Asics Gel-Kayano 5 OG Men

• Sneaker
• Gender: Men
• Upper Material: Mesh, Synthetic
• Closure Type: Shoelaces
• Liner Material: Textile
• Sole Material: Rubber
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard Delivery
£52.99
Shipping: £2.99
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard Delivery
£52.99
Shipping: £2.99

49 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Asics Gel-Kayano 5 OG Mens Black Trainers - Size UK 5.5 a8edce55-7331-4fb0-aed8-9f48a18b1d2d
Elevate your style with a contemporary twist on a classic silhouette—the men's GEL-KAYANO™ 5 OG sportstyle shoe by ASICS. This design pays homage to the renowned GEL-KAYANO™ series, seamlessly blending retro features with cutting-edge technologies to create a truly exceptional footwear experience. At the core of its design lies the iconic GEL™ technology, which provides unrivaled cushioning for optimal shock absorption. Say goodbye to discomfort and hello to a smooth, responsive stride. The sturdy midsole construction ensures stability and support, enhancing your overall performance and confidence. Drawing inspiration from '90s footwear, the GEL-KAYANO™ 5 OG showcases a lightweight mesh fabric upper. This breathable material not only allows for effortless movement but also promotes airflow, keeping your feet cool and fresh all day long. With its versatile design, this sportstyle shoe effortlessly transitions from casual outings to active pursuits. Its minimalist aesthetic adds a touch of understated sophistication to any ensemble, making it an ideal choice for various occasions. Embracing its authentic brand heritage, the GEL-KAYANO™ 5 OG stands as the fifth installment in the legendary GEL-KAYANO™ series. It continues to exemplify ASICS' commitment to combining performance-driven features with timeless style. Indulge in the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality with the men's GEL-KAYANO™ 5 OG sportstyle shoe. Experience the fusion of heritage and innovation as you step into a world where classic meets contemporary with effortless flair.
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£52.99
£55.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Kayano 5 OG Mens Black Trainers - Size UK 5 93b3bfd7-1cb9-45d5-be03-da0d286fd32c
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£52.99
£55.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
(6) Asics Gel-Kayano 5 Og Mens Running Trainers 1191A178 Sneakers Shoes
AsicsGel-Kayano5OGMensRunningTrainers1191A178SneakersShoes(uk6us7eu40,midgreysteelgrey020)40
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
(6.5) Asics Gel-Kayano 5 Og Mens Running Trainers 1191A178 Sneakers Shoes
AsicsGel-Kayano5OGMensRunningTrainers1191A178SneakersShoes(uk6.5us7.5eu40.5,midgreysteelgrey020)40.5
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Asics Gel-Kayano 5 OG Mens Black Trainers - Size UK 4.5 57471a1c-243b-4be0-b3b2-183411d0cda7
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£52.99
£55.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Kayano 5 OG Mens Black Trainers - Size UK 4 657a99ed-877f-4152-8cfb-75989fad1e47
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£52.99
£55.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Kayano 5 OG Mens Black Trainers - Size UK 3.5 d7ba489e-50ff-44a9-b07b-603f460e2fa6
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£52.99
£55.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Kayano 5 OG Mens Black Trainers - Size UK 3 00cd668e-a1d1-4f45-b304-7a2a002cb24e
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£52.99
£55.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Kayano 5 OG Mens Black Trainers - Size UK 6.5 50f08edd-f489-4a69-9e97-73fe860ef699
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£52.99
£55.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Kayano 5 OG Mens Black Trainers - Size UK 6 3a39e7f0-ea9d-4d51-af4a-5ea19fd6133e
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£52.99
£55.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Kayano 5 OG Mens White Trainers - Size UK 5 6c1a8712-7193-4be6-b1bb-a5dde6e536e2
Drawing inspiration from the esteemed GEL-KAYANO™ series, this shoe combines nostalgic elements with cutting-edge technologies. It showcases the legendary GEL™ technology cushioning system, ensuring exceptional shock absorption and unparalleled comfort. The sturdy midsole construction further enhances stability and provides reliable support for your every step. Embracing the essence of '90s footwear, this shoe is expertly crafted using a lightweight mesh fabric. This material not only allows for effortless movement but also promotes optimal airflow, keeping your feet cool and refreshed throughout the day. The GEL-KAYANO™ 5 OG sportstyle shoe effortlessly merges comfort and style, effortlessly adapting to any occasion with its sleek and versatile design. This shoe proudly carries on the legacy of the iconic GEL-KAYANO™ series, representing the fifth installment in this legendary lineup. The inclusion of the timeless GEL™ technology ensures that you experience the same level of cushioning and support that has made this series a favorite among athletes and sneaker enthusiasts alike. Crafted with a combination of mesh and synthetic suede, the shoe's upper showcases a harmonious blend of lightweight breathability and stylish aesthetics. Its design pays homage to the iconic '90s aesthetic, capturing the spirit of an era while incorporating contemporary elements. With an authentic brand heritage, the GEL-KAYANO™ 5 OG sportstyle shoe not only offers exceptional performance but also exudes a sense of timeless style. Its sturdy midsole construction reinforces its durability, ensuring that this shoe will accompany you on countless adventures. Experience the perfect fusion of retro charm and modern functionality with the men's GEL-KAYANO™ 5 OG sportstyle shoe, an embodiment of ASICS' commitment to delivering exceptional footwear that stands the test of time.
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£62.99
£65.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Kayano 5 OG Mens White Trainers - Size UK 3 855ce2ec-0d66-4e71-bef4-1da5376d9b52
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£62.99
£65.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Kayano 5 OG Mens Black Trainers - Size UK 5.5 2234c691-14b8-452c-8ec9-c83ce4ac78e5
Asics Gel-Kayano 5 OG Lace-Up Black Synthetic Mens Trainers 1021A280_021
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£62.99
£65.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Kayano 5 OG Mens Multicoloured Trainers - Multicolour - Size UK 4 632bf4b9-9e56-4dcc-9f87-abdfca20a35f
Experience a contemporary spin on a classic with the men's GEL-KAYANO™ 5 OG sportstyle shoe by the ASICS brand. From the legendary GEL-KAYANO™ series, this design combines retro features with advanced technologies. It boasts GEL™ technology cushioning for shock absorption and a sturdy midsole construction for stability and support. Inspired by shoes of the '90s, it's crafted from a lightweight mesh fabric that allows for ease of movement and boosts air flow for a cool, fresh feeling throughout the day. The GEL-KAYANO™ 5 OG sportstyle shoe blends comfort and style, adapting to any occasion with minimal fuss and maximum impact. The 5th in the legendary GEL-KAYANO™ series Iconic GEL™ technology Mesh and synthetic suede upper Inspired by an iconic '90s aesthetic Authentic brand heritage Sturdy midsole construction
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£62.99
£65.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Kayano 5 OG Mens White Trainers - Size UK 7 ddfd7886-af9a-43d1-a320-d62c60d0c929
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£62.99
£65.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Kayano 5 OG Mens Multicoloured Trainers - Multicolour - Size UK 7 415e5435-705e-454c-abbe-a486d8e33d14
Experience a contemporary spin on a classic with the men's GEL-KAYANO™ 5 OG sportstyle shoe by the ASICS brand. From the legendary GEL-KAYANO™ series, this design combines retro features with advanced technologies. It boasts GEL™ technology cushioning for shock absorption and a sturdy midsole construction for stability and support. Inspired by shoes of the '90s, it's crafted from a lightweight mesh fabric that allows for ease of movement and boosts air flow for a cool, fresh feeling throughout the day. The GEL-KAYANO™ 5 OG sportstyle shoe blends comfort and style, adapting to any occasion with minimal fuss and maximum impact. The 5th in the legendary GEL-KAYANO™ series Iconic GEL™ technology Mesh and synthetic suede upper Inspired by an iconic '90s aesthetic Authentic brand heritage Sturdy midsole construction
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£62.99
£65.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Kayano 5 OG Mens Multicoloured Trainers - Multicolour - Size UK 6 60b74121-4b4a-4aaf-a0ab-8c2d005c23ba
Experience a contemporary spin on a classic with the men's GEL-KAYANO™ 5 OG sportstyle shoe by the ASICS brand. From the legendary GEL-KAYANO™ series, this design combines retro features with advanced technologies. It boasts GEL™ technology cushioning for shock absorption and a sturdy midsole construction for stability and support. Inspired by shoes of the '90s, it's crafted from a lightweight mesh fabric that allows for ease of movement and boosts air flow for a cool, fresh feeling throughout the day. The GEL-KAYANO™ 5 OG sportstyle shoe blends comfort and style, adapting to any occasion with minimal fuss and maximum impact. The 5th in the legendary GEL-KAYANO™ series Iconic GEL™ technology Mesh and synthetic suede upper Inspired by an iconic '90s aesthetic Authentic brand heritage Sturdy midsole construction
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£62.99
£65.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Kayano 5 OG Mens Multicoloured Trainers - Multicolour - Size UK 6.5 55747d16-6823-4b90-8d7d-a5baab462602
Experience a contemporary spin on a classic with the men's GEL-KAYANO™ 5 OG sportstyle shoe by the ASICS brand. From the legendary GEL-KAYANO™ series, this design combines retro features with advanced technologies. It boasts GEL™ technology cushioning for shock absorption and a sturdy midsole construction for stability and support. Inspired by shoes of the '90s, it's crafted from a lightweight mesh fabric that allows for ease of movement and boosts air flow for a cool, fresh feeling throughout the day. The GEL-KAYANO™ 5 OG sportstyle shoe blends comfort and style, adapting to any occasion with minimal fuss and maximum impact. The 5th in the legendary GEL-KAYANO™ series Iconic GEL™ technology Mesh and synthetic suede upper Inspired by an iconic '90s aesthetic Authentic brand heritage Sturdy midsole construction
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£62.99
£65.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Kayano 5 OG Mens Multicoloured Trainers - Multicolour - Size UK 4.5 e582aedd-91bd-475e-bd5b-599216ffac9d
Experience a contemporary spin on a classic with the men's GEL-KAYANO™ 5 OG sportstyle shoe by the ASICS brand. From the legendary GEL-KAYANO™ series, this design combines retro features with advanced technologies. It boasts GEL™ technology cushioning for shock absorption and a sturdy midsole construction for stability and support. Inspired by shoes of the '90s, it's crafted from a lightweight mesh fabric that allows for ease of movement and boosts air flow for a cool, fresh feeling throughout the day. The GEL-KAYANO™ 5 OG sportstyle shoe blends comfort and style, adapting to any occasion with minimal fuss and maximum impact. The 5th in the legendary GEL-KAYANO™ series Iconic GEL™ technology Mesh and synthetic suede upper Inspired by an iconic '90s aesthetic Authentic brand heritage Sturdy midsole construction
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£62.99
£65.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Kayano 5 OG Mens White Trainers - Size UK 4.5 60b71c18-ace5-44a3-815e-478b352e409d
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£62.99
£65.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Kayano 5 OG Mens White Trainers - Size UK 4 530e8176-5519-4eaa-89dd-225aa13e6037
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£62.99
£65.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Kayano 5 OG Mens Multicolour Trainers - Size UK 3 20f78689-5a38-48cd-8967-5db7f1de9730
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£62.99
£65.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Kayano 5 OG Mens Multicoloured Trainers - Multicolour - Size UK 5 2e57d583-8993-4050-9047-5a39ddfcc92f
Experience a contemporary spin on a classic with the men's GEL-KAYANO™ 5 OG sportstyle shoe by the ASICS brand. From the legendary GEL-KAYANO™ series, this design combines retro features with advanced technologies. It boasts GEL™ technology cushioning for shock absorption and a sturdy midsole construction for stability and support. Inspired by shoes of the '90s, it's crafted from a lightweight mesh fabric that allows for ease of movement and boosts air flow for a cool, fresh feeling throughout the day. The GEL-KAYANO™ 5 OG sportstyle shoe blends comfort and style, adapting to any occasion with minimal fuss and maximum impact. The 5th in the legendary GEL-KAYANO™ series Iconic GEL™ technology Mesh and synthetic suede upper Inspired by an iconic '90s aesthetic Authentic brand heritage Sturdy midsole construction
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£62.99
£65.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Kayano 5 OG Mens White Trainers - Size UK 6 c9032705-abbb-4158-b48f-ba044663946a
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£62.99
£65.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Kayano 5 OG Mens White Trainers - Size UK 3.5 aa613f14-776c-4831-8880-fc4d40415f12
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£62.99
£65.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Kayano 5 OG Mens White Trainers - Size UK 7.5 07390498-b638-4122-87e7-824410774594
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£62.99
£65.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Kayano 5 OG Mens Multicoloured Trainers - Multicolour - Size UK 5.5 755bf10e-1f79-4494-a5f1-17be4981d892
Experience a contemporary spin on a classic with the men's GEL-KAYANO™ 5 OG sportstyle shoe by the ASICS brand. From the legendary GEL-KAYANO™ series, this design combines retro features with advanced technologies. It boasts GEL™ technology cushioning for shock absorption and a sturdy midsole construction for stability and support. Inspired by shoes of the '90s, it's crafted from a lightweight mesh fabric that allows for ease of movement and boosts air flow for a cool, fresh feeling throughout the day. The GEL-KAYANO™ 5 OG sportstyle shoe blends comfort and style, adapting to any occasion with minimal fuss and maximum impact. The 5th in the legendary GEL-KAYANO™ series Iconic GEL™ technology Mesh and synthetic suede upper Inspired by an iconic '90s aesthetic Authentic brand heritage Sturdy midsole construction
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£62.99
£65.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Kayano 5 OG Mens White Trainers - Size UK 3.5 1a80dff0-d792-4f01-a01c-dca5e6ddd3aa
GEL insole cushioning technology is used to increase shock absorption. It has a design inspired by the 90s. Leather and mesh upper is used. You can take your cm information from your current running shoes and view the size chart to learn the size equivalent in Asics. We recommend that you shop according to your foot cm information. The legend of GEL-KAYANO 5, which was first released in 1999, comes back into our lives. GEL-KAYANO 5, produced with a focus on balance and long-distance running, is here again with the aesthetic and wide and clear lines of the 90s, as well as containing the iconic GEL technology. GEL-KAYANO 5 OG, one of the most important products of the brand's aesthetic heritage, is now the product the market is looking for.
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£63.00
£65.99
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Kayano 5 OG Mens White Trainers - Size UK 4.5 16b0dafe-23bb-4ff6-acea-94f92f8833cc
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£63.00
£65.99
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Kayano 5 OG Mens White Trainers - Size UK 3 674dd1ea-a4f1-4db7-99f8-00a347c33900
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£63.00
£65.99
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Product Details
Closure
Closure Type:Shoelaces
Gender
Men
Material
Upper Material:Mesh, Synthetic
Liner Material:Textile
Sole Material:Rubber

Price History

1M 3M
Asics Gel-Kayano 5 OG Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Asics

Asics Gel-Kayano 31 Women
£101.50
Asics Gel-Kayano 31 WomenCompare 21 Prices
Asics Japan S Pf Women
£34.32
Asics Japan S Pf WomenCompare 66 Prices
Asics Gel-Nandi 360
£79.99
Asics Gel-Nandi 360Compare 8 Prices
Asics Gel-Kayano 5 360 Men
£57.99
Asics Gel-Kayano 5 360 MenCompare 9 Prices
Asics Gel Lyte III OG Men
£62.99
Asics Gel Lyte III OG MenCompare 33 Prices
Asics Tiger Gel-Saga
£55.00
Asics Tiger Gel-SagaCompare 15 Prices
Asics Tiger Gel-Lyte III Men
£69.99
Asics Tiger Gel-Lyte III MenCompare 2 Prices
Asics Gel-DS Trainer OG Men
£71.99
Asics Gel-DS Trainer OG MenCompare 12 Prices
Asics Gel-Lyte V
£42.99
Asics Gel-Lyte VCompare 32 Prices
Asics Tiger Gel-Lyte Evo
£89.99
Asics Tiger Gel-Lyte EvoCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Adidas Stan Smith Bold Women
£52.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Diadora B Elite LC23 Sock Oxford Mens Trainers
source: Secret Sales
Diadora B Elite LC23 Sock Oxford Mens Trainers
£52.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Adidas NMD R2 Primeknit Women
£52.99
Compare Prices
34 offers
Puma Mayze Chelsea Pop WNS Trainers
source: Secret Sales
Puma Mayze Chelsea Pop WNS Trainers
£52.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
DC Roammax Sneaker
source: Sneakin UK
DC Roammax Sneaker
£52.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
NIKE Blazer Low LX
£52.25
Compare Prices
20 offers
Helly Hansen Crew Light Shoes
source: Amazon
Helly Hansen Crew Light Shoes
£52.97
Compare Prices
49 offers
Ara Rom sneaker (239-40-00017)
£53.02
Compare Prices
5 offers
Vans Sk8-Hi Slim
£53.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Buffalo Bliss Mesh Trainers
source: Sneakin UK
Buffalo Bliss Mesh Trainers
£52.96
Compare Prices
3 offers
Asics Gel-Kayano 5 OG Men
prodImage
£52.99
Shipping: £2.99
prodImage
£52.99
Shipping: £2.99
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel