Asics Gel-1090 v2 Men
Manufacturer: Asics
- Sneakers
- Material: Upper made of leather and synthetic, mesh
- Cushioning: GEL technology, EVA midsole, OrthoLite insole
- Sole: Rubber outsole, lightly textured
- Closure: Lacing
Price History
1M
Asics Gel-1090 v2 Men
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Asics
Popular Products

Asics Magic Speed Women
£109.99

Adidas Galaxy 6 Men
£34.90

NIKE Air Monarch IV
£49.00

NIKE Reax 8 TR
£67.00

Adidas Galaxy 6 Women
£39.90
46 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Asics Gel-1090v2 Mens White Trainers - Size UK 5 b365ed26-17cb-4e58-9455-3482fb83bbc5
Step into timeless style and reliable performance with the ASICS Gel-1090v2 Men's White Trainers. These iconic white trainers not only showcase a clean and classic look but also incorporate advanced technology to deliver comfort and support for your daily activities. Key Features: GEL Technology Cushioning System: The Gel-1090v2 features ASICS' signature GEL technology in the heel to absorb shock during impact. This cushioning system provides excellent comfort and helps attenuate impact forces, making it suitable for a range of activities, from running to everyday wear. EVA Midsole: The EVA (ethylene-vinyl acetate) midsole offers lightweight and responsive cushioning, ensuring a comfortable and energized stride. This technology is designed to provide support and flexibility for various activities throughout your day. Mesh Upper with Synthetic Overlays: The trainers boast a mesh upper with synthetic overlays, combining breathability with durability. The mesh allows for optimal ventilation, keeping your feet cool, while the overlays provide structure and support for a secure fit. Padded Collar and Tongue: The padded collar and tongue enhance comfort, preventing chafing and ensuring a snug fit. This feature contributes to an overall plush feel, making the Gel-1090v2 suitable for extended periods of wear. OrthoLite Sockliner: The OrthoLite sockliner adds an extra layer of cushioning and moisture management. It helps keep your feet dry and comfortable, making these trainers a reliable choice for all-day use. Durable Rubber Outsole: The durable rubber outsole offers reliable traction on various surfaces. It provides grip and stability, making the Gel-1090v2 suitable for both indoor and outdoor activities.
Standard Delivery

£62.99
£65.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-1090v2 Mens White Trainers - Size UK 6 68ee140a-408f-4697-8378-0a78995e2e0e
Standard Delivery

£62.99
£65.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
ASICS Men's GEL-1090v2 Sneaker, MID Grey/MID Grey, 8.5 UK B0DFPWKQHK
Overlapping layers of leather Breathable mesh underlays Rear GEL technology improves shock absorption and provides a softer feel underfoot

£79.64
Shipping: Free
ASICS 1203A382-023 GEL-1090v2 Men MID Grey/MID Grey UK 9.5 B0DFPS2TD4
Overlapping layers of leather Breathable mesh underlays Rear GEL technology improves shock absorption and provides a softer feel underfoot

£79.65
Shipping: Free
BNIB Men's Asics Gel 1090 V2 Cream Suede Mesh Running Gym Trainers UK Size 12 1203A224 100
BNIB Men's Asics Gel 1090 V2 Cream Suede Mesh Running Gym Trainers UK Size 12, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Shoes > Trainers

£89.99
£94.98
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Asics Gel-1090v2 Mens White Trainers 1203A307_100
Asics Gel-1090v2 Mens White Trainers, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Shoes > Trainers

£89.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Asics Gel-1090v2 Mens White Trainers - Size UK 5.5 491c9f88-cc59-4b29-b63b-e2fd0a1b5930
Standard Delivery

£62.99
£65.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-1090v2 Mens White Trainers - Size UK 3.5 f66bc305-44cd-4b89-be00-ead8db87dda8
Standard Delivery

£62.99
£65.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-1090v2 Mens White Trainers - Size UK 6.5 14ae66a3-90a9-44c1-8bb4-0aaf830bb2b0
Standard Delivery

£62.99
£65.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-1090v2 Mens White Trainers - Size UK 4.5 26f294a0-e980-497a-9603-025d4c256d45
Standard Delivery

£62.99
£65.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
ASICS 1203A382-023 GEL-1090v2 Men MID Grey/MID Grey UK 3.5 B0DFPX9895
Overlapping layers of leather Breathable mesh underlays Rear GEL technology improves shock absorption and provides a softer feel underfoot

£81.37
Shipping: Free
ASICS 1203A382-023 GEL-1090v2 Men MID Grey/MID Grey UK 8 B0DFPX2CXP
Overlapping layers of leather Breathable mesh underlays Rear GEL technology improves shock absorption and provides a softer feel underfoot

£81.37
Shipping: Free
ASICS 1203A382-023 GEL-1090v2 Men MID Grey/MID Grey UK 6 B0DFPYFS42
Overlapping layers of leather Breathable mesh underlays Rear GEL technology improves shock absorption and provides a softer feel underfoot

£81.37
Shipping: Free
ASICS 1203A382-023 GEL-1090v2 Men MID Grey/MID Grey UK 10.5 B0DFPYM73X
Overlapping layers of leather Breathable mesh underlays Rear GEL technology improves shock absorption and provides a softer feel underfoot

£81.37
Shipping: Free
ASICS 1203A224-300 GEL-1090v2 Men Forest/Simply Taupe UK 7 B0CJ662DFQ
Running shoes Perfect footwear Maximum stability

£84.43
Shipping: Free
ASICS Men's GEL-1090v2 Sneaker, Forest Simply Taupe, 6 UK B0CK88WLLS
Running shoes Perfect footwear Maximum stability

£84.44
Shipping: Free
ASICS 1203A224-401 GEL-1090v2 Men Midnight/Dark Sepia UK 4.5 B0CK898XGN
Running shoes Perfect footwear Maximum stability

£85.70
Shipping: Free
ASICS 1203A224-401 GEL-1090v2 Men Midnight/Dark Sepia UK 3 B0CK88FR2J
Running shoes Perfect footwear Maximum stability

£85.70
Shipping: Free
ASICS 1203A224-102 GEL-1090v2 Men Cream/Clay Grey UK 3 B0C2FG9KJ5
Asics sports shoe Leather overlays Breathable mesh underlays

£85.70
Shipping: Free
ASICS 1203A224-401 GEL-1090v2 Men Midnight/Dark Sepia UK 11 B0CHM7JYWT
Running shoes Perfect footwear Maximum stability

£85.71
Shipping: Free
ASICS Men's GEL-1090v2 Sneaker, Gray, 7.5 UK B0C8SRSG8J
Running shoes Perfect footwear Maximum stability

£87.31
Shipping: Free
ASICS Men's GEL-1090v2 Sneaker, White Steel Grey, 6 UK B0C8SR43BY
Running shoes Perfect footwear Maximum stability

£87.31
Shipping: Free
ASICS Men's GEL-1090v2 Sneaker, Gray, 6.5 UK B0C8SS2HYH
Running shoes Perfect footwear Maximum stability

£87.31
Shipping: Free
ASICS Men's GEL-1090v2 Sneaker, Grey, 8.5 UK B0C8SRXY99
Running shoes Perfect footwear Maximum stability

£87.31
Shipping: Free
ASICS 1203A224-105 GEL-1090v2 Men White/Steel Grey UK 8 B0C7W7LHW7
Running shoes Perfect footwear Maximum stability

£87.40
Shipping: Free
ASICS Men's GEL-1090v2 Sneaker, Gray, 9 UK B0C7WD8GC2
Running shoes Perfect footwear Maximum stability

£87.47
Shipping: Free
Asics Gel-1090v2 Mens Beige Trainers - Size UK 3.5 019976b6-aee5-7691-8f19-f55acded8840
The Asics Gel-1090v2 Men’s Trainers bring back the early 2000s performance running icon with modern updates tailored for lifestyle wear. Originally released in 2003, the Gel-1090 was known for its sleek, motorcycle-inspired design lines that suggested speed and motion. The v2 edition refines the silhouette with updated materials, cleaner finishes, and versatile styling. Equipped with GEL™ technology cushioning in the heel, it offers comfort for everyday wear while maintaining its retro performance DNA. The neutral beige colorway adds a contemporary, understated look suitable for both casual and sporty outfits. Key Features Heritage Silhouette: Based on the original 2003 Gel-1090 design, reimagined with modern details. GEL™ Technology Cushioning: Enhances shock absorption for lasting comfort. Lightweight Midsole Foam: Provides responsive cushioning for daily wear. Durable Rubber Outsole: Built for traction and long-term durability. Breathable Mesh with Synthetic Overlays: Offers structure, support, and airflow. Retro-Modern Blend: Balances vintage performance design with contemporary streetwear appeal.
Standard Delivery

£89.99
£92.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-1090v2 Mens Beige Trainers - Size UK 12 019976b6-58fe-7619-b802-e24ff0da94a2
Standard Delivery

£89.99
£92.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-1090v2 Mens Beige Trainers - Size UK 11.5 019976b6-a466-7727-bebe-26b482ac2829
Standard Delivery

£89.99
£92.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
ASICS 1203A382-023 GEL-1090v2 Men MID Grey/MID Grey UK 5.5 B0DFPW4ZSH
Overlapping layers of leather Breathable mesh underlays Rear GEL technology improves shock absorption and provides a softer feel underfoot

£92.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Sneakers |
| Material: Upper made of leather and synthetic, mesh |
| Cushioning: GEL technology, EVA midsole, OrthoLite insole |
| Sole: Rubber outsole, lightly textured |
| Closure: Lacing |
Price History
1M
Asics Gel-1090 v2 Men
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products