends
£18.95
Compare Prices
12 offers
Pegasus Detective Season One
£17.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Toys 2000
prodImage
£19.91
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
your.essentials.store
prodImage
£54.48
Shipping: Free
platinum.marketplace
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel