Ariete 156

Price History
• Retro stainless steel housing with chrome accents
• Cord wrap on the bottom
• Toasts pop up and are easy to remove
• Individually adjustable browning slots
• Power: 1630 W
• Dimensions: Height 20.5 cm, Width 31.9 cm, Depth 28.9 cm
• 4-slice vintage toaster with separate 2x2 slice controls, automatic ejection, and removable crumb tray
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ariete 156
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

19 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ariete 0156/04 Retro Style 4 Slice Toaster with 2 Slice Control, 6 Browning Levels and Removable Crumb Tray, Cool Touch Sides, Non-Slip Feet, Vintage Design, Green AR5604-1/S
An additional advantage is the ability to set up 6 different toasting stages. The toaster also has the Self Centering function - that is, to center the toasts. Toast is ejected automatically. Thanks to the Cool Touch casing, the device does not heat up. The base of the housing has a special place to roll up the cable. The feet of the device are non-slip. Power 1600 W. Device size (cm): 31.9 x 28.9 x 20.5., Weight: 4.850169764 pounds, Manufacturer: Ariete
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Vintage - 156/03 - beige AR5603-1/S
An additional advantage is the ability to set up 6 different toasting stages. The toaster also has the self centring function - that is, to centre The toasts. Toast is ejected automatically. Thanks to the cool touch casing, the device does not heat up. The base of the housing has a special place to roll up the cable. The feet of the device are non-slip. Power 1600 W. Device Size (cm): 31.9 x 28.9 x 20.5., Weight: 4.850169764 pounds, Manufacturer: Ariete
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
ARIETE Vintage 156 4-Slice Toaster - Beige, White 10239900
Good to know- 6 browning levels let you decide how crunchy you want your toast- You can easily defrost frozen bread or reheat cold slices- With 2 removable crumb trays, it's easy to keep your worktop clean and tidy- The toaster's retro design will add a touch of vintage style to your kitchen
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£49.99
£55.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
ARIETE Vintage 156 4-Slice Toaster - Blue 10239902
Good to know- 6 browning levels let you decide how crunchy you want your toast- You can easily defrost frozen bread or reheat cold slices- With 2 removable crumb trays, it's easy to keep your worktop clean and tidy- The toaster's retro design will add a touch of vintage style to your kitchen
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£49.99
£55.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Ariete 0156/03 Retro Style 4 Slice Toaster with 2 Slice Control, Cream
The 4-slice vintage toaster to toast simple slices or filled sandwiches, with separated 2 x 2 slices control, auto eject and removable crumb tray,
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Ariete 0156/05 Retro Style 4 Toaster with 2 Slice Control, Blue
4-slice vintage toaster to toast simple slices or filled sandwiches, with separated 2 x 2 slices control, auto eject and removable crumb tray,
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Ariete AR5603 Vintage 4 Slice Toaster - Cream 6456361
The Ariete AR5603 Vintage 4Slice Toaster in cream incorporates elegant retro styling with classic retro colours, creating a truly standout statement piece in any kitchen. With a retro style and modern functionality, this impressive 4slice toaster boasts a whole host of handy features, which are designed to keep you safe and offer total convenience. Simple to use and even simpler to keep clean, this spacious unit features an integrated, removable crumb tray which collects any crumbs that have fallen into the toaster, ready to be tipped directly into the bin. However, most importantly the AR5603 offers total toasting versatility including 6 levels of browning control, and 3 handy functions (defrost, cancel and reheat). Whats more, it also features an automatic centring system which ensures even browning, and automatic ejection when finished.
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Ariete AR5605 Vintage 4 Slice Toaster - Blue 8800966
The Ariete AR5605 Vintage 4Slice Toaster in blue incorporates elegant retro styling with classic retro colours, creating a truly standout statement piece in any kitchen. With a retro style and modern functionality, this impressive 4slice toaster boasts a whole host of handy features, which are designed to keep you safe and offer total convenience. Simple to use and even simpler to keep clean, this spacious unit features an integrated, removable crumb tray which collects any crumbs that have fallen into the toaster, ready to be tipped directly into the bin. However, most importantly the AR5605 offers total toasting versatility including 6 levels of browning control, and 3 handy functions (defrost, cancel and reheat). Whats more, it also features an automatic centring system which ensures even browning, and automatic ejection when finished.
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Ariete Vintage 4 Slice Toaster PRSV1022_49272351
This toaster incorporates elegant retro styling with classic retro colors, creating a truly standout statement piece in any kitchen. It boasts a whole host of handy features that are designed to keep you safe and offer total convenience. Easy to use and also easy to clean, this impressive unit features an integrated removable crumb tray that collects any stray crumbs, to be tipped straight into the bin. What’s more, it also features an automatic centering system which ensures even browning, and automatic ejection when finished. But most importantly this impressive unit offers total versatility, featuring 6 levels of browning control, as well as 3 handy functions defrost, cancel and reheat. Ariete Colour: Green
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Ariete Vintage 4 Slice Toaster PRSV1022_49272352
This toaster incorporates elegant retro styling with classic retro colors, creating a truly standout statement piece in any kitchen. It boasts a whole host of handy features that are designed to keep you safe and offer total convenience. Easy to use and also easy to clean, this impressive unit features an integrated removable crumb tray that collects any stray crumbs, to be tipped straight into the bin. What’s more, it also features an automatic centering system which ensures even browning, and automatic ejection when finished. But most importantly this impressive unit offers total versatility, featuring 6 levels of browning control, as well as 3 handy functions defrost, cancel and reheat. Ariete Colour: Cream
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Ariete Vintage 4 Slice Toaster With Defrost Reheat And Cancel Metal 1600 W -Blue 00C015605AR0
Ariete Vintage 4 Slice Toaster With Defrost Reheat And Cancel Metal 1600 W -Blue, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Small Kitchen Appliances > Toasters
prodImage
£58.99
Shipping: Free
Ariete Green Vintage 4 Slice Toaster - Wilko 0550620
Make a stylish addition to your kitchen with this green-coloured Vintage 4 Slice Toaster from Ariete, featuring unique shapes and pastel colours. It offers four slots, with separate controls for each pair of bread slices, for browning the slices of bread at 6 different toasting levels. When the toast is ready, the automatic eject function allows you to take out the slice of bread safely. The removable crumb tray ensures easy cleaning and the lower cord compartment allows you to save space. The vintage toaster features a sturdy design, and the stainless steel outer walls in pastel colours make it a unique and unmistakable object in the panorama of small kitchen appliances.
prodImage
£62.00
Shipping: Free
Ariete Blue Vintage 4 Slice Toaster - Wilko 0550621
Make a stylish addition to your kitchen with this blue-coloured Vintage 4 Slice Toaster from Ariete, featuring unique shapes and pastel colours. It offers four slots, with separate controls for each pair of bread slices, for browning the slices of bread at 6 different toasting levels. When the toast is ready, the automatic eject function allows you to take out the slice of bread safely. The removable crumb tray ensures easy cleaning and the lower cord compartment allows you to save space. The vintage toaster features a sturdy design, and the stainless steel outer walls in pastel colours make it a unique and unmistakable object in the panorama of small kitchen appliances.
prodImage
£62.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
ARIETE Vintage 156 4-Slice Toaster - Green, Green 10239901
Good to know- 6 browning levels let you decide how crunchy you want your toast- You can easily defrost frozen bread or reheat cold slices- With 2 removable crumb trays, it's easy to keep your worktop clean and tidy- The toaster's retro design will add a touch of vintage style to your kitchen
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£49.99
£55.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Ariete AR5604 Vintage 4 Slice Toaster - Green 9884266
The Ariete AR5604 Vintage 4Slice Toaster in green incorporates elegant retro styling with classic retro colours, creating a truly standout statement piece in any kitchen. With a retro style and modern functionality, this impressive 4slice toaster boasts a whole host of handy features, which are designed to keep you safe and offer total convenience. Simple to use and even simpler to keep clean, this spacious unit features an integrated, removable crumb tray which collects any crumbs that have fallen into the toaster, ready to be tipped directly into the bin. However, most importantly the AR5604 offers total toasting versatility including 6 levels of browning control, and 3 handy functions (defrost, cancel and reheat). Whats more, it also features an automatic centring system which ensures even browning, and automatic ejection when finished.
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Vintage - 156/05 - blue
An additional advantage is the ability to set up 6 different toasting stages. The toaster also has the self centring function - that is, to centre The toasts. Toast is ejected automatically. Thanks to the cool touch casing, the device does not heat up. The base of the housing has a special place to roll up the cable. The feet of the device are non-slip. Power 1600 W. Device Size (cm): 31.9 x 28.9 x 20.5., Weight: 4.850169764 Pounds, Manufacturer: Ariete
prodImage
£59.99
£66.94
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Ariete 0156/04 Retro Style 4 Slice Toaster with 2 Slice Control, Green
The 4-slice vintage toaster to toast simple slices or filled sandwiches, with separated 2 x 2 slices control, auto eject and removable crumb tray,
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
Ariete Vintage 4 Slice Toaster PRSV1022_49272350
This toaster incorporates elegant retro styling with classic retro colors, creating a truly standout statement piece in any kitchen. It boasts a whole host of handy features that are designed to keep you safe and offer total convenience. Easy to use and also easy to clean, this impressive unit features an integrated removable crumb tray that collects any stray crumbs, to be tipped straight into the bin. What’s more, it also features an automatic centering system which ensures even browning, and automatic ejection when finished. But most importantly this impressive unit offers total versatility, featuring 6 levels of browning control, as well as 3 handy functions defrost, cancel and reheat. Ariete Colour: Blue
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
Ariete Cream Vintage 4 Slice Toaster - Wilko 0550619
Make a stylish addition to your kitchen with this cream-coloured Vintage 4 Slice Toaster from Ariete, featuring unique shapes and pastel colours. It offers four slots, with separate controls for each pair of bread slices, for browning the slices of bread at 6 different toasting levels. When the toast is ready, the automatic eject function allows you to take out the slice of bread safely. The removable crumb tray ensures easy cleaning and the lower cord compartment allows you to save space. The vintage toaster features a sturdy design, and the stainless steel outer walls in pastel colours make it a unique and unmistakable object in the panorama of small kitchen appliances.
prodImage
£62.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Retro stainless steel housing with chrome accents
Cord wrap on the bottom
Toasts pop up and are easy to remove
Individually adjustable browning slots
Power: 1630 W
Dimensions: Height 20.5 cm, Width 31.9 cm, Depth 28.9 cm
4-slice vintage toaster with separate 2x2 slice controls, automatic ejection, and removable crumb tray

Price History

1M 3M
Ariete 156
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Ariete

Ariete 1588
£116.99
Ariete 1588Compare 21 Prices
Ariete 156 Positano
£52.99
Ariete 156 PositanoCompare 7 Prices
Ariete 2869
£42.29
Ariete 2869Compare 37 Prices
Ariete 2868
£33.29
Ariete 2868Compare 19 Prices
Ariete 585
£139.61
Ariete 585Compare 1 Prices
Ariete 413
£89.00
Ariete 413Compare 3 Prices
Ariete 0438
£26.99
Ariete 0438Compare 21 Prices
Ariete Vintage Air Fryer (4632)
£185.99
Ariete Vintage Air Fryer (4632)Compare 3 Prices
Ariete Breakfast Kettle (2846)
£17.99
Ariete Breakfast Kettle (2846)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ariete 156 Capri
£53.79
Compare Prices
6 offers
Bosch TAT3P420
£39.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Delonghi CTLAP2203
£43.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Severin AT 2589
£39.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Russell Hobbs Futura 4 Slice 18790
£39.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Bosch TAT7S45
£59.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ariete 156
Go Shop Direct
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Go Shop Direct
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: £5.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel