Asmodée Cortex Challenge Kids

Manufacturer: Asmodée
Asmodée Cortex Challenge Kids
from £10.99to £18.994 offersManufacturer: Asmodée
• Cortex Kids
• Number of players: 2-6 people
• Recommended age: from 6 years
• Various types of challenges
• Playtime: approx. 15 minutes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Asmodée Cortex Challenge Kids
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Zygomatic | Cortex Challenge: Kids | Card Game | Ages 6+ | 2-6 Players | 15 Minutes Playing Time 106451
Cortex Challenge Kids is a fun brain-busting card game that tests up to six players’ memory, cognition, and sensory perception. Including sensory "Touch Challenges" which are textured cards that requires players to guess what they are feeling. This adds a unique element that is often neglected in games. Compete are 8 different types challenges. Memory, Maze, odd one out, Coordination, Duplicates, Frequency, Reasoning and Touch Challenge. Which will you prove best in? Start by laying the 10 touch cards on the table. All players look at them and feel them for about 30 seconds. The pack of touch cards is then set aside. Shuffle the test and challenge cards and put them into a single stack, face down in the middle of the table. To play the game, players turn over the top card in the centre stack. All players look at the code and try to find the answer. When you think you have the answer, immediately put you hand over the card. Say the answer out loud and see if it is correct. To win you must be the first player to complete their brain jigsaw., Manufacturer: Captain Macaue
prodImage
£10.99
Shipping: Free
Captain Macaque Cortex Challenge Card Game: Kids Edition ASMCORKI01ML
Cortex Challenge Card Game: Kids Edition, Toys & Games > Games > Board & Traditional Games > Modern Manufacture
prodImage
£11.65
£14.85
Shipping: £3.20
with shipping: £3.20
Zygomatic | Cortex Challenge: Kids | Card Game | Ages 6+ | 2-6 Players | 15 Minutes Playing Time 106451
Cortex Challenge Kids is a fun brain-busting card game that tests up to six players’ memory, cognition, and sensory perception. Including sensory "Touch Challenges" which are textured cards that requires players to guess what they are feeling. This adds a unique element that is often neglected in games. Compete are 8 different types challenges. Memory, Maze, odd one out, Coordination, Duplicates, Frequency, Reasoning and Touch Challenge. Which will you prove best in? Start by laying the 10 touch cards on the table. All players look at them and feel them for about 30 seconds. The pack of touch cards is then set aside. Shuffle the test and challenge cards and put them into a single stack, face down in the middle of the table. To play the game, players turn over the top card in the centre stack. All players look at the code and try to find the answer. When you think you have the answer, immediately put you hand over the card. Say the answer out loud and see if it is correct. To win you must be the first player to complete their brain jigsaw., Manufacturer: Captain Macaue
prodImage
£13.95
£18.44
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Cortex Challenge Kids ASMCORKI01ML
Cortex Challenge Kids, Toys & Games > Games > Poker & Card Games > Card Games-Contemporary
prodImage
£18.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cortex Kids
Number of players: 2-6 people
Recommended age: from 6 years
Various types of challenges
Playtime: approx. 15 minutes

Price History

1M 3M
Asmodée Cortex Challenge Kids
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Asmodée

Asmodée Dobble Kids
£7.99
Asmodée Dobble KidsCompare 1 Prices
Asmodée Exploding Kittens
£36.03
Asmodée Exploding KittensCompare 1 Prices
Asmodée Dobble
£7.99
Asmodée DobbleCompare 6 Prices
Asmodée Dobble Waterproof
£22.10
Asmodée Dobble WaterproofCompare 1 Prices
Asmodée Marvel Champions: Core Set
£57.71
Asmodée Marvel Champions: Core SetCompare 1 Prices
Asmodée 7 Wonders Duel
£36.18
Asmodée 7 Wonders DuelCompare 1 Prices
Asmodée 7 Wonders
£27.87
Asmodée 7 WondersCompare 10 Prices
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel