Ariete 2869

Price History
• Kettle
• Power: 2,200 W
• Water Tank: 1.7 Litre
• Water Level Indicator: Yes
• Indicator Light: Yes
• Automatic Shut-Off: Yes
• Type of Pot: Stainless steel jug
• Dimensions: W22 Centimetre x H31 Centimetre x D22 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ariete 2869
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

37 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Ariete 2869/05 Retro Style Cordless Jug Kettle, Cool to Touch Exterior and Removable Filter, Water Indicator at Eye Level, Vintage Design, 2000 W, 1.7 litres, Blue AR6905
Retro design will bring a quirky style to your kitchen Cool to touch exterior will ensure there's no unfortunate mishaps Removable anti-scale filter will makes it easy to clean and full functional Ergonomic handle makes it easy for people of all ages to pour Auto switch off function makes it safe to use, Weight: 2.645547144 pounds, Manufacturer: Ariete
prodImage
£42.29
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Ariete Vintage 1.7L Electric Kettle PRSV1000_45584614
Ariete Colour: Blue
prodImage
£42.29
Shipping: Free
Jug Kettle, Cream Vintage Style, 1.7 Litre, 2000 W, Ariete 2869/03 00C286903ARAS
Jug Kettle, Cream Vintage Style, 1.7 Litre, 2000 W, Ariete 2869/03, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Small Kitchen Appliances > Kettles
prodImage
£45.00
Shipping: Free
Ariete Vintage 1.7L Cordless Electric Kettle 2000W Cream Stainless Steel AR6903
Ariete Vintage 1.7L Cordless Electric Kettle 2000W Cream Stainless Steel, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Small Kitchen Appliances > Kettles
prodImage
£46.89
Shipping: Free
Ariete 2869/03 Retro Style Cordless Jug Kettle, Cool to Touch Exterior and Removable Filter, 1.7 Litre Capacity, Vintage Design, Beige 8003705115163
Retro design will bring a quirky style to your kitchen Cool to touch exterior will ensure there's no unfortunate mishaps Removable anti-scale filter will makes it easy to clean and full functional Ergonomic handle makes it easy for people of all ages to pour Auto switch off function makes it safe to use, Weight: 2.645547144 pounds, Manufacturer: Ariete
prodImage
£46.97
Shipping: Free
Ariete Vintage 1.7L Electric Kettle PRSV1000_45584616
Ariete Colour: Beige
prodImage
£46.97
Shipping: Free
ARIETE Vintage 2869 Jug Kettle - Blue 10239893
Good to know- Prepare hot drinks for your whole family with the 1.7-litre capacity- The 360° base makes the kettle easy to use whether you're left- or right-handed- The removable filter keeps limescale out of your drinks, so you can enjoy better-tasting tea and coffee- Safety features like the cool-touch housing and auto switch-off will give you extra peace of mind
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£46.99
£52.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
ARIETE Vintage 2869 Jug Kettle - Beige, Brown 10239891
Good to know- Prepare hot drinks for your whole family with the 1.7-litre capacity- The 360° base makes the kettle easy to use whether you're left- or right-handed- The removable filter keeps limescale out of your drinks, so you can enjoy better-tasting tea and coffee- Safety features like the cool-touch housing and auto switch-off will give you extra peace of mind
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£46.99
£52.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Ariete 2869/03 Retro Style Cordless Jug Kettle, Cream
Kettle with a vintage design that recalls old-fashioned shapes, essential to taste moments like breakfast or tea break at their best. Equipped with...
prodImage
£46.99
Shipping: Free
Ariete 2869/04 Retro Style Cordless Jug Kettle, Green
prodImage
£46.99
Shipping: Free
Ariete Vintage 1.7L Kettle Cream - Cream 8204810
With a cream enamel finish, chrome accents, and a unique soft-touch handle, this Vintage Kettle from Ariete incorporates elegant retro styling with classic retro colours creating a truly standout statement piece in any kitchen. With a capacity of 1.7 litres, you can boil up to seven cups of tea or coffee with a single fill and thanks to the 2000W concealed heating element, you can enjoy your cuppa in just moments. With retro style and modern functionality, the Ariete AR6903 Vintage 1.7L Kettle boasts a whole host of handy features to keep you safe and offer total convenience. This impressive unit offers an easy-to-read water level indicator, a cool-touch exterior (so you cant burn your hands), a removable limescale filter, and even an auto switch-off function making it the perfect addition to any office breakroom or home.
prodImage
£46.99
Shipping: Free
Ariete Vintage 1.7L Kettle Blue - Blue 8854040
With a blue enamel finish, chrome accents, and a unique soft-touch handle, this Vintage Kettle from Ariete incorporates elegant retro styling with classic retro colours creating a truly standout statement piece in any kitchen. With a capacity of 1.7 litres, you can boil up to seven cups of tea or coffee with a single fill and thanks to the 2000W concealed heating element, you can enjoy your cuppa in just moments. With retro style and modern functionality, the Ariete AR6905 Vintage 1.7 Litre Kettle boasts a whole host of handy features to keep you safe and offer total convenience. This impressive unit offers an easy-to-read water level indicator, a cool-touch exterior (so you cant burn your hands), a removable limescale filter, and even an auto switch-off function making it the perfect addition to any office breakroom or home.
prodImage
£46.99
Shipping: Free
Ariete AR6904 Green Vintage Kettle 1.7L - Wilko 0550611
This designer Green Vintage Kettle from Ariete is the designer kettle that furnishes the kitchen with its unique shapes and pastel colours. The 360-degree swivel base allows easy placement of the kettle on all kitchen tops. With a 1.7L capacity and 2000 Watts of power, you can boil the water in a few moments for infusions, teas and herbal drinks. It features a visible level that helps keep the water level in check while the cold handle and the stainless steel walls protect you from accidental burns. The kettle turns on with the simple push of a button and turns off automatically when the liquid reaches the boiling point, plus it turns off when it is empty for additional safety.
prodImage
£50.00
Shipping: Free
Ariete AR6905 Blue Vintage Kettle 1.7L - Wilko 0550612
This designer Blue Vintage Kettle from Ariete is the designer kettle that furnishes the kitchen with its unique shapes and pastel colours. The 360-degree swivel base allows easy placement of the kettle on all kitchen tops. With a 1.7L capacity and 2000 Watts of power, you can boil the water in a few moments for infusions, teas and herbal drinks. It features a visible level that helps keep the water level in check while the cold handle and the stainless steel walls protect you from accidental burns. The kettle turns on with the simple push of a button and turns off automatically when the liquid reaches the boiling point, plus it turns off when it is empty for additional safety.
prodImage
£50.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Ariete 2869/04 Retro Style Cordless Jug Kettle, Cool to Touch Exterior and Removable Filter, Water Indicator at Eye Level, Vintage Design, 2000 W, 1.7 litres, Green AR6904
QUIRKY RETRO DESIGN: Brings a vintage charm to your kitchen, elevating its style COOL-TO-TOUCH EXTERIOR: Ensures safe handling, protecting against accidental burns REMOVABLE ANTI-SCALE FILTER: Simplifies cleaning, maintaining peak performance over time ERGONOMIC HANDLE: Provides a comfortable grip for easy, controlled pouring by users of all ages AUTO SWITCH-OFF FUNCTION: Enhances safety by automatically shutting off to prevent overheating or accidents, Weight: 2.645547144 Pounds, Manufacturer: Ariete
prodImage
£46.99
Shipping: Free
ARIETE Vintage 2869 Jug Kettle - Green, Green 10239892
Good to know- Prepare hot drinks for your whole family with the 1.7-litre capacity- The 360° base makes the kettle easy to use whether you're left- or right-handed- The removable filter keeps limescale out of your drinks, so you can enjoy better-tasting tea and coffee- Safety features like the cool-touch housing and auto switch-off will give you extra peace of mind
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£46.99
£52.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Ariete 1.7 Litre Green Vintage Kettle 00C286904AR0
Ariete 1.7 Litre Green Vintage Kettle, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Small Kitchen Appliances > Kettles
prodImage
£46.99
£53.94
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Ariete 2869/05 Retro Style Cordless Jug Kettle, Blue
prodImage
£46.99
Shipping: Free
Ariete Vintage 1.7L Kettle Green - Green 9599142
With a green enamel finish, chrome accents, and a unique soft-touch handle, this Vintage Kettle from Ariete incorporates elegant retro styling with classic retro colours creating a truly standout statement piece in any kitchen. With a capacity of 1.7 litres, you can boil up to seven cups of tea or coffee with a single fill and thanks to the 2000W concealed heating element, you can enjoy your cuppa in just moments. With retro style and modern functionality, the Ariete AR6904 Vintage 1.7L Kettle boasts a whole host of handy features to keep you safe and offer total convenience. This impressive unit offers an easy-to-read water level indicator, a cool-touch exterior (so you cant burn your hands), a removable limescale filter, and even an auto switch-off function making it the perfect addition to any office breakroom or home.
prodImage
£46.99
Shipping: Free
Ariete Vintage 1.7L Electric Kettle PRSV1000_45584615
Ariete Colour: Green
prodImage
£46.99
Shipping: Free
Ariete AR6903 Cream Vintage Kettle 1.7L - Wilko 0550610
This designer Cream Vintage Kettle from Ariete is the designer kettle that furnishes the kitchen with its unique shapes and pastel colours. The 360-degree swivel base allows easy placement of the kettle on all kitchen tops. With a 1.7L capacity and 2000 Watts of power, you can boil the water in a few moments for infusions, teas and herbal drinks. It features a visible level that helps keep the water level in check while the cold handle and the stainless steel walls protect you from accidental burns. The kettle turns on with the simple push of a button and turns off automatically when the liquid reaches the boiling point, plus it turns off when it is empty for additional safety.
prodImage
£50.00
Shipping: Free
Ariete 2869 Capri Electric Kettle, 1.7 L Capacity, with Removable Filter and 360° Wireless Base, Mediterranean Design, Automatic Shut-Off, Stainless Steel Housing, 2000 W AR8962
Mediterranean style: inspired by the colours Capri and Positano with neat and refined finishes POWERFUL 1.7 liters capacity and 2000W power allow you to bring water to boil in moments to make infusions, tea and herbal teas Wireless: the 360° rotating base allows for easy positioning; you can detach the kettle from its base and conveniently directly onto the table or wherever you want Safe: the kettle is switched on with a simple lever and when the temperature is reached, the kettle turns off by itself, ensuring maximum safety and peace of mind Choose your essence: Capri line or Positano, discover the entire range, Weight: 2.5573622392 Pounds, Manufacturer: Ariete
prodImage
£53.99
Shipping: Free
Ariete 1.7L Capri Kettle PRSV1095
This Vintage Kettle is the designer kettle that furnishes the kitchen with its unique shapes and pastel colours. The 360° swivel base allows easy placement of the kettle on all kitchen tops. With its 1.7L capacity and 2000 Watts of power, it allows the water to boil in a few moments, so you can quickly prepare infusions, teas and herbal drinks. The cold handle and the stainless steel walls protect you from accidental burns; the kettle turns on with the simple push of a button and turns off automatically when the liquid reaches the boiling point (for safety, it also turns off when it is empty). Ariete
prodImage
£53.99
Shipping: Free
ARIETE 2869 Vintage Stainless Steel Kettle, 1.7 Liter - Beige
Features Ariete2869VintageStainlessSteelElectricKettle1.7LSelf-Shut-off2000WforWater,TeaandHerbalTea,PastelBeige ...
prodImage
£54.70
Shipping: Free
Ariete Capri Kettle 1.7L Fast Boil 2200W Blue Retro Wireless Base UK AR8962
Ariete Capri Kettle 1.7L Fast Boil 2200W Blue Retro Wireless Base UK, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Small Kitchen Appliances > Kettles
prodImage
£54.79
Shipping: Free
Ariete 1.7L Positano Kettle PRSV1104
This Vintage Kettle is the designer kettle that furnishes the kitchen with its unique shapes and pastel colours. The 360° swivel base allows easy placement of the kettle on all kitchen tops. With its 1.7L capacity and 2000 Watts of power, it allows the water to boil in a few moments, so you can quickly prepare infusions, teas and herbal drinks. The cold handle and the stainless steel walls protect you from accidental burns; the kettle turns on with the simple push of a button and turns off automatically when the liquid reaches the boiling point (for safety, it also turns off when it is empty). Ariete
prodImage
£54.89
Shipping: Free
Ariete Positano 1.7 Litre Jug Kettle, Painted Steel Retro Italian Tile Design, Anti Scale Filter, 360 Degree Rotating Base AR8961/S
Stylish Vintage Design – Adds a retro touch to any kitchen with elegant shapes and soft pastel colours Convenient 360° Swivel Base – Easy to lift and place from any angle, perfect for both right- and left-handed users Fast Boiling Power – 1.7L capacity and 2000W of power bring water to a boil in moments for quick tea and infusions Safe & Easy to Use – Cool-touch handle and stainless steel walls prevent burns; one-button operation with auto shut-off for safety Boil-Dry Protection – Automatically turns off when empty to prevent overheating and damage, Weight: 2.5573622392 Pounds, Manufacturer: Ariete
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
Ariete Positano 1.7 Litre Jug Kettle, Painted Steel Retro Italian Tile Design, Anti Scale Filter, 360 Degree Rotating Base AR8961
Stylish Vintage Design – Adds a retro touch to any kitchen with elegant shapes and soft pastel colours Convenient 360° Swivel Base – Easy to lift and place from any angle, perfect for both right- and left-handed users Fast Boiling Power – 1.7L capacity and 2000W of power bring water to a boil in moments for quick tea and infusions Safe & Easy to Use – Cool-touch handle and stainless steel walls prevent burns; one-button operation with auto shut-off for safety Boil-Dry Protection – Automatically turns off when empty to prevent overheating and damage, Weight: 2.5573622392 pounds, Manufacturer: Ariete
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
Ariete 8692 Cordless Kettle 1.7L, 360 Rotating Base, Water Level Indicator, Auto Switch Off, Capri Design
This Vintage Kettle is the designer kettle that furnishes the kitchen with its unique shapes and pastel colours. The 360° swivel base allows...
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
Ariete 869/01 Cordless Kettle 1.7L, 360 Rotating Base, Positano Design
ArieteElectricBollitore
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Capacity
Water Tank:1.7 Litre
Dimensions
Dimensions:W22 Centimetre x H31 Centimetre x D22 Centimetre
Weight:1.5 kg
Performance
Power:2,200 W
Properties
Indicator Light:Yes
Automatic Shut-Off:Yes
Water Level Indicator:Yes
Type of Pot:Stainless steel jug

Price History

1M 3M
Ariete 2869
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Ariete

Ariete 155
£49.89
Ariete 155Compare 36 Prices
Ariete 1588
£116.99
Ariete 1588Compare 19 Prices
Ariete 156 Positano
£52.99
Ariete 156 PositanoCompare 7 Prices
Ariete 585
£139.61
Ariete 585Compare 1 Prices
Ariete 413
£89.00
Ariete 413Compare 4 Prices
Ariete 0438
£26.99
Ariete 0438Compare 21 Prices
Ariete Vintage Air Fryer (4632)
£185.99
Ariete Vintage Air Fryer (4632)Compare 3 Prices
Ariete Breakfast Kettle (2846)
£17.99
Ariete Breakfast Kettle (2846)Compare 1 Prices
Ariete Choppy (1836)
£20.11
Ariete Choppy (1836)Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Tefal KI280D Element
£40.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
Daewoo Denver Kettle
source: Amazon
Daewoo Denver Kettle
£44.03
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bosch TWK3P421
£39.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Xiaomi Smart Kettle 2 Pro
£39.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Morphy Richards Illumination Kettle
source: Amazon
Morphy Richards Illumination Kettle
£39.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nedis KAWK361EBK
£34.92
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bosch TWK4P437
£39.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Delonghi KBLA2000
£39.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bosch TWK3P420
£37.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Russell Hobbs 28640 Hanley Kettle
source: Hughes UK
Russell Hobbs 28640 Hanley Kettle
£44.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ariete 2869
Go Shop Direct
prodImage
£42.29
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£42.29
Shipping: Free
villageappliancesreading
prodImage
£45.00
Shipping: Free
buysbestuk
prodImage
£46.89
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel