Asics Gel Tactic W

Manufacturer: Asics
Asics Gel Tactic W
from £37.99to £42.995 offersManufacturer: Asics
• Indoor Shoe
• Gender: Women
• Upper Material: Nylon, Synthetic
• Liner Material: Ethylene Vinyl Acetate
• Sole Material: Rubber
• Closure Type: Shoelaces
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Asics Gel Tactic W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Asics Gel-Tactic Womens Blue Trainers - Size UK 5.5 5fc92c44-0b93-4d20-9d19-0d1dcfe8a841
The Asics Gel-Tactic Women's Blue Trainers are a sporty and performance-oriented choice for women who want comfortable and supportive footwear for various indoor sports and activities. Here are the key features of these trainers: Blue Color: These trainers come in a vibrant blue color, adding a pop of color to your athletic attire. Gel Cushioning Technology: Asics is renowned for its Gel cushioning technology, which is integrated into the midsole. This technology provides exceptional shock absorption, ensuring comfort and support during high-impact activities. Supportive Design: The Gel-Tactic trainers are typically designed with a focus on support and stability. They often feature a reinforced upper and a sturdy sole to provide the necessary support for sports like volleyball and indoor court activities. Breathable Upper: The upper of these trainers is typically made from breathable materials, allowing for proper airflow to keep your feet cool and dry during intense activities. Lace Closure: The trainers usually feature a lace-up closure system, allowing you to customize the fit for maximum comfort and support. Padded Collar and Tongue: Many models come with a padded collar and tongue for added comfort and to prevent chafing during wear. Durable Outsole: The outsole is designed for traction and durability, providing a stable and secure grip on indoor surfaces. Versatile Use: While designed with indoor sports in mind, these trainers are versatile enough to be used for a range of athletic activities or as comfortable casual footwear. Asics Branding: These trainers often feature Asics branding details, such as the Asics logo on the sides and tongue, representing the brand's commitment to quality and performance.
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£37.99
£40.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Tactic Womens Blue Trainers - Size UK 6.5 949ac8aa-5a4b-4656-b361-2a8c1184be40
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£37.99
£40.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
More offers
Asics Gel-Tactic Womens Blue Trainers - Size UK 7.5 b4fd94de-e91c-472b-8d5b-7fa9eb7c3a1d
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£37.99
£40.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Tactic Womens Blue Trainers - Size UK 3.5 49dc53d3-3df2-4026-b455-62fd5cd401c8
The ASICS GEL-Tactic 2 indoor women's athletic shoe is a versatile and stylish choice for every indoor athlete. The GEL ™ technology in the back and forefoot gives unparalleled shock absorption and resilience. While The TRUSSTIC SYSTEM ™ component under the midfoot gives you extra stability in fast directional changes. Because of this, you are always one step ahead of your opponent. The GEL-Tactic 2 will fit you perfectly thanks to the special ORTHOLITE ™ sock liner. The sock liner is also removable so that you can easily use your own orthopedic soles. In addition, these indoor shoes have an N.C. RUBBER ™ outsole for excellent grip and resistance to abrasions, so you can give it your everything again and again! Features and benefits - EVA midsole - Mesh insole - N.C. RUBBER ™ outsole - Removable ORTHOLITE ™ sock liner - TRUSSTIC SYSTEM ™ - GEL ™ technology in the front and back of the foot
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£42.99
£45.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Tactic Womens Blue Trainers - Size UK 8.5 c8ae7438-c61c-4008-848f-ff3b4b0cf4f5
The ASICS GEL-Tactic 2 indoor women's athletic shoe is a versatile and stylish choice for every indoor athlete. The GEL ™ technology in the back and forefoot gives unparalleled shock absorption and resilience. While The TRUSSTIC SYSTEM ™ component under the midfoot gives you extra stability in fast directional changes. Because of this, you are always one step ahead of your opponent. The GEL-Tactic 2 will fit you perfectly thanks to the special ORTHOLITE ™ sock liner. The sock liner is also removable so that you can easily use your own orthopedic soles. In addition, these indoor shoes have an N.C. RUBBER ™ outsole for excellent grip and resistance to abrasions, so you can give it your everything again and again! Features and benefits - EVA midsole - Mesh insole - N.C. RUBBER ™ outsole - Removable ORTHOLITE ™ sock liner - TRUSSTIC SYSTEM ™ - GEL ™ technology in the front and back of the foot
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£42.99
£45.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Product Details
Closure
Closure Type:Shoelaces
Gender
Women
Material
Upper Material:Nylon, Synthetic
Liner Material:Ethylene Vinyl Acetate
Sole Material:Rubber

Price History

1M
Asics Gel Tactic W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Asics

Asics Gel-Nimbus 27 Men
£110.60
Asics Gel-Nimbus 27 MenCompare 129 Prices
Asics Gel-Kayano 28 Women
£72.99
Asics Gel-Kayano 28 WomenCompare 38 Prices
Asics GT-2000 13 Men
£86.14
Asics GT-2000 13 MenCompare 45 Prices
Asics Gel-Venture 6 Men
£63.95
Asics Gel-Venture 6 MenCompare 309 Prices
Asics Gel-NYC (1203A383)
£70.68
Asics Gel-NYC (1203A383)Compare 36 Prices
Asics GT-2160 M
£79.20
Asics GT-2160 MCompare 169 Prices
Asics GT-2000 13 Women
£106.51
Asics GT-2000 13 WomenCompare 12 Prices
Asics Gel-1130 Women (1202A164)
£67.20
Asics Gel-1130 Women (1202A164)Compare 39 Prices
Asics Gel-1130 Men (1201B019)
£86.40
Asics Gel-1130 Men (1201B019)Compare 46 Prices
Asics GT-2000 12 Women
£84.00
Asics GT-2000 12 WomenCompare 98 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Mizuno Lightning Star Z5 JR
£37.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
NIKE Flex Essential TR
£39.99
Compare Prices
16 offers
Asics Upcourt 2 GS
£37.01
Compare Prices
6 offers
Asics Gel Tactic
£42.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Asics Gel Hunter 3 Women
£46.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Asics Gel Tactic W
prodImage
£37.99
Shipping: £2.99
prodImage
£37.99
Shipping: £2.99
prodImage
£37.99
Shipping: £2.99
prodImage
£42.99
Shipping: £2.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel