Allen & Heath GLD-AR2412

Price History
• Audio Rack
• Enclosure Type: 19" (3 U)
• 24 XLR microphone / line inputs
• 12 XLR line outputs
• Cat 5 inputs and outputs
• Aviom monitor output
• Dimensions: W483 mm x H137 mm x D220 mm
• Weight: 5 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Allen & Heath GLD-AR2412
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ALLEN & HEATH ALLENAR2412 AR2412/X
GLD-AR2412 is the Main AudioRack for the GLD digital mixing system.AR2412 provides 24 XLR inputs and 12 XLR outputs when connected to a GLD-80 or GLD-112 mixer. Connection is over Cat5 cable running Allen & Heath’s dSNAKE protocol allowing the AR2412 to be positioned up to 120m from the mixer. dSNAKE provides control to the remote preamp and all mic preamps are scene recallable. For larger systems a GLD-AR84 Expander AudioRack can be connected to the AR2412 to add a further 8 XLR inputs and 4 XLR outputs. AR2412 also includes an AviomTM Pro16 compatible Monitor port.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,077.72
Shipping: Free
Allen & Heath AR2412 - 24 in 12 out stage box - 24 XLR Input / 12 XLR Output – 4 AR2412/240X
Allen & Heath AR2412 - 24 in 12 out stage box - 24 XLR Input / 12 XLR Output – 4, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Other Pro Audio Equipment
prodImage
£1,248.06
Shipping: Free
Allen And Heath GLD-AR2412 is the Main AudioRack for the GLD digital mixing system.s 413233
GLD-AR2412 is the Main AudioRack for the GLD digital mixing system. AR2412 provides 24 XLR inputs and 12 XLR outputs when connected to a GLD-80 or GLD-112 mixer. Connection is over Cat5 cable running Allen & Heath’s dSNAKE protocol allowing the AR2412 to be positioned up to 120m from the mixer. dSNAKE provides control to the remote preamp and all mic preamps are scene recallable. For larger systems a GLD-AR84 Expander AudioRack can be connected to the AR2412 to add a further 8 XLR inputs and 4 XLR outputs. AR2412 also includes an AviomTM Pro16 compatible Monitor port.
prodImage
£1,251.49
Shipping: Free
Allen & Heath AR2412 24-Channel XLR Stage Box Mixing Console
prodImage
£1,265.22
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W483 mm x H137 mm x D220 mm
Weight:5 kg
Miscellaneous
Enclosure Type:19" (3 U)
24 XLR microphone / line inputs
12 XLR line outputs
Cat 5 inputs and outputs
Aviom monitor output

Price History

1M 3M
Allen & Heath GLD-AR2412
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Allen & Heath

Allen & Heath CQ12T
£732.42
Allen & Heath CQ12TCompare 1 Prices
Allen & Heath ZEDi-10FX
£232.01
Allen & Heath ZEDi-10FXCompare 1 Prices
Allen & Heath DT168
£1,936.98
Allen & Heath DT168Compare 1 Prices
Allen & Heath Xone:K3
£199.00
Allen & Heath Xone:K3Compare 2 Prices
Allen & Heath CQ-18T
£741.84
Allen & Heath CQ-18TCompare 3 Prices
Allen & Heath ZED-6FX
£163.26
Allen & Heath ZED-6FXCompare 2 Prices
Allen & Heath SQ5+
£2,577.70
Allen & Heath SQ5+Compare 3 Prices
Allen & Heath ZED-10FX
£319.50
Allen & Heath ZED-10FXCompare 1 Prices
Allen & Heath Zed-12FX
£589.20
Allen & Heath Zed-12FXCompare 1 Prices
Allen & Heath SQ Dante
£599.99
Allen & Heath SQ DanteCompare 1 Prices
Allen & Heath GLD-AR2412
prodImage
£1,077.72
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£1,248.06
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,251.49
Shipping: Free
Scan Computers Intl Ltd
prodImage
£1,265.22
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel