Accsoon Toprig S40

Price History
• Motorized camera slider with brushless motor
• Speed control from 0.1 cm/s to 5 cm/s
• Maximum payload of 2.5 kg vertically and 4 kg horizontally
• Maximum travel of 225 mm
• Intuitive rotary knob for easy speed adjustments
• S-curve mechanism for smooth movements
• Weight 1.4 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Accsoon Toprig S40
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Accsoon - Toprig S40 - Motorized Camera Slider for Video Shooting - Max. Load up to 2.5 kg Vertical and 4 kg Horizontal - Speed 5 cm/s - Max Travel distance: 225 mm
Professional-Grade Precision: These sliders are designed for mirrorless cameras and smaller cinema cameras, offering a maximum load capacity of 4kg when moving horizontally and 2.5kg vertically. Innovative Parallax System: The built-in parallax system allows the camera to pan seamlessly as it moves around the subject, ensuring professional-looking results. Portability: Lightweight and compact, the S40 is designed for filmmakers on the move, fitting snugly in most backpacks. Battery Options: Power the sliders with a single Sony NP-F type battery or 7.4V-16.8V DC via a barrel connector. Additionally, they offer a 5V USB-C output for accessories. Physical and App Controls: TopRig sliders can be controlled directly from the unit using physical controls or via the free TopRig app, available for download from app stores.
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
Accsoon Motorized Camera Slider for Video Shooting - 40cm 411726
Motorized Camera Slider for Video Shooting - 40cm Precision in Motion Suitable for either telephoto or macro probe lenses. Speed Control Made Simple An intuitive control knob that allows speed control from 0.1cm/s to 5cm/s. Great Power Various models of micro-single and light movie cameras can be supported at maximum bear load 2.5kg vertically and 4kg horizontally. Built-in Panel Button Control • Speed Adjustment • Power On/Off • Loop Mode Setting • AB Points Setting • Start/Stop Noise Free TopRig S40/S60 is equipped with a high quality brushless motor which features powerful yet precise control and operates without noise. Smooth Start/Stop Smooth Start/Stop to ensure a complete stable video footage. NP-F Battery or DC Power Low power consumption & longer working hours. Multi-angle Movement New guide wheel tensioning design ensures continuous work and meets a variety of shooting patterns. • Motorized Camera Slider for Video Shooting • Stable and smooth • Speed control at your fingertips • Brushless motor • Mechanical dual axis • AB Points Setting • Time-lapse • App Control • Ultra Silent • Light and Compact
prodImage
£264.23
Shipping: Free
Accsoon Toprig S40 Video Slider AA-S01
Accsoon Toprig S40 Video Slider, Cameras & Photography > Tripods & Supports > Stabilisers
prodImage
£289.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Motorized camera slider with brushless motor
Speed control from 0.1 cm/s to 5 cm/s
Maximum payload of 2.5 kg vertically and 4 kg horizontally
Maximum travel of 225 mm
Intuitive rotary knob for easy speed adjustments
S-curve mechanism for smooth movements
Weight 1.4 kg

Price History

1M 3M
Accsoon Toprig S40
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Olympus FC-WR
£218.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sekonic L-398A Studio Deluxe III
£224.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Calibrite ColorChecker Classic Nano
£167.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Atomos Shinobi
£224.59
Compare Prices
5 offers
Atomos Shinobi II
£227.33
Compare Prices
8 offers
Manfrotto MVH502AH
£189.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
Saramonic Blink500 B2
£229.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pentax O-GPS2
£231.57
Compare Prices
2 offers
Datacolor Spyder Celebration Kit
£179.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blackmagic-Design Atem Streaming Bridge
£204.88
Compare Prices
3 offers
Camera Centre UK
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£264.23
Shipping: Free
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£289.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel