Alcatel T78

Price History
• Landline phone with large alphanumeric display
• 8 programmable speed dial buttons for quick contact
• Visual LED call indicator to prevent missed calls
• Call blocking for up to 50 phone numbers
• Hands-free function with clear audio quality
• Wall-mountable, powered via telephone line
• Material: plastic, dimensions: height 7.2 cm, width 19.3 cm, depth 18.4 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Alcatel T78
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ALCATEL T78 - Corded Phone - Large Screen - Handsfree - Call Block - Illuminated Incoming Call Indicator - Redial Button - 8 Direct Memory Keys - Black B0BN647QR3
LARGE ALPHANUMERIC DISPLAY: The Alcatel T78 corded fixed-line telephone has a large screen for caller identification, displaying the date, time and duration of calls. Never miss a call, even in silent mode, thanks to its LED visual indicator. HANDS-FREE SPEAKER: The phone offers very high audio quality, for clear, interference-free sound. Use the backlit button to activate the hands-free function to share your conversation or avoid having to hold the handset. INTELLIGENT KEYS: Quickly access your frequent contacts thanks to 8 programmable direct call keys. Block up to 50 numbers manually or automatically block all numbers not in your phonebook (18 memories in total). EASY TO INSTALL: The T78 is powered directly from the telephone line. It works without batteries or plugs. Compatible with operator boxes. TELEPHONY LEADER : A French brand specialising in telecommunications, Alcatel is one of the world leaders in telephony. Ready for UK Digital Changeover. Two telephone line cords are included in the box : select BT plug or RJ11 plug for some hubs / routers.
prodImage
£28.99
Shipping: Free
Alcatel T78, corded phone, Large Display, Black
Corded Phone - With its modern minimalist design the Alcatel T78 corded phone is perfect for in the home or for use as an office phone.
prodImage
£28.99
Shipping: Free
Alcatel T78 Large Display Corded Phone - Black 5761409
Elevate your communication with the T78 Large Display Corded Phone! Say goodbye to unwanted calls with Smart Call Block and a dedicated key. Enjoy visual comfort with a spacious 3 line dot matrix display. Easily call your favorites with two touch memory. Go hands free with adjustable volume and save energy too. It's the phone that combines smart features with user friendly design!
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
Alcatel T78 Corded Phone, Black - ATL1425604
Alcatel T78 Corded Phone, Black - ATL1425604, Mobile Phones & Communication > Home Phones & Accessories > Corded Phones
prodImage
£46.69
Shipping: Free
ALCATEL T78 Corded Phone Large Screen Handsfree With Call Block 8 Direct Memory
ALCATEL T78 Corded Phone Large Screen Handsfree With Call Block 8 Direct Memory, Mobile Phones & Communication > Home Phones & Accessories > Corded Phones
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
ALCATEL T78 Corded Phone Large Screen Handsfree With Call Block 8 Direct Memory
ALCATEL T78 Corded Phone Large Screen Handsfree With Call Block 8 Direct Memory, Mobile Phones & Communication > Home Phones & Accessories > Corded Phones
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Landline phone with large alphanumeric display
8 programmable speed dial buttons for quick contact
Visual LED call indicator to prevent missed calls
Call blocking for up to 50 phone numbers
Hands-free function with clear audio quality
Wall-mountable, powered via telephone line
Material: plastic, dimensions: height 7.2 cm, width 19.3 cm, depth 18.4 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Alcatel T78
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Alcatel

Alcatel Temporis 880
£39.73
Alcatel Temporis 880Compare 2 Prices
Alcatel Temporis 180
£14.06
Alcatel Temporis 180Compare 3 Prices
Alcatel T56
£44.99
Alcatel T56Compare 1 Prices
Alcatel T26
£14.99
Alcatel T26Compare 1 Prices
Alcatel F860 Duo
£30.97
Alcatel F860 DuoCompare 4 Prices
Alcatel TMAX 10
£19.24
Alcatel TMAX 10Compare 2 Prices
Alcatel XL595B Duo
£44.99
Alcatel XL595B DuoCompare 1 Prices
Alcatel F860
£22.25
Alcatel F860Compare 8 Prices
Alcatel TMAX 10+
£24.99
Alcatel TMAX 10+Compare 2 Prices
Alcatel Temporis 380
£36.14
Alcatel Temporis 380Compare 2 Prices
prodImage
£28.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£28.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
pcarena-bristol
prodImage
£46.69
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel