Asics Superblast

Price History
• Running Shoe
• Gender: Unisex
• Upper Material: Mesh
• Sole Material: Foam
• Closure Type: Shoelaces
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Asics Superblast
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASICS Unisex SUPERBLAST Running Shoes, Black/White, 9.5 Wide Women/8 Men B0D6X29F6V
Move from feeling standard to super in the SUPERBLAST 2 shoe. It's designed to help provide the most responsive, energized feel compared to other shoes in the ASICS cushioning range. The midsole features a combination of FF BLAST PLUS and FF BLAST TU Polyester upper and lining. Ethylene vinyl acetate insole. Lace-up closure in a round toe silhouette. Pull loop in back for easy entry.
prodImage
£159.23
Shipping: Free
ASICS Unisex Adult SUPERBLAST Running Shoes, Black/White, 8 UK B0D6X6HP8F
Mesh upper - improves air circulation to help your feet stay cool. Gusseted tongue adjustment system - improves midfoot fit and reduces tongue slippage. FF Turbo Plus technology: cushioning improves compression and creates a responsive underfoot feel. FF BLAST PLUS ECO TECHNOLOGY - Cushioning provides lightweight shock absorption and responsive bounce. Trampoline-inspired outsole: achieves a more responsive bounce.
prodImage
£171.81
Shipping: Free
Asics Superblast 3 Illuminate Yellow Energy Aqua Unisex - Sneakers Asics - Yellow - 1013A177-750-11 - Size: 11
The SUPERBLAST™ 3 shoe helps to provide a supercharged feel underfoot, thanks to its advanced foam updates. The midsole has been updated with FF LEAP™ cushioning. This foam composition is influenced by our METASPEED™ racing models. Its lightweight formulation is met with bouncy properties that are functional for everyday running. The shoe features a new trampoline pod shape that's strategically designed into the outsole. This design function helps create a more energized feel while exiting the toe-off stage of your stride. Specifications: Cushion High Heel Drop 8 mm Weight 239 g/8.4 oz Support Neutral, Neutral Engineered woven upper Breathable material helps keep your feet dry. Gusseted tongue wing fit system Improves the midfoot fit and reduces tongue sliding. FF BLAST™ PLUS cushioning Midsole foam that provides a blend of cloud like cushioning and a responsive ride that is lighter than FF BLAST™. FF LEAP™ cushioning Our lightest and bounciest material that’s 33% lighter and 13% more responsive than FF BLAST™ technology. Trampoline-inspired sole shape The sole's bottom design promotes a higher energy return for an enhanced foam bouncing effect during toe-off. Reflective details Visibility for enhanced nightime and early-morning reflective brightness. The sockliner is produced with the solution dyeing process that reduces water usage by approximately 33% and carbon emissions by approximately 45% compared to the conventional dyeing technology. Pronation Designed For Neutral / Underpronation
prodImage
£198.55
Shipping: Free
Asics Superblast 3 Black Black Unisex - Sneakers Asics - Black - 1013A177-001-11 - Size: 11
The SUPERBLAST™ 3 shoe helps to provide a supercharged feel underfoot, thanks to its advanced foam updates. The midsole has been updated with FF LEAP™ cushioning. This foam composition is influenced by our METASPEED™ racing models. Its lightweight formulation is met with bouncy properties that are functional for everyday running. The shoe features a new trampoline pod shape that's strategically designed into the outsole. This design function helps create a more energized feel while exiting the toe-off stage of your stride. Specifications: Cushion High Heel Drop 8 mm Weight 239 g/8.4 oz Support Neutral, Neutral Engineered woven upper Breathable material helps keep your feet dry. Gusseted tongue wing fit system Improves the midfoot fit and reduces tongue sliding. FF BLAST™ PLUS cushioning Midsole foam that provides a blend of cloud like cushioning and a responsive ride that is lighter than FF BLAST™. FF LEAP™ cushioning Our lightest and bounciest material that’s 33% lighter and 13% more responsive than FF BLAST™ technology. Trampoline-inspired sole shape The sole's bottom design promotes a higher energy return for an enhanced foam bouncing effect during toe-off. Reflective details Visibility for enhanced nightime and early-morning reflective brightness. The sockliner is produced with the solution dyeing process that reduces water usage by approximately 33% and carbon emissions by approximately 45% compared to the conventional dyeing technology. Pronation Designed For Neutral / Underpronation
prodImage
£209.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
ASICS Unisex Adult SUPERBLAST Running Shoes, Winter Sea/White, 13 Wide Women/13 Men 063026.150.R.R6A43.US.ASICS.B0FBFSZDYK
Engineered mesh upper material: Improves airflow to help your feet keep cool Gusseted tongue wing fit system: Improves the midfoot fit and reduces tongue sliding FF TURBO PLUS technology: Cushioning improves compression and creates a responsive feel underfoot FF BLAST PLUS technology: Cushioning provides lightweight impact absorption and a responsive rebound Trampoline-inspired outsole design: Provides a more responsive bounce back
prodImage
£185.78
Shipping: Free
ASICS Unisex SUPERBLAST Running Shoes, Black/White, 12 Wide Women/10.5 Men B0D6X5Q7CQ
Technical mesh upper. Improves airflow to keep your feet cool. Attached wing fit system of the tongue: improves the fit of the midfoot and reduces tongue slippage. FF TURBO PLUS TECHNOLOGY Cushioning improves compression and creates a responsive feel underfoot. FF Blast Plus Eco Technology: Cushioning provides lightweight shock absorption and responsive rebound. Trampoline-inspired outsole design: provides a more responsive bounce back.
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
ASICS Unisex SUPERBLAST Running Shoes, Black/White, 13.5 Wide Women/12 Men B0D6WZT3D7
Engineered mesh upper material: Improves airflow to help your feet keep cool Gusseted tongue wing fit system: Improves the midfoot fit and reduces tongue sliding FF TURBO PLUS technology: Cushioning improves compression and creates a responsive feel underfoot FF BLAST PLUS ECO technology: Cushioning provides lightweight impact absorption and a responsive rebound Trampoline-inspired outsole design: Provides a more responsive bounce back
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Asics Superblast 3 Black Black Unisex - Sneakers Asics - Black - 1013A177-001-9 - Size: 9
The SUPERBLAST™ 3 shoe helps to provide a supercharged feel underfoot, thanks to its advanced foam updates. The midsole has been updated with FF LEAP™ cushioning. This foam composition is influenced by our METASPEED™ racing models. Its lightweight formulation is met with bouncy properties that are functional for everyday running. The shoe features a new trampoline pod shape that's strategically designed into the outsole. This design function helps create a more energized feel while exiting the toe-off stage of your stride. Specifications: Cushion High Heel Drop 8 mm Weight 239 g/8.4 oz Support Neutral, Neutral Engineered woven upper Breathable material helps keep your feet dry. Gusseted tongue wing fit system Improves the midfoot fit and reduces tongue sliding. FF BLAST™ PLUS cushioning Midsole foam that provides a blend of cloud like cushioning and a responsive ride that is lighter than FF BLAST™. FF LEAP™ cushioning Our lightest and bounciest material that’s 33% lighter and 13% more responsive than FF BLAST™ technology. Trampoline-inspired sole shape The sole's bottom design promotes a higher energy return for an enhanced foam bouncing effect during toe-off. Reflective details Visibility for enhanced nightime and early-morning reflective brightness. The sockliner is produced with the solution dyeing process that reduces water usage by approximately 33% and carbon emissions by approximately 45% compared to the conventional dyeing technology. Pronation Designed For Neutral / Underpronation
prodImage
£209.00
Shipping: Free
Asics Superblast 3 Black Black Unisex - Sneakers Asics - Black - 1013A177-001-7.5 - Size: 7.5
The SUPERBLAST™ 3 shoe helps to provide a supercharged feel underfoot, thanks to its advanced foam updates. The midsole has been updated with FF LEAP™ cushioning. This foam composition is influenced by our METASPEED™ racing models. Its lightweight formulation is met with bouncy properties that are functional for everyday running. The shoe features a new trampoline pod shape that's strategically designed into the outsole. This design function helps create a more energized feel while exiting the toe-off stage of your stride. Specifications: Cushion High Heel Drop 8 mm Weight 239 g/8.4 oz Support Neutral, Neutral Engineered woven upper Breathable material helps keep your feet dry. Gusseted tongue wing fit system Improves the midfoot fit and reduces tongue sliding. FF BLAST™ PLUS cushioning Midsole foam that provides a blend of cloud like cushioning and a responsive ride that is lighter than FF BLAST™. FF LEAP™ cushioning Our lightest and bounciest material that’s 33% lighter and 13% more responsive than FF BLAST™ technology. Trampoline-inspired sole shape The sole's bottom design promotes a higher energy return for an enhanced foam bouncing effect during toe-off. Reflective details Visibility for enhanced nightime and early-morning reflective brightness. The sockliner is produced with the solution dyeing process that reduces water usage by approximately 33% and carbon emissions by approximately 45% compared to the conventional dyeing technology. Pronation Designed For Neutral / Underpronation
prodImage
£209.00
Shipping: Free
Asics Superblast 3 Black Black Unisex - Sneakers Asics - Black - 1013A177-001-5.5 - Size: 5.5
The SUPERBLAST™ 3 shoe helps to provide a supercharged feel underfoot, thanks to its advanced foam updates. The midsole has been updated with FF LEAP™ cushioning. This foam composition is influenced by our METASPEED™ racing models. Its lightweight formulation is met with bouncy properties that are functional for everyday running. The shoe features a new trampoline pod shape that's strategically designed into the outsole. This design function helps create a more energized feel while exiting the toe-off stage of your stride. Specifications: Cushion High Heel Drop 8 mm Weight 239 g/8.4 oz Support Neutral, Neutral Engineered woven upper Breathable material helps keep your feet dry. Gusseted tongue wing fit system Improves the midfoot fit and reduces tongue sliding. FF BLAST™ PLUS cushioning Midsole foam that provides a blend of cloud like cushioning and a responsive ride that is lighter than FF BLAST™. FF LEAP™ cushioning Our lightest and bounciest material that’s 33% lighter and 13% more responsive than FF BLAST™ technology. Trampoline-inspired sole shape The sole's bottom design promotes a higher energy return for an enhanced foam bouncing effect during toe-off. Reflective details Visibility for enhanced nightime and early-morning reflective brightness. The sockliner is produced with the solution dyeing process that reduces water usage by approximately 33% and carbon emissions by approximately 45% compared to the conventional dyeing technology. Pronation Designed For Neutral / Underpronation
prodImage
£209.00
Shipping: Free
Asics Superblast 3 Black Black Unisex - Sneakers Asics - Black - 1013A177-001-8 - Size: 8
The SUPERBLAST™ 3 shoe helps to provide a supercharged feel underfoot, thanks to its advanced foam updates. The midsole has been updated with FF LEAP™ cushioning. This foam composition is influenced by our METASPEED™ racing models. Its lightweight formulation is met with bouncy properties that are functional for everyday running. The shoe features a new trampoline pod shape that's strategically designed into the outsole. This design function helps create a more energized feel while exiting the toe-off stage of your stride. Specifications: Cushion High Heel Drop 8 mm Weight 239 g/8.4 oz Support Neutral, Neutral Engineered woven upper Breathable material helps keep your feet dry. Gusseted tongue wing fit system Improves the midfoot fit and reduces tongue sliding. FF BLAST™ PLUS cushioning Midsole foam that provides a blend of cloud like cushioning and a responsive ride that is lighter than FF BLAST™. FF LEAP™ cushioning Our lightest and bounciest material that’s 33% lighter and 13% more responsive than FF BLAST™ technology. Trampoline-inspired sole shape The sole's bottom design promotes a higher energy return for an enhanced foam bouncing effect during toe-off. Reflective details Visibility for enhanced nightime and early-morning reflective brightness. The sockliner is produced with the solution dyeing process that reduces water usage by approximately 33% and carbon emissions by approximately 45% compared to the conventional dyeing technology. Pronation Designed For Neutral / Underpronation
prodImage
£209.00
Shipping: Free
Asics Superblast 3 Black Black Unisex - Sneakers Asics - Black - 1013A177-001-5 - Size: 5
The SUPERBLAST™ 3 shoe helps to provide a supercharged feel underfoot, thanks to its advanced foam updates. The midsole has been updated with FF LEAP™ cushioning. This foam composition is influenced by our METASPEED™ racing models. Its lightweight formulation is met with bouncy properties that are functional for everyday running. The shoe features a new trampoline pod shape that's strategically designed into the outsole. This design function helps create a more energized feel while exiting the toe-off stage of your stride. Specifications: Cushion High Heel Drop 8 mm Weight 239 g/8.4 oz Support Neutral, Neutral Engineered woven upper Breathable material helps keep your feet dry. Gusseted tongue wing fit system Improves the midfoot fit and reduces tongue sliding. FF BLAST™ PLUS cushioning Midsole foam that provides a blend of cloud like cushioning and a responsive ride that is lighter than FF BLAST™. FF LEAP™ cushioning Our lightest and bounciest material that’s 33% lighter and 13% more responsive than FF BLAST™ technology. Trampoline-inspired sole shape The sole's bottom design promotes a higher energy return for an enhanced foam bouncing effect during toe-off. Reflective details Visibility for enhanced nightime and early-morning reflective brightness. The sockliner is produced with the solution dyeing process that reduces water usage by approximately 33% and carbon emissions by approximately 45% compared to the conventional dyeing technology. Pronation Designed For Neutral / Underpronation
prodImage
£209.00
Shipping: Free
Asics Superblast 3 Black Black Unisex - Sneakers Asics - Black - 1013A177-001-4.5 - Size: 4.5
The SUPERBLAST™ 3 shoe helps to provide a supercharged feel underfoot, thanks to its advanced foam updates. The midsole has been updated with FF LEAP™ cushioning. This foam composition is influenced by our METASPEED™ racing models. Its lightweight formulation is met with bouncy properties that are functional for everyday running. The shoe features a new trampoline pod shape that's strategically designed into the outsole. This design function helps create a more energized feel while exiting the toe-off stage of your stride. Specifications: Cushion High Heel Drop 8 mm Weight 239 g/8.4 oz Support Neutral, Neutral Engineered woven upper Breathable material helps keep your feet dry. Gusseted tongue wing fit system Improves the midfoot fit and reduces tongue sliding. FF BLAST™ PLUS cushioning Midsole foam that provides a blend of cloud like cushioning and a responsive ride that is lighter than FF BLAST™. FF LEAP™ cushioning Our lightest and bounciest material that’s 33% lighter and 13% more responsive than FF BLAST™ technology. Trampoline-inspired sole shape The sole's bottom design promotes a higher energy return for an enhanced foam bouncing effect during toe-off. Reflective details Visibility for enhanced nightime and early-morning reflective brightness. The sockliner is produced with the solution dyeing process that reduces water usage by approximately 33% and carbon emissions by approximately 45% compared to the conventional dyeing technology. Pronation Designed For Neutral / Underpronation
prodImage
£209.00
Shipping: Free
ASICS Unisex Adult SUPERBLAST Running Shoes, Winter Sea/White,8.5 UK Men/ 9 UK Women B0FBG5BNDL
Engineered mesh upper material: Improves airflow to help your feet keep cool Gusseted tongue wing fit system: Improves the midfoot fit and reduces tongue sliding FF TURBO PLUS technology: Cushioning improves compression and creates a responsive feel underfoot FF BLAST PLUS technology: Cushioning provides lightweight impact absorption and a responsive rebound Trampoline-inspired outsole design: Provides a more responsive bounce back
prodImage
£255.30
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Closure
Closure Type:Shoelaces
Gender
Unisex
Material
Upper Material:Mesh
Sole Material:Foam

Price History

1M 3M
Asics Superblast
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Asics superblast
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
24/06/2023
|
Experienced marathon runner here. Ran countless half marathons and a few full marathons. Been running a few years now.biught my first pair of asics 2 years ago. Got 5 pairs in total and every trainer I've bought has got...View More progressively better... The gel nimbus 23 did me proud, the gel nimbus 24 was great, the novablast 3 was amazing. I thought they couldn't get much better than them but moving onto the super blasts asics have somehow managed to further improve an already incredible runningView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Asics superblast
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
24/06/2023
|
Experienced marathon runner here. Ran countless half marathons and a few full marathons. Been running a few years now.biught my first pair of asics 2 years ago. Got 5 pairs in total and every trainer I've bought has got...View More progressively better... The gel nimbus 23 did me proud, the gel nimbus 24 was great, the novablast 3 was amazing. I thought they couldn't get much better than them but moving onto the super blasts asics have somehow managed to further improve an already incredible runningView Less
Asics superblast
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
24/06/2023
|
Experienced marathon runner here. Ran countless half marathons and a few full marathons. Been running a few years now.biught my first pair of asics 2 years ago. Got 5 pairs in total and every trainer I've bought has got...View More progressively better... The gel nimbus 23 did me proud, the gel nimbus 24 was great, the novablast 3 was amazing. I thought they couldn't get much better than them but moving onto the super blasts asics have somehow managed to further improve an already incredible runningView Less
Asics superblast
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
24/06/2023
|
Experienced marathon runner here. Ran countless half marathons and a few full marathons. Been running a few years now.biught my first pair of asics 2 years ago. Got 5 pairs in total and every trainer I've bought has got...View More progressively better... The gel nimbus 23 did me proud, the gel nimbus 24 was great, the novablast 3 was amazing. I thought they couldn't get much better than them but moving onto the super blasts asics have somehow managed to further improve an already incredible runningView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars A great brand
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/01/2023
|
I have been buying ASIC footwear for years and never been disappointed. These running shoes are terrific.
With reviews from

Asics Superblast Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 8 reviews
5
8
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Asics

Asics GT-2160 M
£75.00
Asics GT-2160 MCompare 156 Prices
Asics Gel-Nimbus 28 Men (1011C127)
£120.00
Asics Gel-Nimbus 28 Men (1011C127)Compare 45 Prices
Asics Gel-Game 9 Clay/OC Men
£66.54
Asics Gel-Game 9 Clay/OC MenCompare 1 Prices
Asics Trail Scout 3 Men
£52.95
Asics Trail Scout 3 MenCompare 4 Prices
Asics Gel-NYC (1203A383)
£67.70
Asics Gel-NYC (1203A383)Compare 31 Prices
Asics Gel-Kayano 28 Women
£72.99
Asics Gel-Kayano 28 WomenCompare 26 Prices
Asics Gel-Sonoma 7 GTX Women
£69.94
Asics Gel-Sonoma 7 GTX WomenCompare 7 Prices
Asics GT-2000 13 Women
£112.97
Asics GT-2000 13 WomenCompare 2 Prices
Asics GT-2000 13 Men
£86.45
Asics GT-2000 13 MenCompare 11 Prices
Asics Gel-Kayano 29 Women
£66.70
Asics Gel-Kayano 29 WomenCompare 38 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Adidas Ultraboost 19 Men
£159.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
On Cloudflyer 5 Women
£160.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Asics Gel-Kayano 29 Wide Men
£149.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
La Sportiva Bushido II Men
£156.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Salomon XA Pro 3D V8 GTX Men
£169.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Brooks Cascadia 18 GTX Men
£155.90
Compare Prices
6 offers
Mizuno Wave Creation 10
£163.53
Compare Prices
2 offers
Under Armour Velociti Distance Men
£136.80
Compare Prices
31 offers
Brooks Glycerin 20 Women
£154.51
Compare Prices
5 offers
Asics Superblast
prodImage
£159.23
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£171.81
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£198.55
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£209.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel